Our Sponsors
Results Ennis Showgrounds 23.06.2013

Ennis Showgrounds, Sunday 23rd June 2013

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P15 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Martin Mullane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
W C Condor 195 69.64 1
Zara Murphy George Boy 192 68.57 2
Terrie Cairns Knockahunna Rocky 188 67.14 3
Gina Heaps Equine Connect Dexi 184 65.71 4
Alana Cazabon Cuki 182 65.00 5
Mary Mitchell Creemully Western William 179 63.93 6
Marian Slattery King’s Elegance 179 63.93 6
Rachel O’Doherty Annies Douglas 177 63.21
Siobhan Schous Ballyquinn Lady 170 60.71
Catherine Gorton Woodlands Udini w/d
A L Mr. Maverick w/d
Dorothy Tynan Prince of Tides w/d
Unregistered
Tara Oliver Bonnie Diamond 183 65.36 1
Siobhan Schous Lissinisky Toome 182 65.00 2
Grainne Treacy Skippy DB 182 65.00 2
Bronte Collins Mister Maxwell 179 63.93 4
Ella Lavery Maloney Girl 177 63.21 5
Anna James Master Charm w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
W C Condor 168 70.00 1
Marian Slattery King’s Elegance 159 66.25 2
Alana Cazabon Cuki 156 65.00 3
Siobhan Schous Ballyquinn Lady 152 63.33 4
Mary Mitchell Creemully Western William 149 62.08 5
Gina Heaps Equine Connect Dexi 143 59.58 6
Catherine Gorton Woodlands Udini w/d
A L Mr. Maverick w/d
Rachel O’Doherty Annies Douglas ret
Dorothy Tynan Prince of Tides w/d
Unregistered
Tara Oliver Bonnie Diamond 159 66.25 1
Siobhan Schous Lissinisky Toome 146 60.83 2
Grainne Treacy Skippy DB 145 60.42 3
Bronte Collins Mister Maxwell 140 58.33 4
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony w/d
Class 3 - Novice DI N24 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Kate Jarvey Catherston Strongbow 198 66.00 1
W C Condor 190 63.33 2
Zara Murphy George Boy 189 63.00 3
Sportsman B
Owen Smyth Orlando 203 67.67 1
Class 4 - Novice DI N27 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Kate Jarvey Catherston Strongbow 195 67.24 1
Alana Cazabon Blackwood Dancer 193 66.55 2
Una O’ Donnell Billie Elliot 182 62.76 3
Sportsman B
Owen Smyth Orlando 195 67.24 1
Class 5 - Elementary BD 53 (2007) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Blackwood Dancer 215 63.24 1
Sinead Donnellan R.R.C. Soprano 211 62.06 2
Grainne O’ Connor Killeenduff Jack ret
Class 6 - Elementary BD 57 (2007) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sinead Donnellan R.R.C. Soprano 181 64.64 1
Una O’ Donnell Billie Elliot 173 61.79 2
Grainne O’ Connor Killeenduff Jack 167 59.64 3
Alana Cazabon Blackwood Dancer w/d
Class 7 - Medium BD 69 (2005) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bethany Mackey Don Fernando 221 66.97 1
Lucy Cusack Winky Tinky GLN 206 62.42 2
Tara Oliver Candrel Clover 204 61.82 3
Mary Mitchell Western May 192 58.18 4
Alana Cazabon Kyra w/d
R D Callatra Golden Lad elim
Class 8 - Medium BD 75 (2002) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Cusack Winky Tinky GLN 235 63.51 1
Mary Mitchell Western May 216 58.38 2
R D Callatra Golden Lad 201 54.32 3
Alana Cazabon Kyra w/d
Tara Oliver Candrel Clover w/d
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Christiana Madigan Dark Site 252 68.11 1
Bethany Mackey Don Fernando 224 60.54 2
Class 10 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Cusack Mango Winona 252 66.32 1
Class 13 - Advanced Primary (a) AIRC 3 (2007) - Arena 2
Judge - Martin Mullane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
C B Crumble 116 68.24 1
Patricia McDermott Ardghallan 112 65.88 2
Sheila Winters Ballyclough Nugget 111 65.29 3
Class 14 - Advanced Primary (b) AIRC 4 (2007) - Arena 2
Judge - Martin Mullane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Patricia McDermott Ardghallan 122 67.78 1
Sheila Winters Ballyclough Nugget 120 66.67 2
C B Crumble 116 64.44 3
Class 21 - Intermediaire I FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Cusack Mango Winona h/c
Class 22 - Grand Prix FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Christiana Madigan Tonka Wakkan h/c
Class 23 - Little Rascals Trot Test - Arena 2
Judge - Martin Mullane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Mark Kearney Lochar Red Button 131 72.77 1
Aine Kearns Bantiss Robbie 122 67.77 2
Sive Kearney Greyland Little Star 121 67.22 3
Class 24 - Little Rascals Canter Test - Arena 2
Judge - Martin Mullane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Mark Kearney Lochar Red Button 139 69.50 1
Sive Kearney Greyland Little Star 134 67.00 2
Class 25 - Para Grade III Individual FEI (2013) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Kerr Horan Arlande 275 67.07 1
Class 26 - Para Grade III Team FEI (2013) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Kerr Horan Arlande 245 64.47 1