Our Sponsors
Results Dohyle House Stud 10.02.2013

Dohyle House Stud, Sunday 10th February 2013

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 13 (2006) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Christiana Madigan Bliss 180 75.00 1
Lucy Cusack Van Cougar 160 66.67 2
Zara Murphy George Boy 159 66.25 3
W C Condor 157 65.42 4
A L Mr. Maverick 149 62.08 5
D R Americo Gold 141 58.75 6
Ann Glynn Ballymac Article h/c
Unregistered
John Glynn Shanaclough Mayo 164 68.33 1
Ray O’ Neill Alvaro-V 161 67.08 2
A F Clonshire Diego 160 66.67 3
Siobhan Collins Annestown Great Cavalier 158 65.83 4
John Glynn Lislaw 156 65.00 5
A F Clonshire Incredible 153 63.75 6
Shane McKenna Greenfort Flightmaster 144 60.00
Siobhan Schous Ballyquinn Lady 144 60.00
Bronte Collins Mister Maxwell 143 59.58
April O’ Neill Harper Seven 140 58.33
S H Shoshony w/d
S H Dessie w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
W C Condor 159 66.25 1
Christiana Madigan Bliss 155 64.58 2
Zara Murphy George Boy 154 64.17 3
Dorothy Tynan Prince of Tides 152 63.33 4
D R Americo Gold 137 57.08 5
A L Mr. Maverick 133 55.42 6
Unregistered
A F Clonshire Diego 166 65 69.17 1
J D Juno Tintreach 166 60 69.17 2
A F Clonshire Incredible 157 65.42 3
Siobhan Schous Ballyquinn Lady 147 61.25 4
Ian Foster Greenfort Chocolata 146 60.83 5
Shane McKenna Greenfort Flightmaster 126 52.50 6
Bronte Collins Mister Maxwell 125 52.08
Angela McCormack Rasbury Clover w/d
Class 3 - Novice DI N23 (2012) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Una O’ Donnell Billie Elliot 196 63.23 1
Lucy Cusack Van Cougar w/d
Sportsman B
Owen Smyth Orlando w/d
Unregistered
Siobhan Collins Annestown Great Cavalier 200 64.52 1
Sue Hassett Miss Poppy Seed 194 62.58 2
Ian Foster Greenfort Othello 189 60.97 3
Ian Foster Greenfort Chocolata 181 58.39 4
Class 4 - Novice DI N24 (2012) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Una O’ Donnell Billie Elliot h/c
Sportsman B
Owen Smyth Orlando w/d
Unregistered
Ian Foster Greenfort Othello 175 53 58.33 1
Sue Hassett Miss Poppy Seed 175 52 58.33 2
Class 5 - Elementary BD 45 (2010) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Candrel Clover 177 61.03 1
Siobhan Schous Derryvinane Herbie 171 58.97 2
Class 6 - Elementary BD 57 (2007) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Candrel Clover 175 62.50 1
Siobhan Schous Derryvinane Herbie 156 55.71 2
Class 7 - Medium BD 73 (2007) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elena Satalkina Volva 156 45.88 1
Class 8 - Medium BD 75 (2002) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Bethany Mackey Don Fernando w/d
Unregistered
Elena Satalkina Volva 168 45.41 1
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bethany Mackey Don Fernando w/d
Class 10 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Cusack Mango Winona h/c
Class 13 - Advanced Primary (a) AIRC 3 (2007) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Brenda Moriarty Glenowen Eagle Star 117 68.82 1
Eamon Leahy Clonshire Tristan 115 67.65 2
John Myers Betterthanbankshares 104 61.18 3
Ned Irwin The Silk Thread 100 58.82 4
Class 14 - Advanced Primary (b) Preliminary DI P5 (2012) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Brenda Moriarty Glenowen Eagle Star 218 75.17 1
Eamon Leahy Clonshire Tristan 214 73.79 2
John Myers Betterthanbankshares 193 66.55 3
Ned Irwin The Silk Thread 175 60.34 4
Class 17 - Advanced Intermediate (a) AIRC 17 (2008) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
J D Juno Tintreach 166 72.17 1
Class 21 - Little Rascals Trot Test - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cameron O’ Neill Popeye 119 66.11 1