Our Sponsors
Results Roscrea EC 14.07.2013

Roscrea EC, Sunday 14th July 2013

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P15 (2012) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Ann Glynn Ballymac Article 190 67.86 1
Niamh O’ Brien Danos Butterfly 189 67.50 2
Alana Cazabon Cuki 185 66.07 3
Charlotte Butler de Monaco 184 58 65.71 4
Dorothy Tynan Prince of Tides 184 58 65.71 4
Siobhan Schous Ballyquinn Lady 182 65.00 6
Rachel O’Doherty Annies Douglas 178 63.57
Bronte Collins Mister Maxwell 176 62.86
Siobhan Collins Annestown Great Cavalier 161 57.50
Sophie Daly Ross Ria 159 56.79
A L Mr. Maverick w/d
Unregistered
Sana Tansey Aries An Tanaiste 195 69.64 1
Sandra Given Donatus Succhi 176 62.86 2
J Q Midnight Explosion 170 60.71 3
Anna James Master Charm w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Niamh O’ Brien Danos Butterfly 183 70.38 1
Siobhan Collins Annestown Great Cavalier 173 66.54 2
Ann Glynn Ballymac Article 172 66.15 3
Siobhan Schous Ballyquinn Lady 170 65.38 4
Alana Cazabon Cuki 169 65.00 5
Charlotte Butler de Monaco 166 63.85 6
Sinead McGrath Ballj Spirit 165 63.46
Sophie Daly Ross Ria 158 60.77
Rachel O’Doherty Annies Douglas 147 56.54
Bronte Collins Mister Maxwell 141 54.23
A L Mr. Maverick w/d
Dorothy Tynan Prince of Tides w/d
Unregistered
Sana Tansey Aries An Tanaiste 167 64.23 1
Sandra Given Donatus Succhi 149 57.31 2
Anna James Master Charm w/d
Class 3 - Novice DI N24 (2012) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Kate Jarvey Medallion Man 214 71.33 1
Owen Smyth Orlando 206 68.67 2
Kate Jarvey Catherston Strongbow 182 60.67 3
Sinead McGrath Ballj Spirit 180 60.00 4
Siobhan Collins Annestown Great Cavalier 170 56.67 5
Unregistered
Frederika Ballinger McFarlane Knocklucas Chloe 175 58.33 1
Class 4 - Novice DI N27 (2012) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Kate Jarvey Medallion Man 202 69.66 1
Kate Jarvey Catherston Strongbow 188 64.83 2
Unregistered
Frederika Ballinger McFarlane Knocklucas Chloe 184 63.45 1
Class 5 - Elementary BD 53 (2007) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Grainne O’ Connor Killeenduff Jack 207 60.88 1
Jane de Roquancourt Borris KH elim
Class 6 - Elementary BD 57 (2007) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosario Kelly Zinnicq 193 68.93 1
Grainne O’ Connor Killeenduff Jack 173 61.79 2
Class 7 - Medium BD 69 (2005) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jack Kennedy Knocklucas Dan 203 61.52 1
Alana Cazabon Kyra 197 59.70 2
Rosario Kelly Zinnicq 196 59.39 3
Lucy Cusack Winky Tinky GLN w/d
Class 8 - Medium BD 75 (2002) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Jack Kennedy Knocklucas Dan 209 56.49 1
Unregistered
Elena Satalkina Volva 205 55.41 1
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2009) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Monica Dunne Vileberrie 222 58.42 1
Lucy Cusack Winky Tinky GLN w/d
Class 10 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Monica Dunne Vileberrie 208 54.74 1
Class 13 - Advanced Primary (a) AIRC 3 (2007) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Carol Quish
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eamon Leahy Clonshire Tristan 117 68.82 1
Class 14 - Advanced Primary (b) AIRC 4 (2007) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Carol Quish
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eamon Leahy Clonshire Tristan 118 65.56 1
Class 15 - Intermediate (a) AIRC 13 (2008) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Carol Quish
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Fiona Wood Blockbuster 142 67.62 1
Jane Tiffin Shop DJ 141 67.14 2
Jane Tiffin Tullibards Ready When You Are 136 64.76 3
Leeanne Sheeran-Hayes Grandpa Jo 123 58.57 4
Lisa Dowling Retrospective 121 57.62 5
Class 16 - Intermediate (b) Preliminary DI P15 (2012) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Carol Quish
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jane Tiffin Tullibards Ready When You Are 184 53 65.71 1
Lisa Dowling Retrospective 184 45 65.71 2
Jane Tiffin Shop DJ 182 65.00 3
Leeanne Sheeran-Hayes Grandpa Jo 181 64.64 4
Fiona Wood Blockbuster 167 59.64 5
Class 17 - Advanced Intermediate (a) AIRC 29 (2009) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Carol Quish
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
J D Juno Tintreach 164 68.33 1
Class 18 - Advanced Intermediate (b) Novice DI N26 (2012) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Carol Quish
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
J D Juno Tintreach 188 64.83 1
Class 21 - Young Rider Individual FEI (2009) / Advanced BD 108 - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Christiana Madigan Dark Site 225 59.21 1
Class 22 - Grand Prix FEI (2009) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Vitaliy Halstyan Doctor Zhivago 283 60.21 1
Christiana Madigan Tonka Wakkan 282 60.00 2
Class 23 - Introductory BD A (2008) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Carol Quish
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
C H Albani 130 56.52 1