Our Sponsors
Results Clonshire EC 02.09.2012

Clonshire EC, Sunday 2nd September 2012

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Tara Oliver Blackriver Half and Half 164 71.30 1
M M Edenvale Panache 155 67.39 2
M G A Pizza De Action 149 64.78 3
Zara Murphy George Boy 148 64.35 4
Tara Oliver Sergio 172 74.78 h/c
Gina Heaps Gabbana Bay 152 66.09 h/c
M W Houdinis Puzzle w/d
Sportsman A
Siobhan Collins Annestown Great Cavalier 157 68.26 1
Unregistered
R B Zidane’s Soliel 156 67.83 1
Josephine McGrath Clonshire Nero 156 67.83 1
Kim Leversedge Giraffe 153 66.52 3
Joan Clohessy Clonshire Bruno 152 66.09 4
Muhammad O. Kakar Clonshire Kenry 148 2 64.35 5
Ellen Haines Shelley Mae 148 1 64.35 6
A P Marina Star 148 1 64.35 6
Amy Cussen Clonshire Trapatoni 138 60.00
Caterina Nello Clonshire Mocha 137 59.57
Karen Cussen Clonshire Carter n/s
Leeanne Sheeran-Hayes Rio de Janero n/s
Junior
S M Dicey Reilly 160 69.57 1
Class 2 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Tara Oliver Blackriver Half and Half 172 71.67 1
M M Edenvale Panache 151 62.92 2
Zara Murphy George Boy 147 61.25 3
K P Bracken All Star 130 54.17 4
Tara Oliver Sergio 169 70.42 h/c
Gina Heaps Gabbana Bay 146 60.83 h/c
M W Houdinis Puzzle w/d
Sportsman A
Siobhan Collins Annestown Great Cavalier 155 64.58 1
Unregistered
R B Zidane’s Soliel 151 62.92 1
A L Mr. Maverick 150 62.50 2
Katy Haines Killabraher Flash 148 61.67 3
Josephine McGrath Clonshire Nero 147 61.25 4
Ellen Haines Shelley Mae 139 57.92 5
Joan Clohessy Clonshire Bruno 132 55.00 6
Michelle Marshall Revstrug w/d
Leeanne Sheeran-Hayes Rio de Janero n/s
Junior
S M Dicey Reilly 149 62.08 1
Class 3 - Novice BD 37 (2007)
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Tara Oliver Candrel Clover 186 66.43 1
Grainne O’ Connor Killeenduff Jack 180 64.29 2
Sinead Donnellan R.R.C. Soprano 172 61.43 3
Jacqueline Walsh Kilkeany Druid w/d
Sportsman B
Owen Smyth Orlando 177 63.21 1
Class 4 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Grainne O’ Connor Killeenduff Jack 191 65.86 1
Tara Oliver Candrel Clover 190 65.52 2
Sinead Donnellan R.R.C. Soprano 185 63.79 3
Gina Heaps Gabbana Bay 163 56.21 4
M G A Pizza De Action 161 55.52 5
Judy Devine Justadream h/c
Jacqueline Walsh Kilkeany Druid h/c
Sportsman B
Owen Smyth Orlando 182 62.76 1
Class 5 - Elementary BD 53 (2007)
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Wolfgang Frank Castletown Bravo 216 63.53 1
Judy Devine Justadream h/c
Class 6 - Elementary BD 59 (2010)
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Judy Devine Justadream h/c
Wolfgang Frank Castletown Bravo w/d
Class 7 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Christiana Madigan Dark Site 200 60.61 1
Class 8 - Medium BD 75 (2002)
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Christiana Madigan Dark Site 232 62.70 1
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2009)
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
S H Dino de Laurentis 242 63.68 1
Marian Slattery Nick Of Time 210 55.26 2
Class 10 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009)
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
S H Dino de Laurentis 224 58.95 1
Class 14 - Advanced Primary (b) Preliminary BD 1 (2006)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
C B Crumble 124 65.26 1
Ned Irwin Knight of Derryisland w/d
Class 21 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Charlotte Hatton Another Yogi 138 69.00 1
Bronte Collins Mister Maxwell 133 66.50 2
Emma Hatton Kilcreene Faithful 131 65.50 3
Class 22 - Introductory BD A (2008)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Amanda Flemming Uisce Solas 158 68.70 1
K P Hella van de Achterste Grabben 152 66.09 2
Class 23 - Little Rascals Trot Test
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eimear McHugh Uisce Solas 130 72.20 1