Our Sponsors
Results Ennis Showgrounds 10.03.2013

Ennis Showgrounds, Sunday 10th March 2013

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P15 (2012) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Sue Ryan (List 6)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
W C Condor 202 72.14 1
Dorothy Tynan Prince of Tides 198 70.71 2
S H Shoshony 195 69.64 3
Zara Murphy George Boy 194 69.29 4
S H Universal D99 193 68.93 5
Siobhan Cazabon CBD Cleo 186 66.43 6
Tara Oliver Ghareebs Girl 186 66.43 6
Christiana Madigan Bliss 185 66.07
A L Mr. Maverick 180 64.29
D R Americo Gold 176 62.86
Laura Barry Cedarwood Star 175 62.50
Alana Cazabon Knockbrack Porter 193 68.93 h/c
Lucy Cusack Van Cougar w/d
Sportsman A
P H Kylecrow Lad 191 64 68.21 1
N H Sunflower Vinny 191 63 68.21 2
F M CBD Patch 181 64.64 3
Unregistered
Siobhan Schous Ballyquinn Lady 189 67.50 1
M G Edenvale Panache 184 65.71 2
A F Clonshire Incredible 183 65.36 3
A F Clonshire Diego 178 63.57 4
Rebecca O’ Connell Callowfeenish Grey 177 63.21 5
Deirdre Cronin Newline Boy 167 59.64 6
Class 2 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Laura Barry Cedarwood Star 152 63.33 1
S H Shoshony 142 59.17 2
Alana Cazabon Knockbrack Porter 166 69.17 h/c
Siobhan Cazabon CBD Cleo h/c
S H Universal D99 elim
Sportsman A
P H Kylecrow Lad 155 64.58 1
N H Sunflower Vinny 149 62.08 2
F M CBD Patch 146 60.83 3
Unregistered
A F Clonshire Diego 139 57.92 1
Siobhan Schous Ballyquinn Lady 135 56.25 2
A F Clonshire Incredible 131 54.58 3
Deirdre Cronin Newline Boy 130 54.17 4
Championship
Zara Murphy George Boy 157 65.42 1
Tara Oliver Ghareebs Girl 155 64.58 2
W C Condor 153 63.75 3
Rachel O’Doherty Annies Douglas 148 35 61.67 4
Terrie Cairns Knockahunna Rocky 148 34 61.67 5
Dorothy Tynan Prince of Tides 139 57.92 6
A L Mr. Maverick 137 57.08
D R Americo Gold 135 56.25
Lucy Cusack Van Cougar w/d
Christiana Madigan Bliss w/d
Class 3 - Novice DI N24 (2012) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Una O’ Donnell Billie Elliot 186 62.00 1
Grace Clohessy Patuchi 183 61.00 2
Sportsman B
Owen Smyth Orlando 202 67.33 1
Unregistered
Sue Hassett Miss Poppy Seed 184 61.33 1
Class 4 - Novice DI N27 (2012) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sportsman B
Owen Smyth Orlando 192 66.21 1
Unregistered
Sue Hassett Miss Poppy Seed 178 61.38 1
Championship
Grace Clohessy Patuchi 172 59.31 1
Una O’ Donnell Billie Elliot 170 58.62 2
Rachel O’Doherty Annies Douglas 157 54.14 3
Class 5 - Elementary BD 45 (2010) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Charlotte Butler Ashenwood Jute 181 50 62.41 1
Judy Devine Justadream 181 48 62.41 2
Siobhan Schous Derryvinane Herbie 179 61.72 3
Alana Cazabon Kyra 177 61.03 4
Class 6 - Elementary BD 57 (2007) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Alana Cazabon Kyra 180 64.29 1
Charlotte Butler Ashenwood Jute 175 62.50 2
Championship
Judy Devine Justadream 182 65.00 1
Siobhan Schous Derryvinane Herbie 167 59.64 2
Class 8 - Medium BD 75 (2002) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Marian Slattery Nick Of Time 215 58.11 1
Championship
Bethany Mackey Don Fernando 254 68.65 1
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2009) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Marian Slattery Nick Of Time 209 55.00 1
Championship
Christiana Madigan Dark Site 241 63.42 1
Bethany Mackey Don Fernando 240 63.16 2
Class 11 - Primary (a) AIRC Introductory A (2011) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Sue Ryan (List 6)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Avril Geary Mask Six 112 62.22 1
Class 12 - Primary (b) AIRC B (2012) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Sue Ryan (List 6)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Avril Geary Mask Six 115 60.53 1
Class 13 - Advanced Primary (a) AIRC 3 (2007) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Sue Ryan (List 6)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Brenda Moriarty Glenowen Eagle Star 115 67.65 1
Caroline O’ Brien Lilly 111 27 65.29 2
John Myers Betterthanbankshares 111 26 65.29 3
Class 14 - Advanced Primary (b) Preliminary DI P5 (2012) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Sue Ryan (List 6)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Brenda Moriarty Glenowen Eagle Star 198 68.28 1
Caroline O’ Brien Lilly 191 65.86 2
John Myers Betterthanbankshares 187 64.48 3
Class 16 - Intermediate (b) Preliminary DI P15 (2012) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Sue Ryan (List 6)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
M G Edenvale Panache 176 62.86 1
Class 21 - Grand Prix FEI (2009) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Christiana Madigan Tonka Wakkan 308 65.53 1
Tara Oliver Earlspark Loretto h/c
Class 22 - Little Rascals Trot Test - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Sue Ryan (List 6)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Clohessy Mouse 126 63.00 1
Erin Howley Cola-Monty-Gola w/d
Class 23 - Little Rascals Canter Test - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Sue Ryan (List 6)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Clohessy Mouse 128 71.11 1
Erin Howley Cola-Monty-Gola w/d