Our Sponsors
Results Clonshire EC 15.07.2012

Summer Finals
Clonshire EC, Sunday 15th July 2012

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008)
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Eimear White Whatever Next 156 67.83 1
Grace Clohessy Patuchi 154 66.96 2
Siobhan Schous Deal Or No Deal 150 65.22 3
Catherine Gorton Kenilwood Windsong 149 64.78 4
S M Clonshire Jewel 147 63.91 5
Gina Heaps Gabbana Bay 145 50 63.04 6
Tara Oliver Sergio 145 50 63.04 6
Sinead McGrath Ballj Spirit 137 59.57
Alana Cazabon Saoirse Na Mara 133 46 57.83
Alana Cazabon Kyra 133 46 57.83
A C Wingfield Freddie 130 56.52
Zara Murphy George Boy 129 56.09
Sportsman A
J D Juno Tintreach 158 68.70 1
Siobhan Collins Annestown Great Cavalier 151 65.65 2
S K Errislannan Potter 150 65.22 3
Clare Lenehan Outside Track 133 57.83 4
Unregistered
Aimee Oliver Leverano 149 64.78 1
Michelle Murnane Clonshire Nero 146 63.48 2
Inessa Gadeikyte Clonshire Chesca 142 61.74 3
Eimear White Instant Image 141 61.30 4
A P Marina Star 139 60.43 5
Joan Clohessy Clonshire Bruno 135 58.70 6
Josephine McGrath Clonshire Yeats 129 56.09
Caterina Nello Clonshire Tequila 124 53.91
Karen Cussen Clonshire Foby 122 53.04
Muhammad O. Kakar Clonshire McGyver 121 52.61
Eithne Tinney Clonshire Foby 118 51.30
Class 2 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Alana Cazabon Kyra 169 70.42 1
Eimear White Whatever Next 165 68.75 2
Catherine Gorton Kenilwood Windsong 157 65.42 3
Alana Cazabon Saoirse Na Mara 155 64.58 4
Sinead McGrath Ballj Spirit 155 64.58 4
A C Wingfield Freddie 148 61.67 6
Tara Oliver Sergio 151 62.92 h/c
D F Bracken All Star 0 w/d
Sportsman A
Clare Lenehan Outside Track 159 66.25 1
S K Errislannan Potter 153 63.75 2
Unregistered
Eimear White Instant Image 160 66.67 1
Aimee Oliver Leverano 157 65.42 2
Michelle Murnane Clonshire Nero 155 64.58 3
Joan Clohessy Clonshire Bruno 152 63.33 4
A L Mr. Maverick 151 62.92 5
K P Ree Cruise 146 60.83 6
Clare Barry Woodfield Boomerang 143 59.58
Laura Barry Cedarwood Star 139 57.92
Josephine McGrath Clonshire Yeats 136 56.67
Elena Satalkina Viking 0 w/d
Championship
Grace Clohessy Patuchi 163 67.92 1
Siobhan Schous Deal Or No Deal 161 67.08 2
S M Clonshire Jewel 158 65.83 3
Gina Heaps Gabbana Bay 153 63.75 4
Dorothy Tynan Fernhill Bella Donna 152 63.33 5
Zara Murphy George Boy 148 61.67 6
Class 3 - Novice BD 37 (2007)
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Grainne O’ Connor Killeenduff Jack 185 66.07 1
Alana Cazabon Kyra 181 64.64 2
Tara Oliver Candrel Clover 179 63.93 3
Sinead Donnellan R.R.C. Soprano 173 61.79 4
Jacqueline Walsh Kilkeany Druid 177 63.21 h/c
A M Lulu Faberge 0 ret
Sportsman B
Owen Smyth Orlando 181 64.64 1
Class 4 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Tara Oliver Candrel Clover 186 64.14 1
A M Lulu Faberge 0 w/d
Sportsman B
Owen Smyth Orlando 195 67.24 1
Championship
Grainne O’ Connor Killeenduff Jack 191 65.86 1
Class 5 - Elementary BD 53 (2007)
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Judy Devine Justadream 229 67.35 1
Jacqueline Walsh Kilkeany Druid 206 60.59 2
Jacqueline Walsh Kilkeany Sea Mist 0 w/d
Class 6 - Elementary BD 59 (2010)
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Sinead Donnellan R.R.C. Soprano 198 61.88 1
Jacqueline Walsh Kilkeany Sea Mist 204 63.75 h/c
Championship
Judy Devine Justadream 210 65.63 1
Class 7 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Bethany Mackey Don Fernando 220 66.67 1
Christiana Madigan Dark Site 216 65.45 2
Elaine Potter L.B. 212 64.24 3
Bethany Quinn Zorro 210 63.64 4
Melanie Mackey U-P Bese 203 61.52 5
Unregistered
Elena Satalkina Volva 0 w/d
Class 8 - Medium BD 75 (2002)
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Christiana Madigan Dark Site 246 66.49 1
S H Dino de Laurentis 244 65.95 2
Championship
Bethany Mackey Don Fernando 238 64.32 1
Marian Slattery Nick Of Time 222 60.00 2
Melanie Mackey U-P Bese 220 59.46 3
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009)
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
S H Dino de Laurentis 224 65.88 1
Monica Dunne Vileberrie 209 25 61.47 2
Bethany Mackey Don Fernando 209 25 61.47 2
Championship
Marian Slattery Nick Of Time 198 58.24 1
Class 13 - Advanced Primary (a) AIRC 10 (2008)
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
D R Americo Gold 154 64.17 1
Eamon Leahy Clonshire Tristan 152 63.33 2
Class 14 - Advanced Primary (b) Preliminary BD 1 (2006)
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eamon Leahy Clonshire Tristan 124 65.26 1
D R Americo Gold 117 61.58 2
Class 15 - Intermediate (a) Preliminary BD 13 (2006)
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sandra Myers Just Otto 161 67.08 1
Aisling Ni Bhrolchain Viking 156 65.00 2
Class 16 - Intermediate (b) AIRC 19 (2010)
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Collins Annestown Great Cavalier 148 67.27 1
Aisling Ni Bhrolchain Viking 146 66.36 2
Sandra Myers Just Otto 132 60.00 3
Carol Quish Madame Bea 0 w/d
Class 18 - Advanced Intermediate (b) Novice BD 34 (2009)
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
J D Juno Tintreach 161 67.08 1
Class 21 - Advanced BD 100 (2002)
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Monica Dunne Vileberrie 198 61.88 1
Class 23 - Intermediaire II FEI (2009)
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Urbanus 244 64.21 1
Tara Oliver Earlspark Loretto 234 61.58 2
Class 24 - Grand Prix FEI (2009)
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Christiana Madigan Tonka Wakkan 300 63.83 1
Class 25 - Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Suzanne Dolan Lady of the Moore 0 w/d
Class 26 - Little Rascals Trot Test
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eimear McHugh Annie 0 w/d
Class 27 - Little Rascals Canter Test
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bronte Collins Mister Maxwell 154 77.00 1
Class 28 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002)
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Charlotte Hatton Scarlet H 130 65.00 1
Emma Hatton Kilcreene Faithful 123 61.50 2
Bronte Collins Mister Maxwell 114 57.00 3
Rebecca Connelly Hardingville Clockwork Orange 0 w/d