Our Sponsors
Results Ennis Showgrounds 10.11.2013

Ennis Showgrounds, Sunday 10th November 2013

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Siobhan Cazabon CB Let It Be 194 74.62 1
Niamh O’ Brien Danos Butterfly 166 63.85 2
Siobhan Collins Annestown Great Cavalier 163 62.69 3
Rachel O’Doherty Annies Douglas 149 57.31 4
Bronte Collins Mister Maxwell 148 56.92 5
A L Mr. Maverick 136 52.31 6
Gina Heaps Equine Connect Dexi 128 49.23
Charlotte Butler de Monaco w/d
Ann Glynn Ballymac Article w/d
Unregistered
Tara Oliver Springtime Boy 182 70.00 1
Tara Oliver Lexi 174 66.92 2
Clare Lenehan Miss Polly Pocket 168 64.62 3
Jess Parsons Jacksons Ivory 161 61.92 4
Sinead Cooney Lisbarren Countess w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Naomi Donoghue
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Niamh O’ Brien Danos Butterfly 163 67.92 1
A L Mr. Maverick 149 62.08 2
Elena Satalkina Volva 139 57.92 3
Gina Heaps Equine Connect Dexi 133 55.42 4
Rachel O’Doherty Annies Douglas 129 53.75 5
Charlotte Butler de Monaco w/d
Ann Glynn Ballymac Article w/d
Unregistered
John Glynn Shanaclough Tory Hill 168 70.00 1
Tara Oliver Lexi 165 68.75 2
Tara Oliver Springtime Boy 160 66.67 3
Angela McCormack Rasbury Clover 153 63.75 4
Clare Lenehan Miss Polly Pocket 152 63.33 5
Jess Parsons Jacksons Ivory 151 62.92 6
John Glynn Shanaclough Mayo 148 61.67
Alana Cazabon CB William w/d
Class 3 - Novice DI N24 (2012) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Cazabon CB Let It Be 205 68.33 1
Owen Smyth Orlando 199 66.33 2
Tara Oliver Sergio 197 65.67 3
Grace Clohessy Patuchi 177 59.00 4
Siobhan Collins Annestown Great Cavalier 173 57.67 5
Bronte Collins Mister Maxwell 172 57.33 6
Class 4 - Novice DI N27 (2012) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Sergio 198 68.28 1
Grace Clohessy Patuchi 170 58.62 2
Elena Satalkina Volva 162 55.86 3
Owen Smyth Orlando w/d
Class 6 - Elementary BD 57 (2007) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Sinead Donnellan R.R.C. Soprano 172 61.43 1
Elena Satalkina Volva 149 53.21 2
Unregistered
Alana Cazabon W Wings w/d
Class 7 - Medium BD 61 (2002) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Tara Oliver Candrel Clover 186 64.14 1
N C Lisheen Fork Lightning 182 62.76 2
R D Callatra Golden Lad 168 57.93 3
Sinead Donnellan R.R.C. Soprano h/c
Unregistered
Alana Cazabon W Wings w/d
Class 8 - Medium BD 69 (2005) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Candrel Clover 224 67.88 1
R D Callatra Golden Lad 194 58.79 2
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2009) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bethany Mackey Don Fernando w/d
Class 11 - Primary (a) AIRC Introductory B (2012) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jacqueline Higgins Marks Pride 126 66.32 1
Avril Geary Mask Six 125 65.79 2
Class 12 - Primary (b) Preliminary BD 1 (2006) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Avril Geary Mask Six 120 63.16 1
Jacqueline Higgins Marks Pride 118 62.11 2
Class 13 - Advanced Primary (a) Preliminary DI P5 (2012) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Brenda Moriarty Glenowen Eagle Star 195 67.24 1
John Myers Betterthanbankshares 189 65.17 2
Eamon Leahy Clonshire Tristan 185 63.79 3
Ned Irwin Knight of Derryisland 168 57.93 4
S M Hershey’s Kiss h/c
Class 14 - Advanced Primary (b) AIRC 4 (2007) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Naomi Donoghue
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Brenda Moriarty Glenowen Eagle Star 116 64.44 1
John Myers Betterthanbankshares 112 62.22 2
Ned Irwin Knight of Derryisland 110 61.11 3
Class 15 - Intermediate (a) Preliminary BD 18 (2002) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Naomi Donoghue
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sandra Myers Only Otto 167 69.58 1
Heather Jaynes Altavilla Ebony Lady 163 67.92 2
Class 16 - Intermediate (b) Preliminary DI P15 (2012) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Naomi Donoghue
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heather Jaynes Altavilla Ebony Lady 186 66.43 1
Sandra Myers Only Otto 175 62.50 2
Class 17 - Advanced Intermediate (a) AIRC 17 (2008) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Naomi Donoghue
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kathryn Taylor Under Discussion 156 67.83 1
Class 18 - Advanced Intermediate (b) Novice DI N26 (2012) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Naomi Donoghue
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kathryn Taylor Under Discussion 184 63.45 1
Class 19 - Open (a) AIRC 21 (2010) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Naomi Donoghue
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
J D Juno Tintreach 141 67.14 1
Class 20 - Open (b) Novice BE 110 (2012) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Naomi Donoghue
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
J D Juno Tintreach 132 66.00 1
Class 21 - Pony Club Under 12s Pre-Novice IPC (2013) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Naomi Donoghue
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Robin Taylor Inse Duchess 129 64.50 1
Maria Mullins Clonakilla Hurley 120 60.00 2
Mae Nedelec Ballynoe Blaze 114 57.00 3
Class 22 - Pony Club Junior Novice Eventing IPC (2013) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Naomi Donoghue
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
April Taylor Harper Seven 160 66.67 1
April Taylor Deerpark Lulu 151 62.92 2
Laura Dennehy Little Miss Scarlet 150 62.50 3
S M Hershey’s Kiss 137 57.08 4
Class 24 - Pony Club Open Eventing IPC (2010) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Naomi Donoghue
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rebecca Hayes Artful Bobster 182 72.80 1
Class 25 - Little Rascals Trot Test - Indoor Arena
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sorcha Gore Snow Fairy 130 72.22 1
Cameron O’ Neill Popeye 124 68.88 2
Class 26 - Little Rascals Canter Test - Indoor Arena
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cameron O’ Neill Popeye 145 72.50 1
Mae Nedelec Ballynoe Blaze 135 67.00 2
Maria Mullins Clonakilla Hurley 132 66.00 3
Class 27 - Introductory BD B (2009) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tess Walsh Springtime Boy 151 65.65 1