Our Sponsors
Results Ennis Showgrounds 13.01.2013

Ennis Showgrounds, Sunday 13th January 2013

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P15 (2012) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Martin Mullane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Tara Oliver Ghareebs Girl 191 68.21 1
Terrie Cairns Knockahunna Rocky 188 67.14 2
Tara Oliver Freckleton Moulin Rouge 186 66.43 3
Terrie Cairns Knockahunna Blazin 184 65.71 4
Gina Heaps Equine Connect Dexi 181 64.64 5
A L Mr. Maverick 175 62.50 6
Lucy Cusack Van Cougar 172 61.43
D R Americo Gold 172 61.43
Catherine Gorton Chilham Equinox w/d
Unregistered
M O Merrick 182 58 65.00 1
Angela McCormack Rasbury Clover 182 57 65.00 2
Katie O’ Dea Daisy Boy 180 64.29 3
Brigitte Murphy Breffini Rambler 175 57 62.50 4
Juley McGourty Pippa Pym 175 56 62.50 5
Saoirse Quinn Morepark Mervyn 175 56 62.50 5
Siobhan Schous Ballyquinn Lady 174 62.14
Leeanne Sheeran-Hayes Rio de Janero 172 61.43
K M Ireland’s Countess 167 59.64
S A Undeniably Bouncer w/d
Rebekah O’ Connell Strike on Lucky w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Tara Oliver Ghareebs Girl 153 69.55 1
Tara Oliver Freckleton Moulin Rouge 151 68.64 2
Ann Glynn Ballymac Article 144 65.45 3
Catherine Gorton Chilham Equinox 141 64.09 4
A L Mr. Maverick 139 63.18 5
Gina Heaps Equine Connect Dexi 137 62.27 6
D R Americo Gold 133 60.45
Sportsman B
J O Hi Jynx 139 63.18 h/c
Unregistered
Juley McGourty Pippa Pym 143 65.00 1
Siobhan Schous Ballyquinn Lady 139 63.18 2
Brigitte Murphy Breffini Rambler 137 62.27 3
K M Ireland’s Countess 133 60.45 4
Leeanne Sheeran-Hayes Rio de Janero 132 60.00 5
S A Undeniably Bouncer w/d
Class 3 - Novice DI N26 (2012) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Catherine Gorton Kenilwood Windsong 184 63.45 1
Lucy Cusack Van Cougar 183 63.10 2
Rachel O’Doherty Annies Douglas 179 61.72 3
Sportsman B
Owen Smyth Orlando 191 65.86 1
J O Hi Jynx 179 61.72 2
Unregistered
Lucy Cusack Inca w/d
Sue Smallman Quiverhill Remember Me w/d
Class 4 - Novice DI N27 (2012) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Rachel O’Doherty Annies Douglas 172 59.31 1
Sportsman B
Owen Smyth Orlando 194 66.90 1
Unregistered
Sue Smallman Quiverhill Remember Me 196 67.59 1
Class 5 - Elementary BD 45 (2010) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Judy Devine Justadream 199 68.62 1
Siobhan Schous Derryvinane Herbie 187 64.48 2
N C Lisheen Fork Lightning 185 63.79 3
Sinead Donnellan R.R.C. Soprano 184 63.45 4
R D Callatra Golden Lad 182 62.76 5
Unregistered
Lucy Cusack Inca w/d
Class 6 - Elementary BD 57 (2007) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Judy Devine Justadream 191 68.21 1
N C Lisheen Fork Lightning 179 63.93 2
Siobhan Schous Derryvinane Herbie 175 62.50 3
Sinead Donnellan R.R.C. Soprano 172 61.43 4
Class 7 - Medium BD 73 (2007) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Roisin Henry Warrington 203 59.71 1
R D Callatra Golden Lad 191 56.18 2
Unregistered
Jennifer Hyland Portphilip CD 211 62.06 1
Class 8 - Medium BD 75 (2002) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Bethany Mackey Don Fernando 245 66.22 1
Jack Kennedy Knocklucas Dan 232 62.70 2
Roisin Henry Warrington 213 57.57 3
Unregistered
Jennifer Hyland Portphilip CD 222 60.00 1
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2009) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bethany Mackey Don Fernando 250 65.79 1
Sue Smallman Ustero 245 64.47 2
Class 10 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sue Smallman Ustero 239 62.89 1
Class 11 - Primary (a) AIRC Introductory A (2011) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Martin Mullane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
John Kelehan Park Oisin 110 61.11 1
Class 12 - Primary (b) AIRC 1 (2007) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Martin Mullane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
John Kelehan Park Oisin 110 64.71 1
Class 13 - Advanced Primary (a) AIRC B (2012) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Martin Mullane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eamon Leahy Clonshire Tristan 131 68.95 1
B B Midnight Hope 130 68.42 2
Noelle O’ Riordan Ballymacrogan Star 124 65.26 3
Ned Irwin The Silk Thread 122 64.21 4
Patricia McDermott Ardghallan 122 64.21 4
John Myers Betterthanbankshares 120 63.16 6
S H Shoshony 137 72.11 h/c
Class 14 - Advanced Primary (b) AIRC 10 (2008) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Martin Mullane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
B B Midnight Hope 171 71.25 1
Patricia McDermott Ardghallan 164 68.33 2
Eamon Leahy Clonshire Tristan 163 67.92 3
John Myers Betterthanbankshares 160 56 66.67 4
Noelle O’ Riordan Ballymacrogan Star 160 54 66.67 5
Ned Irwin The Silk Thread 159 66.25 6
Class 18 - Advanced Intermediate (b) AIRC 25 (2009) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Martin Mullane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
S H Dessie 162 67.50 1
Class 19 - Open (a) AIRC 23 (2008) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Martin Mullane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Clare Lynch Another Thought 140 66.67 1
Class 20 - Open (b) AIRC 29 (2009) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Martin Mullane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Clare Lynch Another Thought 166 69.17 1
Class 24 - Grand Prix FEI (2009) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Earlspark Loretto 291 61.91 1
Class 25 - Introductory BD B (2009) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Martin Mullane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Nancy Flemming Ghareebs Girl 143 62.17 1
Class 26 - Little Rascals Trot Test - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Erin Howley Cola-Monty-Gola 122 67.77 1
Class 27 - Little Rascals Canter Test - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Erin Howley Cola-Monty-Gola 123 61.50 1