Our Sponsors
Results Ennis Showgrounds 15.01.2012

Ennis Showgrounds, Sunday 15th January 2012

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Siobhan Cazabon CB Let It Be 162 70.43 1
S M Clonshire Jewel 156 67.82 2
M G A Pizza De Action 153 66.52 3
Gina Heaps Gabbana Bay 152 66.08 4
M M Edenvale Panache 149 64.78 5
Catherine Gorton Kenilwood Windsong 143 62.17 6
D F A Picobello’s Artist Z 142 61.73
D H Cnocban Yasha 142 61.73
Tara Oliver Candrel Clover 0 w/d
Sportsman A
A M Moonlight Shadow 151 65.65 1
A M Buttermilk Melody 149 64.78 2
P H Kylecrow Lad 141 61.30 3
N H Hugo The Boss 136 59.13 4
Unregistered
Siobhan Cazabon Emlough Eugenia 153 66.52 1
Katie O’ Sullivan Glencrue Destiny 150 65.21 2
Class 2 - Preliminary DI 18 (2011) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
N C Clidie 145 63.04 1
M G A Pizza De Action 142 50 61.73 2
M M Edenvale Panache 142 50 61.73 2
Gina Heaps Gabbana Bay 139 60.43 4
Catherine Gorton Kenilwood Windsong 132 57.39 5
D F A Picobello’s Artist Z 131 56.95 6
D H Cnocban Yasha 129 56.08
Siobhan Cazabon CB Let It Be 166 72.17 h/c
Tara Oliver Candrel Clover 0 w/d
Sportsman A
P H Kylecrow Lad 150 65.21 1
N H Hugo The Boss 143 62.17 2
A M Moonlight Shadow 139 60.43 3
A M Buttermilk Melody 131 56.95 4
Unregistered
Katie O’ Sullivan Blackout 160 69.56 1
Katie O’ Sullivan Glencrue Destiny 153 66.52 2
Siobhan Cazabon Emlough Eugenia 149 64.78 3
John Glynn Shanaclough Derry 146 63.47 4
Katie O’ Dea West Field Rebel 134 58.26 5
John Glynn Shanaclough Serpent 129 56.08 6
Sarah O’ Dea Clonkeen Active 123 53.47
Class 3 - Novice BD 22 (2007) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Alana Cazabon Roundstone Heather 197 67.93 1
S M Clonshire Jewel 194 66.89 2
Siobhan Schous Derryvinane Herbie 191 65.86 3
N C Clidie 190 65.51 4
Alana Cazabon Sunflower Vinny 185 63.79 5
Sportsman B
Owen Smyth Orlando 200 68.96 1
Unregistered
Katie O’ Sullivan Blackout 194 66.89 1
Class 4 - Novice DI 27 (2011) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Siobhan Schous Derryvinane Herbie 184 65.71 1
Alana Cazabon Sunflower Vinny 170 60.71 2
Alana Cazabon Roundstone Heather 0 w/d
Sportsman B
Owen Smyth Orlando 182 65.00 1
Class 5 - Elementary BD 43 (2006) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
R D Callatra Golden Lad 191 65.86 1
Mary Mitchell Western May 0 w/d
Marian Slattery Nick Of Time 0 w/d
Unregistered
Jennifer Hyland Portphilip CD 0 w/d
Class 6 - Elementary BD 59 (2010) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
R D Callatra Golden Lad 204 63.75 1
Mary Mitchell Western May 0 w/d
Unregistered
Jennifer Hyland Portphilip CD 0 w/d
Class 7 - Medium BD 69 (2005) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bethany Mackey Don Fernando 228 69.09 1
Marian Slattery Nick Of Time 0 w/d
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 92 (2011) / FEI Junior Team (2009) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bethany Mackey Don Fernando 0 w/d
Class 10 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Earlspark Loretto 0 w/d
Class 13 - Advanced Primary (a) AIRC 7 (2008) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Grainne Treacy Skippy DB 159 66.25 1
Ned Irwin Knight of Derryisland 153 63.75 2
Class 14 - Advanced Primary (b) Preliminary BD 12 (2005) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Grainne Treacy Skippy DB 164 65.60 1
Ned Irwin Knight of Derryisland 140 56.00 2
Class 15 - Intermediate (a) AIRC 17 (2008) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sandra Myers Just Milo 139 60.43 1
Class 16 - Intermediate (b) Preliminary BD 14 (2006) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sandra Myers Just Milo 143 59.58 1
Class 21 - Little Rascals Trot Test - Indoor Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
A P Marina Star 124 68.89 1