Our Sponsors
Results Clonlara Equestrian Centre 07.12.2014

Clonlara Equestrian Centre, Sunday 7th December 2014

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012) - Long Arena
Judge - Terrie Cairns
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Lauren Fahy Twinfort Guardian 161.5 62.12 1
Faye McGrath Bilko 148.5 57.12 2
Leah Treacy Ringwood Guinness 138.5 53.27 3
Unregistered
A O Greenfort Chocolata 170.5 65.58 1
Christiana Madigan Benjamin Button 170 65.38 2
Christiana Madigan Harrison 159 61.15 3
Roisin Reynolds The Gray Gatsby 158.5 60.96 4
A O Eddie 156 60.00 5
Emma McNamara Greenfort Darcy 152 58.46 6
Ray O’ Neill Rosslare Royale 141 54.23
John Myers Mister Conjob 140 53.85
Class 2 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012) - Long Arena
Judge - Terrie Cairns
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Lauren Fahy Twinfort Guardian 155 64.58 1
Leeanne Sheeran-Hayes Midnight Hope 144.5 60.21 2
Faye McGrath Bilko 141.5 58.96 3
Leah Treacy Ringwood Guinness 122 50.83 4
Unregistered
Emily Keehan Ventry Rose 156 65.00 1
Katherine Bennett The Bally Girl 145 60.42 2
Laura Dennehy Templebready Anna 142 59.17 3
Roisin Reynolds The Gray Gatsby 142 59.17 3
Michelle Marshall Theia 141 52.5 58.75 5
Aoife O’ Hanlon Fine Design 141 52 58.75 6
Sandra Barnwell Only Otto 132 55.00
Ned Irwin Jimmy Toffee 130 54.17
Elaine Kinsella Ghareebs Girl 127.5 53.13
Class 3 - Novice DI N24 (2012) - Long Arena
Judge - Terrie Cairns
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Leeanne Sheeran-Hayes Midnight Hope 192 64.00 1
Zara Murphy George Boy 186.5 62.17 2
Robyn O’ Neill Belsasser 186.5 62.17 2
Owen Smyth Orlando 208 69.33 h/c
Unregistered
Robbie Kearns Greenfort Alfie 215 71.67 1
Robbie Kearns Greenfort Darcy 195 65.00 2
Michelle Marshall Theia 183.5 61.17 3
April O’ Neill Harper Seven 181 60.33 4
Laura Dennehy Templebready Anna 173 57.67 5
Kathryn Taylor Under Discussion 168 56.00 6
Class 4 - Novice BD 23 (2012) - Long Arena
Judge - Terrie Cairns
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Zara Murphy George Boy 184.5 68.33 1
Robyn O’ Neill Belsasser 172 63.70 2
Owen Smyth Orlando 187.5 69.44 h/c
Class 6 - Elementary BD 45 (2010) - Long Arena
Judge - Terrie Cairns
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Tracey Ward Zaire Prins 178.5 61.55 1
Rachel O’Doherty Candrel Clover 177.5 61.21 2
Unregistered
Caroline Hunter-Rowe Halcon 187 64.48 1
Class 7 - Medium BD 69 (2005) - Long Arena
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Alana Cazabon Maverick S 213 64.55 1
Lucy Cusack Candrel Clover 211.5 64.09 2
Sinead Donnellan R.R.C. Soprano 207.5 62.88 3
Tracey Ward Zaire Prins 198.5 60.15 4
Unregistered
Caroline Hunter-Rowe Halcon 202.5 61.36 1
Class 8 - Medium BD 73 (2007) - Long Arena
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Aramis 232 68.24 1
Sinead Donnellan R.R.C. Soprano 208 61.18 2
Lucy Cusack Candrel Clover w/d
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009) - Long Arena
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Sophie Daly Eicke II 200.5 58.97 1
Unregistered
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 206.5 60.74 1
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2009) - Long Arena
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 254 66.84 1
Class 11 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009) - Long Arena
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Aramis h/c
Bethany Mackey Don Fernando w/d
Class 12 - Little Rascals Trot Test - Long Arena
Judge - Una O’ Donnell
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Freya Ambrey Brosnahan Lily 135 75.00 1
Holly Boles Mountain Gemma 125 69.44 2
Class 13 - Little Rascals Canter Test - Long Arena
Judge - Una O’ Donnell
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Holly Boles Mountain Gemma 161 80.50 1
Emily Keehan Ventry Rose 145 72.50 2
Freya Ambrey Brosnahan Lily w/d
Class 14 - Little Rascals Lead-rein Test - Long Arena
Judge - Una O’ Donnell
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Freya Ambrey Brosnahan Tom 145 1
Ethan Boles Mountain Gemma 136 2