Our Sponsors
Results Clonshire EC 25.03.2012

Clonshire EC, Sunday 25th March 2012

Class 1 - Preliminary DI 8 (2011) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Christiana Manoras
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Tara Oliver Candrel Clover 166 69.16 1
Alana Cazabon Knockbrack Porter 151 62.91 2
M M Edenvale Panache 146 60.83 3
M G A Pizza De Action 144 60.00 4
Zara Murphy George Boy 143 59.58 5
Tracey Ward Fontane 142 59.16 6
Sinead McGrath Mask Six 140 58.33
Gina Heaps Gabbana Bay 136 56.66
Alana Cazabon Roundstone Heather 159 66.25 h/c
Alana Cazabon Sunflower Vinny 147 61.25 h/c
Catherine McCourt Fabio K 0 w/d
Dorothy Tynan Fernhill Bella Donna 0 w/d
Sportsman A
J D Juno Tintreach 156 65.00 1
Siobhan Collins Annestown Great Cavalier 149 62.08 2
Clare Lenehan Outside Track 138 57.50 3
S K Errislannan Potter 134 55.83 4
Unregistered
Tara Oliver Sergio 147 31 61.25 1
Sue Hassett Miss Poppy Seed 147 30 61.25 2
John Glynn Lislan Golden Eye 142 59.16 3
John Glynn Shanaclough Mayo 140 58.33 4
Inessa Gadeikyte Clonshire Marvin 135 56.25 5
Inessa Gadeikyte Clonshire Chesca 135 56.25 5
Michelle Murnane Clonshire Nero 135 56.25 5
Clodagh Stapleton Solomon 133 55.41
Andrea Eagana Gav 132 55.00
A C Wingfield Freddie 130 54.16
Siobhan Schous Deal Or No Deal 130 54.16
Tess Walsh Sienna 130 54.16
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Tracey Ward Fontane 143 65.00 1
Alana Cazabon Roundstone Heather 149 67.72 h/c
Alana Cazabon Sunflower Vinny 147 66.81 h/c
Sportsman A
Siobhan Collins Annestown Great Cavalier 132 60.00 1
Clare Lenehan Outside Track 131 59.54 2
S K Errislannan Potter 110 50.00 3
Unregistered
Siobhan Schous Deal Or No Deal 161 73.18 1
Sue Hassett Miss Poppy Seed 147 66.81 2
Tara Oliver Sergio 133 60.45 3
A L Mr. Maverick 127 57.72 4
Tess Walsh Sienna 123 55.90 5
Championship
Tara Oliver Candrel Clover 151 68.63 1
Dorothy Tynan Fernhill Bella Donna 147 66.81 2
Alana Cazabon Knockbrack Porter 146 66.36 3
Sinead McGrath Mask Six 142 64.54 4
S M Clonshire Jewel 140 63.63 5
Gina Heaps Gabbana Bay 139 63.18 6
M G A Pizza De Action 133 60.45
M M Edenvale Panache 123 55.90
Zara Murphy George Boy 118 53.63
Catherine McCourt Fabio K 0 w/d
Class 3 - Novice BD 23 (2012) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Siobhan Schous Derryvinane Herbie 178 65.92 1
Tracey Ward Zaire Prins 170 62.96 2
S M Clonshire Jewel 166 61.48 3
Siobhan Cazabon Emlough Eugenia 165 61.11 4
Jacqueline Walsh Kilkeany Clover 0 w/d
Jacqueline Walsh Kilkeany Druid 0 w/d
Sportsman B
Owen Smyth Orlando 168 62.22 1
Class 4 - Novice DI 24 (2011) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Tracey Ward Zaire Prins 176 62.85 1
Jacqueline Walsh Kilkeany Druid 0 w/d
Jacqueline Walsh Kilkeany Druid 0 w/d
Sportsman B
Owen Smyth Orlando 182 65.00 1
Championship
Siobhan Schous Derryvinane Herbie 178 63.57 1
Siobhan Cazabon Emlough Eugenia 172 61.42 2
Class 5 - Elementary BD 45 (2010) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Gywneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Michelle Marshall Grove Wilson 179 61.72 1
Roisin Henry Another Yogi 0 w/d
Unregistered
Elena Satalkina Volva 172 59.31 1
Class 6 - Elementary BD 57 (2007) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Gywneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Michelle Marshall Grove Wilson 177 63.21 1
Roisin Henry Another Yogi 0 w/d
Class 7 - Medium BD 61 (2002) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Gywneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Roisin Henry Tipperary Ted 179 61.72 1
Catherine McCourt Captain K 0 w/d
Class 8 - Medium BD 75 (2002) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Gywneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Roisin Henry Tipperary Ted 215 58.10 1
Championship
Bethany Mackey Don Fernando 248 67.02 1
Siobhan Cazabon Aramis 241 65.13 2
Catherine McCourt Captain K 0 w/d
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 92 (2011) / FEI Junior Team (2009) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Gywneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Heike Holstein Fire and Ice 254 68.64 1
Sue Smallman Ustero 236 63.78 2
Championship
Siobhan Cazabon Aramis 234 63.24 1
Bethany Mackey Don Fernando 227 61.35 2
Class 10 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Gywneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite Kavanagh Salancio 242 63.68 1
Sue Smallman Ustero 227 59.73 2
Tara Oliver Earlspark Loretto 0 w/d
Class 12 - Primary (b) AIRC Introductory A (2011) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Christiana Manoras
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
M G Knockawoody Tim 99 55.00 1
Class 13 - Advanced Primary (a) AIRC 7 (2008) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Christiana Manoras
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eamon Leahy Clonshire Tristan 129 53.75 1
Fiona O’ Rourke Clonshire Laughton 126 52.50 2
Ned Irwin Knight of Derryisland 125 1 52.08 3
Elizabeth O’ Connor Clonshire Surprise 125 1 52.08 3
Deirdre Noonan Clonshire Bruno 120 50.00 5
John Myers Donnie Do Good 118 49.16 6
Class 14 - Advanced Primary (b) Preliminary BD 12 (2005) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Christiana Manoras
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ned Irwin Knight of Derryisland 136 54.40 1
Eamon Leahy Clonshire Tristan 130 52.00 2
John Myers Donnie Do Good 123 49.20 3
Class 15 - Intermediate (a) AIRC 17 (2008) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Christiana Manoras
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
C F Eoghan’s Delight 145 63.04 1
Virginie Bibes Maiden Hall Milo 139 60.43 2
Gina Heaps Equine Connect Monchie 131 56.95 3
Sandra Myers Just Milo 124 53.91 4
Class 16 - Intermediate (b) Preliminary BD 14 (2006) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Christiana Manoras
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
C F Eoghan’s Delight 152 63.33 1
Sandra Myers Just Milo 131 54.58 2
Class 18 - Advanced Intermediate (b) AIRC 26 (2010) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Christiana Manoras
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
J D Juno Tintreach 161 64.40 1
May Humphries Crepello 146 58.40 2
May Humphries JJ Diamond 0 w/d
Class 21 - Advanced BD 108 (2011) / FEI Young Rider Individual (2009) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Gywneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Catherine McCourt Captain K 0 w/d
Class 22 - Intermediaire I FEI (2009) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Gywneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite Kavanagh Salancio 244 64.21 1
Heike Holstein Wanted 238 62.63 2
Class 24 - Grand Prix FEI (2009) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Gywneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Christiana Madigan Tonka Wakkan 293 62.34 1
Class 25 - Little Rascals Trot Test - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Una O’ Donnell
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
A P Marina Star 127 70.50 1
Eva Fitzgibbon Clonshire Vito 125 69.44 2
Class 26 - Little Rascals Canter Test - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Una O’ Donnell
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eva Fitzgibbon Clonshire Vito 141 70.20 1
Bronte Collins Mister Maxwell 123 61.50 2