Our Sponsors
Results Roscrea EC 27.05.2012

Roscrea EC, Sunday 27th May 2012

Class 1 - Preliminary DI 8 (2011) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Terrie Cairns Knockahunna Rocky 179 74.58 1
E C Westley Prima Donna 164 68.33 2
Tara Oliver Drombeg Lady Fionn 162 67.50 3
Grace Clohessy Patuchi 159 66.25 4
Terrie Cairns Knockahunna Blazin 157 65.42 5
Donald McNamara Twinfort Lynol Dor 156 52 65.00 6
Siobhan Schous Deal Or No Deal 156 52 65.00 6
Zara Murphy George Boy 153 63.75
D B Courcel Cruise 0 w/d
Sportsman A
Siobhan Collins Annestown Great Cavalier 163 67.92 1
Rachel O’Doherty Annies Douglas 147 61.25 2
Unregistered
Tara Oliver Sergio 163 67.92 1
Maebh Jacob Lissinisky Toome 146 60.83 2
Isabella Ryan Tierra Del Rio 137 57.08 3
A L Mr. Maverick 134 55.83 4
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 10 (2002) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Breda Bernie
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Siobhan Schous Deal Or No Deal 149 67.73 1
Donald McNamara Twinfort Lynol Dor 147 66.82 2
E C Westley Prima Donna 146 52 66.36 3
Tara Oliver Drombeg Lady Fionn 146 52 66.36 3
Zara Murphy George Boy 140 63.64 5
Grace Clohessy Patuchi 137 62.27 6
Unregistered
Tara Oliver Sergio 151 68.64 1
Maebh Jacob Lissinisky Toome 138 62.73 2
A L Mr. Maverick 134 60.91 3
A P Marina Star 125 56.82 4
Class 3 - Novice BD 23 (2012) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Judy Devine Justadream 184 68.15 1
Sportsman B
D G Twinfort Mr Freeze 175 64.81 1
Class 4 - Novice DI 24 (2011) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
D G Twinfort Mr Freeze 199 71.07 1
Class 5 - Elementary BD 45 (2010) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elena Satalkina Volva 180 62.07 1
Class 6 - Elementary BD 57 (2007) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Judy Devine Justadream 182 65.00 1
Unregistered
Elena Satalkina Volva 166 59.29 1
Class 8 - Medium BD 75 (2002) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marian Slattery Nick Of Time 240 64.86 1
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2009) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marian Slattery Nick Of Time 240 64.86 1
Class 13 - Advanced Primary (a) AIRC B (2012) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Breda Bernie
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
D R Americo Gold 127 66.84 1
Eamon Leahy Clonshire Tristan 121 63.68 2
Class 14 - Advanced Primary (b) AIRC 10 (2008) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Breda Bernie
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
D R Americo Gold 149 62.08 1
Class 15 - Intermediate (a) AIRC 15 (2008) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Breda Bernie
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Collins Annestown Great Cavalier 146 69.52 1
L C Moy Elma Dream 140 66.67 2
Class 16 - Intermediate (b) Preliminary BD 16 (2002) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
L C Moy Elma Dream 127 63.50 1
Class 18 - Advanced Intermediate (b) Preliminary BD 19 (2008) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel O’Doherty Annies Douglas 133 60.45 1
Class 19 - Open (a) AIRC 29 (2009) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Breda Bernie
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Owen Smyth Orlando 0 w/d
Class 20 - Open (b) Novice BD 22 (2007) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Owen Smyth Orlando 0 w/d
Class 21 - Little Rascals Trot Test - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Breda Bernie
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bronte Collins Mister Maxwell 119 66.11 1
Class 22 - Little Rascals Canter Test - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Breda Bernie
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bronte Collins Mister Maxwell 132 66.90 1