Our Sponsors
Results Roscrea EC 04.11.2012

Roscrea EC, Sunday 4th November 2012

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Alana Cazabon Kyra 197 70.36 1
Tara Oliver Freckleton Moulin Rouge 191 68.21 2
Alana Cazabon Knockbrack Porter 188 67.14 3
Rachel O’Doherty Annies Douglas 181 64.64 4
K P Bracken All Star 156 55.71 5
Sportsman A
A M Cuki 182 65.00 1
Unregistered
Christiana Madigan Bliss 198 70.71 1
Siobhan Schous Ballyquinn Lady 163 58.21 2
Amanda Flemming Uisce Solas 154 55.00 3
Isabella Ryan Tierra Del Rio 146 52.14 4
Class 2 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Tara Oliver Freckleton Moulin Rouge 171 71.25 1
Siobhan Cazabon CBD Patch 162 67.50 2
Rachel O’Doherty Annies Douglas 141 58.75 3
K P Bracken All Star 140 58.33 4
Sportsman A
A M Cuki 164 68.33 1
Unregistered
S M LA Lux 147 61.25 1
Christiana Madigan Bliss 146 60.83 2
A P Marina Star 137 57.08 3
Siobhan Schous Ballyquinn Lady 135 56.25 4
Class 3 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Kyra 200 66.67 1
Tara Oliver Sergio 181 56 60.33 2
Alana Cazabon Park Wren 181 55 60.33 3
Class 4 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Siobhan Schous Derryvinane Herbie 172 59.31 1
Tara Oliver Sergio h/c
Siobhan Cazabon CBD Patch w/d
Unregistered
S M LA Lux 174 60.00 1
Class 5 - Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Judy Devine Justadream 187 64.48 1
Alana Cazabon Kyra 181 62.41 2
Siobhan Schous Derryvinane Herbie 176 60.69 3
Alana Cazabon Park Wren 171 58.97 4
D G Twinfort Mr Freeze 167 57.59 5
Siobhan Cazabon CBD Patch w/d
Class 6 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Judy Devine Justadream 176 62.86 1
D G Twinfort Mr Freeze 175 62.50 2
Alana Cazabon Park Wren w/d
Class 7 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Deborah Tems Bannerman Breeze 211 62.06 1
Unregistered
Elena Satalkina Volva 186 54.71 1
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2009)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Christiana Madigan Dark Site 254 66.84 1
Class 13 - Advanced Primary (a) AIRC B (2012)
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caroline O’ Brien Lilly 118 62.11 1
Class 14 - Advanced Primary (b) AIRC 10 (2008)
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caroline O’ Brien Lilly 144 60.00 1
Class 21 - Advanced BD 100 (2002)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Cusack Mango Winona 200 62.50 1
Class 24 - Grand Prix FEI (2009)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Christiana Madigan Tonka Wakkan 299 63.62 1
Tara Oliver Earlspark Loretto 268 57.02 2