Our Sponsors
Results Clonshire EC 16.03.2014

Clonshire EC, Sunday 16th March 2014

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Sue Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Tara Oliver Springtime Boy 197 75.77 1
Laura Dennehy Little Miss Scarlet 178 68.46 2
Bronte Collins Mister Maxwell 174 66.92 3
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony ret
Rachel O’Doherty Annies Douglas w/d
Unregistered
E C Who’s China Rose 192 73.85 1
Olivia Agnew Clonshire Tyler 171 60 65.77 2
Lucy Cusack Glenoran Sonic Boom 171 59 65.77 3
Aoife Goodwin-Boers Sherwater 166 63.85 4
Michelle Murnane Clonshire Nero 165 63.46 5
Muhammad O. Kakar Clonshire Ophelia 162 62.31 6
Jessica Black Clonshire Nacho 157 60.38
Joan Clohessy Clonshire Soprano 156 60.00
Daniel Foley Trioka 152 58.46
Roisin Reynolds Eric 135 51.92
Siobhan Collins Able Bouncer w/d
Elizabeth Frayling MX Showstopper w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008)
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Laura Dennehy Little Miss Scarlet 156.5 68.04 1
Unregistered
Joan Clohessy Clonshire Soprano 148 64.35 1
Lucy Cusack Glenoran Sonic Boom ret
Elizabeth Frayling MX Showstopper w/d
Championship
Tara Oliver Springtime Boy 150.5 65.43 1
Elena Satalkina Volva 147.5 64.13 2
Bronte Collins Mister Maxwell 144 62.61 3
Rachel O’Doherty Annies Douglas w/d
Class 3 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Marguerite Kavanagh Flagranti 202 67.33 1
Grace Clohessy Patuchi 200.5 66.83 2
Siobhan Collins Annestown Great Cavalier h/c
Owen Smyth Orlando h/c
Unregistered
Daniel Foley Lorcan 206.5 68.83 1
Daniel Foley Clonshire Newmarket 199 66.33 2
Sue Foley Hollywood Tough Guy 190 63.33 3
Michelle Murnane Clonshire Nero 187 62.33 4
Muhammad O. Kakar Clonshire Ophelia 181 60.33 5
Class 4 - Novice BD 23 (2012)
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Marguerite Kavanagh Flagranti 179 66.30 1
Championship
Owen Smyth Orlando 183 67.78 1
Grace Clohessy Patuchi 180 66.67 2
Elena Satalkina Volva 165.5 61.30 3
Class 5 - Elementary DI E51 (2013)
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
A F Clonshire Diego 180 66.67 1
A F Hazelberg’s Incredible 173.5 64.26 2
Sinead Donnellan R.R.C. Soprano 172.5 63.89 3
Class 6 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sinead Donnellan R.R.C. Soprano 209 67.42 1
Class 7 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Cusack Winky Tinky GLN 215 65.15 1
Tara Oliver Sergio 207.5 62.88 2
A F Clonshire Diego 205 62.12 3
A F Hazelberg’s Incredible h/c
Elizabeth Frayling D Artagnan V w/d
Jack Kennedy Knocklucas Dan w/d
Class 8 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Lucy Cusack Winky Tinky GLN 222 65.29 1
Elizabeth Frayling D Artagnan V w/d
Championship
Tara Oliver Sergio 225 66.18 1
A F Clonshire Diego 207 60.88 2
A F Hazelberg’s Incredible 206.5 60.74 3
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2009)
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bethany Mackey Don Fernando 260 68.42 1
Jack Kennedy Knocklucas Dan 250.5 65.92 2
Class 10 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009)
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Christiana Madigan Dark Site 245 64.47 1
Wolfgang Frank Castletown Jaro 231.5 60.92 2
Class 11 - Primary (a) AIRC Introductory B (2012)
Judge - Sue Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Avril Geary Mask Six 125 65.79 1
Class 12 - Primary (b) Preliminary BD 1 (2006)
Judge - Sue Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Avril Geary Mask Six 134 70.53 1
Class 13 - Advanced Primary (a) Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Sue Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
John Myers Betterthanbankshares 210 72.41 1
Class 14 - Advanced Primary (b) AIRC 4 (2007)
Judge - Sue Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
John Myers Betterthanbankshares 127 70.56 1
Class 15 - Intermediate (a) Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Sue Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sasha Smith Drombeg Princess 163 67.92 1
Class 16 - Intermediate (b) Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Sue Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Mary Lynch Tulira Nora w/d
Class 17 - Advanced Intermediate (a) AIRC 17 (2008)
Judge - Sue Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
John Glynn Diamond 174 75.65 1
Kathryn Taylor Under Discussion 161 70.00 2
John Glynn Shanaclough Tory Hill 143 62.17 3
Class 21 - Pony Club Under 12s Pre-Novice IPC (2013)
Judge - Sue Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Robyn O’ Neill Inse Duchess 153 76.50 1
Emily Keehan Ventry Rose 138 69.00 2
Class 22 - Pony Club Junior Novice Eventing IPC (2013)
Judge - Sue Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
April O’ Neill Harper Seven 183 76.25 1
Laura Dennehy Little Miss Scarlet 172 71.67 2
Class 24 - Pony Club Open Eventing IPC (2010)
Judge - Sue Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rebecca Hayes Artful Bobster 189 75.60 1
Class 25 - Intermediaire I FEI (2009)
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Christiana Madigan Dark Site 252 66.32 1
Tara Oliver Earlspark Loretto 248.5 65.39 2
Class 26 - Intermediate II FEI (2014)
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite Kavanagh Salancio 242.5 63.82 1
Class 27 - Grand Prix FEI (2014)
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Christiana Madigan Tonka Wakkan 325 65.00 1
Class 28 - Little Rascals Trot Test
Judge - Sue Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Keehan Ventry Rose 136 75.55 1
Sorcha Gore Snow Fairy 125 69.44 2
Holly Boles Mountain Gemma 122 67.77 3
Class 29 - Little Rascals Canter Test
Judge - Sue Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Keehan Ventry Rose 163 81.50 1
Class 30 - Little Rascals Lead-rein Test
Judge - Sue Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sorcha Gore Snow Fairy 141 74.21 1
Class 31 - Pony Rider Team FEI (2012)
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
W C Condor 254 65.13 1