Our Sponsors
Results Ennis Showgrounds 18.01.2015

Ennis Showgrounds, Sunday 18th January 2015

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Martin Mullane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn w/d
Unregistered
A O Greenfort Carnival 194.5 69.46 1
Robbie Kearns Greenfort Kearney 193 68.93 2
Roisin Reynolds The Gray Gatsby 191 68.21 3
Mary Elliott Burns Tenaja Sioux 188 67.14 4
John Glynn Contadora 184.5 65.89 5
Emily Keehan Ventry Rose 180 64.29 6
John Glynn Lady Windsor 177 63.21
Hannah Clune Ballyclune Harry Legs 175 62.50
Maeve Begley Coco 174.5 62.32
Bambi Carroll Marty Lee 173 61.79
Fin Carroll Shannon 172.5 61.61
Erin Begley Darcy 171.5 61.25
Brenda Buckley Lady Girl 170 60.71
Cassie O’ Connell Kilbracken Johnny 161.5 57.68
W C Largy Lady w/d
Rebecca Hayes Molly w/d
Rebecca Hayes Greenfort Freddy w/d
Christiana Madigan Harrison w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Martin Mullane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 167 69.58 1
Leeanne Sheeran-Hayes Midnight Hope 164 68.33 2
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn w/d
Unregistered
Rebecca Hayes Greenfort Flightmaster 175 72.92 1
Emma McNamara Greenfort Darcy 169.5 70.63 2
A O Greenfort Chocolata 166 69.17 3
Emily Keehan Ventry Rose 164 68.33 4
Stephen O’ Donovan Greenfort Alfie 162 67.50 5
Rebecca Hayes Molly 160 66.67 6
Morgan Leigh Final Series 153.5 63.96
Roisin Reynolds The Gray Gatsby 153 63.75
Ray O’ Neill Rosslare Royale 152 63.33
Aine Keane Betty 149.5 62.29
W C Largy Lady w/d
Mary Elliott Burns Tenaja Sioux w/d
Class 3 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Marguerite Kavanagh Flagranti 207 69.00 1
Grace Clohessy Patuchi 196 65.33 2
Zara Murphy George Boy 195.5 65.17 3
Leeanne Sheeran-Hayes Midnight Hope 195 65.00 4
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 191 63.67 5
Caoimhe Curran Southeast Starlight 189.5 63.17 6
Owen Smyth Orlando 0 h/c
Unregistered
A O Greenfort Darcy 199 3 66.33 1
Robbie Kearns Garrybrit Bonny 199 2 66.33 2
Ciara McIntyre Bill 199 1 66.33 3
Robbie Kearns Greenfort Alfie 196.5 65.50 4
Catherine Gorton Corrib Mistral 176.5 58.83 5
Rebecca Hayes Greenfort Freddy w/d
Class 4 - Novice BD 23 (2012)
Judge - Martin Mullane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Tracey Ward Fontane 189.5 70.19 1
Grace Clohessy Patuchi 186 68.89 2
Robyn O’ Neill Belsasser 180 66.67 3
Owen Smyth Orlando 0 h/c
Unregistered
Ciara McIntyre Bill 185 68.52 1
Marian Slattery The Gateman w/d
Class 5 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Marguerite Kavanagh Flagranti 213.5 68.87 1
Rachel O’Doherty Candrel Clover 202.5 65.32 2
Caoimhe Curran Southeast Starlight 194 62.58 3
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 0 h/c
Robyn O’ Neill Belsasser w/d
Unregistered
Robbie Kearns Garrybrit Bonny 209.5 67.58 1
Rebecca Hayes Artful Bobster 203 65.48 2
Class 6 - Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Robyn O’ Neill Belsasser 189 65.17 1
Rachel O’Doherty Candrel Clover 186 64.14 2
Tracey Ward Fontane 184 63.45 3
Unregistered
Rebecca Hayes Artful Bobster w/d
Class 7 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Emily Kate Robinson Tisrara Hill 218.5 66.21 1
W C Condor w/d
Unregistered
Jennifer Hyland Portphilip CD 206.5 62.58 1
Class 8 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Alana Cazabon Maverick S 224 65.88 1
Sofie Walshe Horseleap Bruno 213 62.65 2
Unregistered
Jennifer Hyland Portphilip CD 207 60.88 1
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009)
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Aramis 226 66.47 1
Lucy Cusack Winky Tinky GLN w/d
Class 11 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bethany Mackey Don Fernando 219 64.41 1
Class 12 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009)
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Christiana Madigan Dark Site 251 66.05 1
Alana Cazabon Aramis 242.5 63.82 2
Tara Oliver Earlspark Loretto 238.5 62.76 3
Bethany Mackey Don Fernando 231.5 60.92 4
Class 13 - Intermediate I FEI (2009)
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Christiana Madigan Dark Site 250 65.79 1
Christiana Madigan Dark Site w/d
Class 15 - Grand Prix FEI (2014)
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite Kavanagh Salancio 324 64.80 1
Class 16 - Pony Rider Team FEI (2012)
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sofie Walshe Horseleap Bruno 249 63.85 1
Emily Kate Robinson Tisrara Hill 248 63.59 2
Catherine Gorton Heartbreaker Junior 229 58.72 3
Class 18 - Little Rascals Trot Test
Judge - Una O’ Donnell
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Freya Ambrey Brosnahan Small Land Checkmate 140.5 78.06 1
Sorcha Gore Inse Duchess 126 70.00 2
Holly Boles Joyton Regal Princess w/d
Class 19 - Little Rascals Canter Test
Judge - Una O’ Donnell
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sorcha Gore Inse Duchess 149 74.50 1
Megan O’ Sullivan Rollswood Nureyev 148 74.00 2
Class 20 - Little Rascals Lead-rein Test
Judge - Una O’ Donnell
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Freya Ambrey Brosnahan Small Land Checkmate 137.5 72.36 1
Ethan Boles Mountain Gemma w/d
Class 21 - Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Martin Mullane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Owen Smyth Orlando 214 69.03 1
Zara Murphy George Boy 209 67.42 2