Our Sponsors
Results Roscrea EC 04.03.2012

Roscrea EC, Sunday 4th March 2012

Class 1 - Preliminary DI 8 (2011) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Gina Heaps Gabbana Bay 149 62.08 1
M G A Pizza De Action 139 57.91 2
M M Edenvale Panache 138 57.50 3
J F Creganna Clover 135 56.25 4
Zara Murphy George Boy 131 54.58 5
J F Rathnaleen Spideog 130 54.16 6
Alana Cazabon Knockbrack Porter 157 65.41 h/c
Gina Heaps Equine Connect Monchie 0 w/d
Tara Oliver Candrel Clover 0 w/d
Sportsman A
Rachel O’Doherty Ballysheen Bruno 147 61.25 1
Clare Lenehan Outside Track 139 57.91 2
J D Juno Tintreach 0 ret
Unregistered
Alana Cazabon Joyton Regal Princess 163 56 67.91 1
Siobhan Cazabon Rosscon Heather 163 54 67.91 2
Siobhan Schous Deal Or No Deal 153 63.75 3
Pauline Barry Braxton 151 62.91 4
Phoebe Lambe Japica 136 56.66 5
Juley McGourty Pippa Pym 125 52.08 6
D B Courcel Cruise 139 57.91 h/c
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 18 (2002) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Alana Cazabon Knockbrack Porter 165 56 68.75 1
Tara Oliver Candrel Clover 165 56 68.75 1
M G A Pizza De Action 163 67.91 3
J F Creganna Clover 162 67.50 4
M M Edenvale Panache 161 67.08 5
Zara Murphy George Boy 155 64.58 6
Gina Heaps Gabbana Bay 154 64.16
J F Rathnaleen Spideog 151 62.91
Gina Heaps Equine Connect Monchie 0 w/d
Sportsman A
J D Juno Tintreach 170 70.83 1
Clare Lenehan Outside Track 159 66.25 2
Rachel O’Doherty Ballysheen Bruno 158 65.83 3
Unregistered
Alana Cazabon Joyton Regal Princess 172 71.66 1
Siobhan Cazabon Rosscon Heather 164 68.33 2
Siobhan Schous Deal Or No Deal 162 67.50 3
Pauline Barry Braxton 161 67.08 4
Juley McGourty Pippa Pym 155 52 64.58 5
Noel Quinn Briefield Dawn 155 52 64.58 5
J F Creganna Amber 152 63.33
Rachel Daly TEC Tristan 151 62.91
Class 3 - Novice BD 23 (2012) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Siobhan Cazabon Emlough Eugenia 176 65.18 1
Sportsman B
M H Creganna Clover 162 60.00 1
Class 4 - Novice DI 24 (2011) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
D G Twinfort Mr Freeze 166 59.28 1
Class 5 - Elementary BD 45 (2010) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Cazabon Emlough Eugenia 173 59.65 1
Class 6 - Elementary BD 57 (2007) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Cazabon Aramis 180 64.28 1
Marian Slattery Nick Of Time 170 60.71 2
Class 7 - Medium BD 61 (2002) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Cazabon Aramis 192 66.20 1
Class 8 - Medium BD 75 (2002) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marian Slattery Nick Of Time 227 61.35 1
Class 10 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Earlspark Loretto 241 63.42 1
Class 13 - Advanced Primary (a) AIRC 7 (2008) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
D R Americo Gold 157 65.41 1
Christine Gurnett Maybelle Fairy 154 64.16 2
Sharon Phelan Daring Move 153 63.75 3
Noelle O’ Riordan Ballymacrogan Star 151 62.91 4
Ned Irwin Knight of Derryisland 0 w/d
Una Quinn Princess Lady 0 w/d
Class 14 - Advanced Primary (b) Preliminary BD 12 (2005) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
D R Americo Gold 169 67.60 1
Sharon Phelan Daring Move 157 62.80 2
Noelle O’ Riordan Ballymacrogan Star 156 62.40 3
Una Quinn Princess Lady 152 60.80 4
Christine Gurnett Maybelle Fairy 151 60.40 5
Ned Irwin Knight of Derryisland 0 w/d
Class 15 - Intermediate (a) AIRC 17 (2008) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
C F Eoghan’s Delight 156 67.82 1
Sandra Myers Just Milo 152 66.08 2
Class 16 - Intermediate (b) Preliminary BD 14 (2006) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
C F Eoghan’s Delight 165 68.75 1
Sandra Myers Just Milo 146 60.83 2
Class 21 - Little Rascals Trot Test - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
A P Marina Star 139 77.22 1
Class 23 - Advanced Open (a) Elementary BD 45 (2010) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
D G Twinfort Mr Freeze 161 55.51 1
Class 24 - Introductory BD B (2009) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Dearbhla Guerin Ballysheen Bruno 153 66.52 1