Our Sponsors
Results Clonshire EC 28.07.2013

Clonshire EC, Sunday 28th July 2013

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Shota Niikura
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Siobhan Cazabon CB Let It Be 196 75.38 1
Niamh O’ Brien Danos Butterfly 183 70.38 2
W C Condor 180 69.23 3
Alana Cazabon Cuki 179 68.85 4
Grace Clohessy Patuchi 178 68.46 5
Dorothy Tynan Prince of Tides 175 67.31 6
Bronte Collins Mister Maxwell 174 66.92
Siobhan Collins Annestown Great Cavalier 164 63.08
Ann Glynn Ballymac Article 161 61.92
Sophie Daly Ross Ria 160 61.54
A L Mr. Maverick 160 61.54
Marian Slattery King’s Elegance 156 60.00
J Q Midnight Explosion 148 56.92
Sportsman A
A M CBD Cleo 175 67.31 1
Unregistered
Holly Taylor Fantastic Mr Frits 178 68.46 1
Caterina Nello Clonshire Django 168 64.62 2
M O Killags Amigo 164 63.08 3
Tom Dalinval Clonshire Nacho 162 62.31 4
Michelle Murnane Clonshire Nero 157 60.38 5
Sasha Smith Princess Ozma 153 58.85 6
Deirdre Brennan D’Arcy 147 56.54
Class 2a - Preliminary DI P18 (2012) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Grace Clohessy Patuchi 160 66.67 1
Siobhan Cazabon CB Let It Be 157 65.42 2
Sportsman A
A M CBD Cleo 158 65.83 1
Championship
Niamh O’ Brien Danos Butterfly 164 68.33 1
Zara Murphy George Boy 162 61 67.50 2
Siobhan Collins Annestown Great Cavalier 162 59 67.50 3
Ann Glynn Ballymac Article 160 60 66.67 4
W C Condor 160 59 66.67 5
Bronte Collins Mister Maxwell 150 62.50 6
A L Mr. Maverick 149 62.08
Rachel O’Doherty Annies Douglas 148 61.67
Alana Cazabon Cuki 147 61.25
Sophie Daly Ross Ria 147 61.25
Dorothy Tynan Prince of Tides 147 61.25
Marian Slattery King’s Elegance 146 60.83
Class 2b - Preliminary DI P18 (2012) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Shota Niikura
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tom Dalinval Clonshire Chesca 167 69.58 1
S M Clonshire Jewel 165 68.75 2
Holly Taylor Fantastic Mr Frits 162 67.50 3
M O Killags Amigo 160 60 66.67 4
E W Brooklawn Symphony 160 58 66.67 5
Michelle Murnane Clonshire Nero 153 63.75 6
Sasha Smith Princess Ozma 151 62.92
Lydia Foley Sherwater 147 61.25
Class 3 - Novice DI N24 (2012) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Owen Smyth Orlando 207 69.00 1
Kate Jarvey Medallion Man 199 66.33 2
W C Condor 196 59 65.33 3
Zara Murphy George Boy 196 59 65.33 3
Siobhan Collins Annestown Great Cavalier 195 65.00 5
S H Jilkjen 194 64.67 6
Kate Jarvey Catherston Strongbow 183 61.00
Sarah Morton Choc-Ice Willow 182 60.67
Unregistered
A F Clonshire Diego 184 61.33 1
A F Clonshire Incredible 181 60.33 2
Lydia Foley Indian 162 54.00 3
Class 4 - Novice DI N27 (2012) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
S H Jilkjen 194 66.90 1
Sarah Morton Choc-Ice Willow 177 61.03 2
Championship
Tara Oliver Sergio 199 63 68.62 1
Owen Smyth Orlando 199 61 68.62 2
Kate Jarvey Medallion Man 194 66.90 3
Una O’ Donnell Billie Elliot 179 61.72 4
Kate Jarvey Catherston Strongbow 168 57.93 5
W C Condor w/d
Class 5 - Elementary BD 53 (2007) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Judy Devine Justadream 230 67.65 1
Melanie Mackey U-P Bese 227 66.76 2
Grainne O’ Connor Killeenduff Jack 223 52 65.59 3
Tara Oliver Sergio 223 52 65.59 3
Elaine Potter L.B. 219 64.41 5
Jane de Roquancourt Borris KH 201 59.12 6
Class 6 - Elementary BD 57 (2007) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Elaine Potter L.B. 179 63.93 1
Championship
Judy Devine Justadream 190 67.86 1
Grainne O’ Connor Killeenduff Jack 183 65.36 2
Alana Cazabon Kyra 174 62.14 3
Una O’ Donnell Billie Elliot 171 61.07 4
Class 7 - Medium BD 69 (2005) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Melanie Mackey U-P Bese 209 63.33 1
Jack Kennedy Knocklucas Dan 207 62.73 2
Mary Mitchell Western May 205 62.12 3
Tara Oliver Sergio 203 61.52 4
Alana Cazabon Kyra 201 60.91 5
Unregistered
Elena Satalkina Volva 191 57.88 1
Class 8 - Medium BD 75 (2002) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered
Elena Satalkina Volva 218 58.92 1
Championship
Jack Kennedy Knocklucas Dan 231 62.43 1
Mary Mitchell Western May 226 61.08 2
Melanie Mackey U-P Bese w/d
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2009) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Cusack Winky Tinky GLN 249 65.53 1
Class 10 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Christiana Madigan Dark Site 251 66.05 1
Championship
Lucy Cusack Mango Winona 249.5 65.66 1
Class 11 - Primary (a) AIRC Introductory A (2011) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Shota Niikura
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aine Downes Cavilier Troytown 120 66.67 1
Class 12 - Primary (b) Preliminary BD 1 (2006) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Shota Niikura
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aine Downes Cavilier Troytown 125 65.79 1
Class 13 - Advanced Primary (a) AIRC 3 (2007) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Shota Niikura
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eamon Leahy Clonshire Tristan 114 67.06 1
C B Crumble 112 65.88 2
Ned Irwin Knight of Derryisland w/d
Sheila Winters Ballyclough Nugget w/d
Class 14 - Advanced Primary (b) AIRC 4 (2007) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Shota Niikura
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eamon Leahy Clonshire Tristan 127 70.56 1
C B Crumble 121 67.22 2
Sheila Winters Ballyclough Nugget w/d
Class 15 - Intermediate (a) AIRC 13 (2008) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Shota Niikura
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Fiona Wood Blockbuster 149 70.95 1
Jane Tiffin Tullibards Ready When You Are 146 69.52 2
Jane Tiffin Shop DJ 142 67.62 3
Sandra Myers Only Otto 139 66.19 4
Lisa Dowling Retrospective 137 65.24 5
Leeanne Sheeran-Hayes Grandpa Jo 126 60.00 6
Class 16 - Intermediate (b) Preliminary DI P15 (2012) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Shota Niikura
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jane Tiffin Shop DJ 200 71.43 1
Jane Tiffin Tullibards Ready When You Are 197 70.36 2
Sandra Myers Only Otto 191 68.21 3
Lisa Dowling Retrospective 188 61 67.14 4
Fiona Wood Blockbuster 188 60 67.14 5
Leeanne Sheeran-Hayes Grandpa Jo 170 60.71 6
Class 17 - Advanced Intermediate (a) AIRC 29 (2009) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Shota Niikura
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Hanna Heffernan Flying Colours 167 69.58 1
Class 18 - Advanced Intermediate (b) Novice DI N26 (2012) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Shota Niikura
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Hanna Heffernan Flying Colours 193 66.55 1
Class 22 - Intermediaire I FEI (2009) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Vitaliy Halstyan Mighty Mouse KH 232 61.05 1
Championship
Lucy Cusack Mango Winona 247 65.00 1
Class 23 - Intermediaire II FEI (2009) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite Kavanagh Salancio 247 65.00 1
Class 24 - Grand Prix FEI (2009) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Tara Oliver Earlspark Loretto 273 58.09 1
Championship
Vitaliy Halstyan Doctor Zhivago 296 62.98 1