Our Sponsors
Results Ennis Showgrounds 12.05.2013

Ennis Showgrounds, Sunday 12th May 2013

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P15 (2012) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Terrie Cairns
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Sinead McGrath Ballj Spirit 187 66.79 1
S H Universal D99 181 64.64 2
Mary Mitchell Western Easter 180 64.29 3
Gina Heaps Equine Connect Dexi 177 63.21 4
Rachel O’Doherty Annies Douglas 176 62.86 5
Laura Barry Cedarwood Star 166 59.29 6
A L Mr. Maverick 160 57.14
Christiana Madigan Prince of Tides h/c
K P Bracken All Star w/d
Siobhan Schous Ballyquinn Lady w/d
Unregistered
Marian Slattery King’s Elegance h/c
Class 2 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Laura Barry Cedarwood Star 157 65.42 1
Sinead McGrath Ballj Spirit 153 63.75 2
Gina Heaps Equine Connect Dexi 150 56 62.50 3
Rachel O’Doherty Annies Douglas 150 56 62.50 3
K S Bilko 146 60.83 5
S H Universal D99 136 56.67 6
A L Mr. Maverick 130 54.17
Christiana Madigan Prince of Tides h/c
A P Marina Star w/d
K P Bracken All Star w/d
Siobhan Schous Ballyquinn Lady w/d
Unregistered
Elena Satalkina Stardust elim
Class 3 - Novice DI N24 (2012) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Terrie Cairns
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Una O’ Donnell Billie Elliot 203 67.67 1
Siobhan Schous Derryvinane Herbie 201 67.00 2
Kate Jarvey Medallion Man 200 66.67 3
Tara Oliver Sergio 199 66.33 4
Rachel O’Doherty Annies Douglas 179 59.67 5
Class 4 - Novice DI N27 (2012) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Terrie Cairns
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Sergio 208 71.72 1
Una O’ Donnell Billie Elliot 199 68.62 2
Kate Jarvey Medallion Man 193 66.55 3
Mary Mitchell Western May 187 64.48 4
Siobhan Schous Derryvinane Herbie 185 63.79 5
Mary Mitchell Western Easter 173 59.66 6
Class 5 - Elementary BD 53 (2007) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Judy Devine Justadream 229 67.35 1
Charlotte Butler Ashenwood Jute 202 59.41 2
Mary Mitchell Western May 200 58.82 3
Class 6 - Elementary BD 57 (2007) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Judy Devine Justadream 188 67.14 1
Charlotte Butler Ashenwood Jute 174 62.14 2
Class 7 - Medium BD 69 (2005) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Candrel Clover 208 63.03 1
Class 13 - Advanced Primary (a) AIRC 3 (2007) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Terrie Cairns
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Patricia McDermott Ardghallan 113 66.47 1
Ned Irwin Knight of Derryisland 101 59.41 2
Class 14 - Advanced Primary (b) Preliminary DI P5 (2012) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Terrie Cairns
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Patricia McDermott Ardghallan 199 68.62 1
Ned Irwin Knight of Derryisland 173 59.66 2
Class 16 - Intermediate (b) Preliminary BD 18 (2002) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Terrie Cairns
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Clare Barry Woodfield Boomerang 143 59.58 1
Class 21 - Little Rascals Trot Test - Indoor Arena
Judge - Terrie Cairns
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Quill Manley Ballyboy Perrymerry 128 71.11 1
Cameron O’ Neill Popeye 124 68.88 2
Tara Quill Manley Althaea 118 65.55 3
Class 22 - AIRC 5 (2013) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Terrie Cairns
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Belinda Johnson Honeypound Jack The Lad 169 65.00 1