Our Sponsors
Results Coonagh EC 21.06.2014

Coonagh EC, Saturday 21st June 2014

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008) - Long Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Laura Dennehy Little Miss Scarlet 145 65.91 1
Clare Lenehan Miss Polly Pocket 144.5 65.68 2
Siobhan Collins Annestown Great Cavalier 142.5 64.77 3
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 141.5 64.32 4
Bethany Quinn Zidane II 139.5 63.41 5
A L Beezies Milky Way 132 60.00 6
Unregistered
Stephanie Cunningham Ringfort String of Pearls 131 59.55 1
Caoimhe Curran Jet Stream 126 57.27 2
Zara Murphy Lally’s Lady 122 55.45 3
Class 2 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012) - Long Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Clare Lenehan Miss Polly Pocket 165 68.75 1
Niamh O’ Brien Danos Butterfly 161.5 67.29 2
A L Beezies Milky Way 156 65.00 3
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 155 64.58 4
Bethany Quinn Zidane II 146 60.83 5
Siobhan Collins Annestown Great Cavalier 150.5 62.71 h/c
Unregistered
Robyn O’ Neill Inse Duchess 156.5 65.21 1
Stephanie Cunningham Ringfort String of Pearls 153.5 63.96 2
Clodagh Stapleton Springtime Boy 148 61.67 3
Zara Murphy Lally’s Lady 142 59.17 4
Caoimhe Curran Jet Stream 134.5 56.04 5
Class 3 - Novice BD 38 (2005) - Long Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel O’Doherty Candrel Clover 213 68.71 1
Grace Clohessy Patuchi 209 67.42 2
Sinead McGrath Ballj Spirit 207 66.77 3
Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond 203 65.48 4
Niamh O’ Brien Danos Butterfly 200.5 64.68 5
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 189.5 61.13 6
Elaine Murphy Nino Manoso 188.5 60.81
Caoimhe Curran Jet Stream w/d
Class 4 - Novice DI N27 (2012) - Long Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond 192.5 66.38 1
Rachel O’Doherty Candrel Clover 190.5 65.69 2
Elaine Murphy Nino Manoso 181.5 62.59 3
Grace Clohessy Patuchi 181 62.41 4
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill w/d
Caoimhe Curran Jet Stream w/d
Class 5 - Elementary DI E56 (2013) - Long Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Grainne O’ Connor Killeenduff Jack 203 65.48 1
Jacqueline Walsh Kilkeany Druid 202.5 65.32 2
Class 6 - Elementary BD 59 (2010) - Long Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Grainne O’ Connor Killeenduff Jack 210 65.63 1
Jacqueline Walsh Kilkeany Druid 205.5 64.22 2
Sinead McGrath Ballj Spirit 196.5 61.41 3
Class 7 - Medium BD 73 (2007) - Long Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 216.5 63.68 1
Elizabeth Frayling D Artagnan V w/d
Elizabeth Frayling Variant H w/d
Class 8 - Medium BD 75 (2002) - Long Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 244.5 66.08 1
Elizabeth Frayling D Artagnan V w/d
Elizabeth Frayling Variant H w/d
Class 12 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009) - Long Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Cusack Winky Tinky GLN 243.5 64.08 1
Simone Hession Beezies Sue 233.5 61.45 2
Class 16 - AIRC 2 (2007) - Short Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sandra Hammersley Kracker Jack 113.5 59.74 1
Class 21 - AIRC 18 (2010) - Short Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ray O’ Neill Rosslare Royale 131 59.55 1
Class 28 - Pre-Novice IPC (2013) - Short Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Robyn O’ Neill Inse Duchess 133.5 66.75 1
Emily Keehan Ventry Rose 109.5 54.75 2
Class 32 - Little Rascals Trot Test - Short Arena
Judge - Tara Oliver
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sorcha Gore Inse Duchess 123 1
Emily Keehan Ventry Rose 134 2
Class 33 - Little Rascals Canter Test - Short Arena
Judge - Tara Oliver
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Keehan Ventry Rose 134.5 1