Our Sponsors
Results Clonshire EC 27.07.2014

Clonshire EC, Sunday 27th July 2014

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Sandra Given Donatus Succhi 145 65.91 1
Lucy Roberts Tom Dooley 144 65.45 2
C W Rathcoole May 142.5 64.77 3
Clare Lenehan Miss Polly Pocket 141.5 64.32 4
Eimear White Whatever Next 141.5 64.32 4
Noel Quinn Briefield Dawn 137.5 62.50 6
Marian Slattery King’s Elegance 0 h/c
E C Who’s China Rose w/d
S M Ballygriffin Lester Man w/d
Unregistered
Jack Kennedy Mr Dorian Bay 144.5 39 65.68 1
A L Mr. Maverick 144.5 36 65.68 2
Ellen Haines Shelley Mae 133.5 60.68 3
Class 2a - Preliminary DI P18 (2012) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
K M Ireland’s Countess 158 65.83 1
Lucy Roberts Tom Dooley 157 65.42 2
O C Ben 155.5 64.79 3
C W Rathcoole May 140 58.33 4
E C Who’s China Rose w/d
Sandra Given Donatus Succhi ret
S M Ballygriffin Lester Man w/d
Championship
Niamh O’ Brien Danos Butterfly 166 69.17 1
Clare Lenehan Miss Polly Pocket 162 67.50 2
Marian Slattery King’s Elegance 150.5 62.71 3
Noel Quinn Briefield Dawn 141.5 58.96 4
Elena Satalkina Volva 141.5 58.96 4
Class 2b - Preliminary DI P18 (2012) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Christiana Madigan Twinfort Lynol Dor 167.5 69.79 1
Jack Kennedy Mr Dorian Bay 162 67.50 2
Olivia Agnew Clonshire Tyler 161 67.08 3
Robyn O’ Neill Inse Duchess 159 66.25 4
Kathryn Taylor Under Discussion 157 65.42 5
Andrea Murphy Glencarrig Glory 155.5 64.79 6
Michelle Murnane Clonshire Nero 155 64.58
Ellen Haines Shelley Mae 152 63.33
A L Mr. Maverick 149.5 62.29
Ian Quintan Clonshire Skyboy 140 58.33
Katrina Sheehan Curraghchase Boy 140 58.33
Siobhan Collins Dunhoofin Able Bouncer 136.5 56.88
Gretta Murphy Molly 136 56.67
Class 3 - Novice BD 38 (2005) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Eimear White Whatever Next 210 67.74 1
Zara Murphy George Boy 208.5 67.26 2
Eimear White Weather The Storm 206.5 66.61 3
W C Condor 197 63.55 4
K M Ireland’s Countess 191 61.61 5
Bronte Collins Mister Maxwell 190.5 61.45 6
S M Ballygriffin Lester Man w/d
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Cairneal Blue Falcon w/d
Unregistered
Michelle Marshall Upardalinho 191 61.61 1
Michelle Marshall Salvador 175.5 56.61 2
Championship
Rachel O’Doherty Candrel Clover 210.5 67.90 1
Grace Clohessy Patuchi 207 66.77 2
Class 4 - Novice DI N27 (2012) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Rachel O’Doherty Candrel Clover 199.5 68.79 1
Bronte Collins Mister Maxwell 189 65.17 2
O C Ben 186 58.5 64.14 3
Zara Murphy George Boy 186 58.5 64.14 3
Grace Clohessy Patuchi 182 62.76 5
Unregistered
Michelle Marshall Salvador 185 63.79 1
A L Mr. Maverick 183.5 58.5 63.28 2
Michelle Marshall Upardalinho 183.5 58.5 63.28 2
Michelle Murnane Clonshire Nero 180 62.07 4
Ellen Haines Shelley Mae 173.5 59.83 5
Class 5 - Elementary DI E56 (2013) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
W C Condor 203 65.48 1
Charlotte Butler Ashenwood Jute 199.5 64.35 2
Grainne O’ Connor Killeenduff Jack 196.5 63.39 3
Jacqueline Walsh Kilkeany Druid 0 h/c
Unregistered
Michelle Marshall Upardalinho w/d
Class 6 - Elementary BD 59 (2010) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Charlotte Butler Ashenwood Jute 215.5 67.34 1
W C Condor 208 65.00 2
Eimear White Weather The Storm 207.5 64.84 3
Championship
Jacqueline Walsh Kilkeany Druid 215.5 67.34 1
Grainne O’ Connor Killeenduff Jack 211.5 66.09 2
Elena Satalkina Volva ret
Class 7 - Medium BD 73 (2007) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Elaine Potter L.B. 214.5 63.09 1
Unregistered
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 216.5 63.68 1
Class 8 - Medium BD 75 (2002) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Bethany Mackey Don Fernando 229 61.89 1
Elaine Potter L.B. ret
Unregistered
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 246 66.49 1
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2009) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Melanie Mackey U-P Bese 238 64.32 1
Melanie Mackey Michigan 230 62.16 2
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2009) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Melanie Mackey U-P Bese 232 61.05 1
Championship
Bethany Mackey Don Fernando 242 63.68 1
Class 11 - Advanced BD 102 (2012) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Melanie Mackey Michigan 208.5 61.32 1
Championship
Lucy Cusack Winky Tinky GLN 205 60.29 1
Class 12 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Cusack Winky Tinky GLN 236.5 62.24 1
Class 13 - Intermediate I FEI (2009) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Potter Winnes Hit II 225 59.21 1
Class 18 - AIRC 7 (2008) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Christiana Manoras
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Kinsella Ghareebs Girl 154.5 64.38 1
Ned Irwin Sonny Boy 154 64.17 2
C B Crumble 145 60.42 3
Lynn von Lintzgy Nick Of Time 137.5 57.29 4
Sarah Whelan Chubby Checker 134 55.83 5
Class 19 - AIRC 5 (2013) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Christiana Manoras
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
C B Crumble 165 63.46 1
Maryann Lynagh Tom Dooley 161.5 62.12 2
Sarah Whelan Chubby Checker 146.5 56.35 3
Lynn von Lintzgy Nick Of Time ret
Class 20 - Preliminary BD 12 (2005) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Christiana Manoras
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Karen Maslen The Stalking Moon 171.5 54 68.60 1
Leeanne Sheeran-Hayes Midnight Hope 171.5 54 68.60 1
Class 21 - AIRC 18 (2010) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Christiana Manoras
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Leeanne Sheeran-Hayes Midnight Hope 149.5 67.95 1
Sasha Smith Drombeg Princess 141 64.09 2
Karen Maslen The Stalking Moon 139 63.18 3
Class 22 - Novice DI N23 (2012) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Christiana Manoras
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Fiona Wood Blockbuster 209 67.42 1
John Glynn Diamond 204.5 65.97 2
John Glynn Shanaclough Tory Hill 203.5 65.65 3
Caroline O’ Brien Lilly w/d
Class 23 - Novice BD 24 (2010) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Christiana Manoras
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Fiona Wood Blockbuster 174.5 67.12 1
Caroline O’ Brien Lilly w/d
Class 24 - AIRC 26 (2010) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Christiana Manoras
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Owen Smyth Orlando 171.5 68.60 1
J D Juno Tintreach 162 64.80 2
Class 25 - AIRC 40 (2010) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Christiana Manoras
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
J D Juno Tintreach 155.5 67.61 1
Owen Smyth Orlando 151.5 65.87 2
Class 28 - Pre-Novice IPC (2013) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Christiana Manoras
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Keehan Ventry Rose 137 68.50 1
Class 30 - Little Rascals Trot Test - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Christiana Manoras
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Holly Boles Mountain Gemma 131 72.78 1
Emily Keehan Ventry Rose 128.5 71.39 2
Sorcha Gore Inse Duchess w/d
Class 31 - Little Rascals Canter Test - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Christiana Manoras
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Keehan Ventry Rose 149.5 74.75 1
Holly Boles Mountain Gemma 147.5 73.75 2