Our Sponsors
Results Clonshire EC 30.08.2009

Clonshire EC, Sunday 30th August 2009

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008)
Judge - Mary O’ Connor
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Christiana Madigan Dark Site 163 70.86 1
L B Avenier 155 67.39 2
Judy Devine Justadream 152 66.08 3
Heather Jaynes Altavilla Ebony Lady 143 62.17 4
Sinead McGrath Balladeer Gillette 141 2 61.30 5
Siobhan Collins Annestown Great Cavalier 141 1 61.30 6
Tara Oliver Lady Willow 127 55.21
C H Albani 118 51.30
Rachel O’Doherty Shesaclassact 154 66.95 h/c
L T Bankswood Sorrell 0 w/d
Unregistered
Emma Buckley The Posh Paddy 151 65.65 1
Marian Slattery Cosmo Perry 144 62.60 2
K T Vallelunga 134 58.26 3
J F Mackay 126 54.78 4
Hannah Cusack Dream Chaser 125 2 54.34 5
Elena Satalkina Volva 125 2 54.34 5
Pam Lamb Edefix 120 52.17
Una Quinn Princess Lady 112 48.69
Sharon Phelan Molly 107 46.52
Sophie Brouder Fiesta 0 w/d
Jennifer Hyland Kilmastulla Douglas 0 w/d
Riding Club
Noelle O’ Riordan Simply Red 132 57.39 1
Lynn von Lintzgy Lady Hazel 119 51.73 2
Kay Walsh Mr. Biggins 106 46.06 3
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Christiana Madigan Dark Site 156 70.90 1
Sinead McGrath Balladeer Gillette 121 55.00 2
C H Albani 114 51.81 3
Rachel O’Doherty Shesaclassact 148 67.27 h/c
Donald McNamara Body Gaurd 0 w/d
L T Bankswood Sorrell 0 w/d
Unregistered
Emma Buckley The Posh Paddy 138 62.72 1
Marian Slattery Cosmo Perry 137 62.27 2
Hannah Cusack Dream Chaser 124 56.36 3
Noelle O’ Riordan Simply Red 122 55.45 4
Una Quinn Princess Lady 109 49.54 5
K T Vallelunga 106 48.18 6
A C Just A Peach 105 47.72
Pam Lamb Edefix 103 46.81
Lynn von Lintzgy Lady Hazel 94 42.72
Bethany Quinn Zorro 0 w/d
Riding Club
Shelley Keary Summer Star 134 60.90 1
Championship
L B Avenier 147 66.81 1
Judy Devine Justadream 144 65.45 2
Tara Oliver Lady Willow 139 63.18 3
Siobhan Collins Annestown Great Cavalier 137 62.27 4
C T Tyn-Y-Cae Gold Kite 136 61.81 5
Heather Jaynes Altavilla Ebony Lady 0 elim
Class 3 - Novice BD 35 (2009)
Judge - Una O’ Donnell
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
S H Ballustree Bualadh Bos 177 68.07 1
Bethany Mackey Don Fernando 175 67.30 2
Owen Smyth Orlando 172 66.15 3
P M Mack Dubh 150 57.69 4
C T Tyn-Y-Cae Gold Kite 149 57.30 5
Jennifer Hyland Portphilip CD 143 55.00 6
Owen Smyth Orlando 188 67.14 h/c
Unregistered
Tara Oliver Earlspark Loretto 141 54.23 1
Class 4 - Novice BD 37 (2007)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Bethany Mackey Don Fernando 170 60.71 1
Jennifer Hyland Portphilip CD 168 60.00 2
Unregistered
Sarah Evans Grand Design 0 w/d
Championship
P M Mack Dubh 178 63.57 1
Rachel O’Doherty Shesaclassact 173 62.50 2
Class 5 - Elementary BD 48 (2007)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
S A Twinfort Mr Freeze 192 66.20 1
S F Creganna Clover 191 65.86 2
Class 6 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
S F Creganna Clover 188 67.14 1
S H Ballustree Bualadh Bos 172 61.43 2
Championship
S A Twinfort Mr Freeze 172 61.42 1
Class 7 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Angela Lyons Latino J 211 63.90 1
Simone Hession Gentle Diamond 198 60.00 2
Vitaliy Halstyan Harley IRL 197 59.60 3
Class 8 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Angela Lyons Latino J 216 63.55 1
Simone Hession Gentle Diamond 205 60.29 2
Bethany Mackey Michigan 204 60.00 3
Vitaliy Halstyan Harley IRL 190 55.88 4
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Simone Hession Gentle Diamond 231 60.78 1
Championship
Bethany Mackey Michigan 236 62.10 1
Class 10 - Junior Riders
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
C T Tyn-Y-Cae Gold Kite 136 61.81 1
Hannah Cusack Dream Chaser 124 56.36 2
C H Albani 114 51.81 3
A C Just A Peach 105 47.52 4
Class 11 - Little Rascals Trot Test
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bronte Collins Appals 113 56.50 1