Our Sponsors
Results Dohyle House Stud 24.06.2012

Dohyle House Stud, Sunday 24th June 2012

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 10 (2002) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Grace Clohessy Patuchi 149 67.73 1
Alana Cazabon Castle Titan 145 65.91 2
Gina Heaps Gabbana Bay 142 64.55 3
Zara Murphy George Boy 136 61.82 4
Sportsman A
J D Juno Tintreach 155 70.45 1
Rachel O’Doherty Annies Douglas 129 58.64 2
Unregistered
Alana Cazabon Lucky Penny 155 70.45 1
S A Undeniably Bouncer 154 70.00 2
S H Beckett 145 65.91 3
Sylvia O’ Donnell Aherlow Buachaill 142 64.55 4
A M Cuki 123 55.91 h/c
A L Mr. Maverick 0 w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary DI 18 (2011) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Grace Clohessy Patuchi 165 71.74 1
Alana Cazabon Knockbrack Porter 157 68.26 2
Gina Heaps Gabbana Bay 139 60.43 3
Alana Cazabon Castle Titan 138 49 60.00 4
Zara Murphy George Boy 138 48 60.00 5
D B Courcel Cruise 0 w/d
Sportsman A
Rachel O’Doherty Annies Douglas 0 ret
Unregistered
S A Undeniably Bouncer 161 70.00 1
S H Beckett 158 68.70 2
Alana Cazabon Lucky Penny 140 60.87 3
A M Cuki 145 63.04 h/c
A L Mr. Maverick 0 w/d
Class 3 - Novice BD 37 (2007) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Una O’ Donnell
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Alana Cazabon Knockbrack Porter 186 58 66.43 1
Grainne O’ Connor Killeenduff Jack 186 58 66.43 1
Jacqueline Walsh Kilkeany Druid 180 64.29 3
S M Clonshire Jewel 153 54.64 4
Sinead Donnellan R.R.C. Soprano 0 w/d
Sportsman B
Owen Smyth Orlando 181 64.64 1
D G Twinfort Mr Freeze 173 61.79 2
Class 4 - Novice DI 27 (2011) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Jacqueline Walsh Kilkeany Druid 192 68.57 1
Grainne O’ Connor Killeenduff Jack 190 67.86 2
Sportsman B
D G Twinfort Mr Freeze 182 65.00 1
Class 5 - Elementary BD 53 (2007) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Jacqueline Walsh Kilkeany Sea Mist 224 65.88 1
Simone Hession Beezies Big Brother 217 63.82 2
Doris May Karem 203 59.71 3
Judy Devine Justadream 222 65.29 h/c
Unregistered
Elena Satalkina Volva 177 52.06 1
Class 6 - Elementary BD 59 (2010) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Simone Hession Beezies Big Brother 212 66.25 1
Jacqueline Walsh Kilkeany Sea Mist 204 63.75 2
Doris May Karem 198 61.88 3
Judy Devine Justadream 221 69.06 h/c
Sinead Donnellan R.R.C. Soprano 0 w/d
Class 7 - Medium BD 69 (2005) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
S H Karem 224 67.88 1
Elaine Potter Winnes Hit II 215 65.15 2
Bethany Mackey Don Fernando 213 64.55 3
Roisin Henry Tipperary Ted 196 59.39 4
Melanie Mackey U-P Bese 0 w/d
Unregistered
Elena Satalkina Volva 172 52.12 1
Class 8 - Medium BD 75 (2002) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marian Slattery Nick Of Time 245 66.22 1
Bethany Mackey Don Fernando 224 60.54 2
Melanie Mackey U-P Bese 220 59.46 3
Roisin Henry Tipperary Ted 209 56.49 4
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2009) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marian Slattery Nick Of Time 242 63.68 1
Elaine Potter Winnes Hit II 240 63.16 2
Class 10 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Simone Hession Beezies Sue 237 62.37 1
Class 11 - Primary (a) AIRC 1 (2007) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aine Downes Poker 110 64.71 1
Class 12 - Primary (b) Preliminary BD 7 (2002) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aine Downes Poker 129 64.50 1
Class 13 - Advanced Primary (a) AIRC 10 (2008) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eamon Leahy Clonshire Tristan 160 66.67 1
C B Crumble 157 65.42 2
D R Americo Gold 153 52 63.75 3
Sheila Winters Ballyclough Nugget 153 52 63.75 3
Class 14 - Advanced Primary (b) Preliminary BD 1 (2006) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
D R Americo Gold 127 66.84 1
Eamon Leahy Clonshire Tristan 126 66.32 2
Class 17 - Advanced Intermediate (a) AIRC 25 (2009) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sue Hassett Miss Poppy Seed 157 65.42 1
Class 18 - Advanced Intermediate (b) Novice BD 34 (2009) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
J D Juno Tintreach 165 68.75 1
Sue Hassett Miss Poppy Seed 160 66.67 2
Class 21 - Grand Prix FEI (2009) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Christiana Madigan Tonka Wakkan 292 62.13 h/c
Class 22 - Introductory BD B (2009) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Gina Heaps Equine Connect Dexi 150 65.22 1
Class 23 - Advanced Open (a) Elementary BD 59 (2010) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
D G Twinfort Mr Freeze 197 61.56 1