Our Sponsors
Results Dohyle House Stud 05.02.2012

Dohyle House Stud, Sunday 5th February 2012

Class 1 - Preliminary DI 8 (2011) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Tara Oliver Candrel Clover 155 54 64.58 1
M G A Pizza De Action 155 51 64.58 2
D F A Picobello’s Artist Z 154 64.16 3
M M Edenvale Panache 147 61.25 4
Sinead McGrath Mask Six 0 w/d
Sportsman A
S K Errislannan Potter 0 w/d
Unregistered
Ashley Foley Hollywood Tough Guy 158 65.83 1
Daniel Foley Clonshire Loxley 152 63.33 2
Siobhan Schous Deal Or No Deal 148 61.66 3
Lydia Foley Clonshire Bluecheese 141 58.75 4
Tess Walsh Sienna 137 57.08 5
E W Apache 129 53.75 6
Rachel O’Doherty Korma 0 w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 4 (2002) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Martin Mullane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Tara Oliver Candrel Clover 144 2 65.45 1
M M Edenvale Panache 144 1 65.45 2
M G A Pizza De Action 141 64.09 3
D F A Picobello’s Artist Z 139 63.18 4
S K Errislannan Potter 0 w/d
Sinead McGrath Mask Six 0 w/d
Sportsman A
J D Juno Tintreach 155 70.45 1
Unregistered
Andrea Foley Gavi 143 65.00 1
Ashley Foley Hollywood Tough Guy 137 62.27 2
A F Clonshire Incredible 135 61.36 3
Tess Walsh Sienna 135 61.36 3
A F Clonshire Diego 134 60.90 5
Siobhan Schous Deal Or No Deal 121 55.00 6
Rachel O’Doherty Korma 0 w/d
Dorothy Tynan Fernhill Bella Donna 0 w/d
Class 3 - Novice DI 27 (2011) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Siobhan Schous Derryvinane Herbie 168 60.00 1
Jacqueline Walsh Kilkeany Druid 178 63.57 h/c
Jacqueline Walsh Kilkeany Sea Mist 178 63.57 h/c
Sportsman B
Owen Smyth Orlando 0 w/d
Class 4 - Novice DI 24 (2011) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Martin Mullane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Siobhan Schous Derryvinane Herbie 187 66.78 1
Jacqueline Walsh Kilkeany Druid 196 70.00 h/c
Jacqueline Walsh Kilkeany Sea Mist 179 63.92 h/c
Sportsman B
Owen Smyth Orlando 184 65.71 1
D G Twinfort Mr Freeze 0 w/d
Unregistered
Daniel Foley Clonshire Loxley 195 69.64 1
Lydia Foley Clonshire Bluecheese 190 67.85 2
Class 5 - Elementary BD 45 (2010) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elena Satalkina Volva 156 53.79 1
Class 6 - Elementary BD 57 (2007) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marian Slattery Nick Of Time 176 62.85 1
Class 7 - Medium BD 61 (2002) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bethany Mackey Don Fernando 171 58.96 h/c
Catherine McCourt Captain K 0 w/d
Class 8 - Medium BD 75 (2002) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marian Slattery Nick Of Time 212 57.29 1
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 96 (2011) / FEI Junior Individual (2009) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bethany Mackey Don Fernando 234 61.57 1
Catherine McCourt Captain K 0 w/d
Class 13 - Advanced Primary (a) AIRC 7 (2008) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Martin Mullane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alex O’ Reilly Dark Harmony 170 70.83 1
Ned Irwin Knight of Derryisland 164 68.33 2
Class 14 - Advanced Primary (b) Preliminary BD 12 (2005) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Martin Mullane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alex O’ Reilly Dark Harmony 170 68.00 1
Ned Irwin Knight of Derryisland 168 67.20 2
Class 15 - Intermediate (a) AIRC 17 (2008) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Martin Mullane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
C F Eoghan’s Delight 174 75.65 1
Ray O’ Neill Ani 165 71.73 2
Sandra Myers Just Milo 153 66.52 3
Class 16 - Intermediate (b) Preliminary BD 14 (2006) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Martin Mullane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
C F Eoghan’s Delight 174 72.50 1
Sandra Myers Just Milo 164 68.33 2
Class 18 - Advanced Intermediate (b) AIRC 26 (2010) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Martin Mullane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
May Humphries JJ Diamond 175 70.00 1
Kathryn Taylor Alvaro-V 174 69.60 2
J D Juno Tintreach 168 26 67.20 3
May Humphries Crepello 168 26 67.20 3
Class 21 - Advanced BD 100 (2002) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Potter Winnes Hit II 193 60.31 1
Class 22 - Little Rascals Trot Test - Indoor Arena
Judge - Martin Mullane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
A P Marina Star 127 63.50 1
Class 23 - Little Rascals Canter Test - Indoor Arena
Judge - Martin Mullane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bronte Collins Mister Maxwell 0 w/d
Class 24 - Advanced Open (a) Elementary BD 45 (2010) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
D G Twinfort Mr Freeze 173 59.65 1