Our Sponsors
Results Clonshire EC 15.03.2015

Clonshire EC, Sunday 15th March 2015

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Roisin Reynolds The Gray Gatsby 206 73.57 1
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 193.5 69.11 2
Liz Fenton Boola Boy 188.5 67.32 3
C B Cedarwood Star 172 61.43 4
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn 150 53.57 5
C D Knockananna Apollo w/d
Unregistered
Una O’ Donnell Ghareebs Girl 193.5 69.11 1
Jessey-Joy Siebert Wiktor 192.5 68.75 2
Olivia Agnew Clonshire Tyler 191 68.21 3
Sadhbh O’ Toole Clochanard Lily 185.5 66.25 4
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Little Miss Sunshine 182 65.00 5
Sue Foley Hollywood Tough Guy 178.5 63.75 6
A L Mr. Maverick 176.5 63.04
May Humphries JJ Diamond 175.5 57.5 62.68
S A The Juggling Bouncer 175.5 56.5 62.68
Belinda Johnson Honeypound Jack The Lad 173 61.79
Tara Quill Manley Cosford Chameleon 161 57.50
Eimear Quinn Darcy 161 57.50
Clodagh Holohan Clonshire Nero 158 56.43
Fiona O’ Rourke Clonshire Hope 149.5 53.39
Sue Hassett Miss Poppy Seed w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
N S Armitage II 161.5 67.29 1
Liz Fenton Boola Boy 161 67.08 2
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill w/d
C D Knockananna Apollo w/d
Unregistered
Una O’ Donnell Ghareebs Girl 168.5 70.21 1
May Humphries JJ Diamond 167 69.58 2
Emily Keehan Ventry Rose 159.5 66.46 3
Joan Clohessy Clonshire Soprano 158 65.83 4
Sue Foley Hollywood Tough Guy 156.5 65.21 5
Olivia Agnew Clonshire Tyler 155.5 64.79 6
Sadhbh O’ Toole Clochanard Lily 153 63.75
Grace Clohessy Grange Gail Surf 152 63.33
Ned Irwin Jimmy Toffee 151 62.92
A L Mr. Maverick 150.5 62.71
Mary Elliott Burns Tenaja Sioux w/d
Championship
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 177.5 73.96 1
Tara Oliver Springtime Boy 167.5 69.79 2
C B Cedarwood Star 165.5 68.96 3
Roisin Reynolds The Gray Gatsby 163 67.92 4
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn 143.5 59.79 5
Class 3 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Owen Smyth Orlando 207 69.00 1
Annika Rohrssen Kilcoran Panache 200 66.67 2
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 197.5 65.83 3
Caoimhe Curran Southeast Starlight 195.5 65.17 4
Laura Dennehy Templebready Anna 192.5 64.17 5
Zara Murphy George Boy 187 62.33 6
Laura Barry Cedarwood Star 165.5 55.17
Dorothy Tynan Prince of Tides w/d
Unregistered
A O Greenfort Percy 199.5 66.50 1
A O Greenfort Chocolata 185 61.67 2
Emma McNamara Greenfort Darcy 180.5 60.17 3
Muhammad O. Kakar Clonshire Hildalgo 170.5 56.83 4
Class 4 - Novice BD 23 (2012)
Judge - Dane Rawlins (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Leeanne Sheeran-Hayes Midnight Hope 176 65.19 1
N S Armitage II 174 64.44 2
Annika Rohrssen Kilcoran Panache 167 61.85 3
Unregistered
A O Greenfort Freddy 179.5 66.48 1
Championship
Owen Smyth Orlando 188 69.63 1
Tara Oliver Springtime Boy 175.5 65.00 2
Grace Clohessy Patuchi 172.5 63.89 3
Zara Murphy George Boy 168.5 62.41 4
Laura Barry Cedarwood Star 163.5 60.56 5
Class 5 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite Kavanagh Flagranti 233 75.16 1
Grace Clohessy Patuchi 195 62.90 2
Laura Dennehy Templebready Anna 176.5 56.94 3
Judy Devine Justadream h/c
Class 6 - Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - Dane Rawlins (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Marguerite Kavanagh Flagranti 205.5 70.86 1
Caoimhe Curran Southeast Starlight 178.5 61.55 2
Championship
Rachel O’Doherty Candrel Clover 198.5 68.45 1
Judy Devine Justadream 191.5 66.03 2
Class 8 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Dane Rawlins (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Alana Cazabon Schermeers Hof Arendsoog w/d
Championship
Lucy Cusack Candrel Clover 222.5 65.44 1
Alana Cazabon Maverick S 220 64.71 2
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009)
Judge - Dane Rawlins (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sophie Daly Eicke II 227.5 66.91 1
Meabh Hennessy Snoop Dogg 218.5 64.26 2
Jack Kennedy Knocklucas Dan 208 38 61.18 3
Roisin Henry Tipperary Ted 208 37.5 61.18 4
S H Winston Van het Ruitershof w/d
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2009)
Judge - Dane Rawlins (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Meabh Hennessy Snoop Dogg 248.5 65.39 1
Sophie Daly Eicke II 237 62.37 2
S H Winston Van het Ruitershof w/d
Championship
Roisin Henry Tipperary Ted 231 60.79 1
Jack Kennedy Knocklucas Dan 227.5 59.87 2
Class 11 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Dane Rawlins (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bethany Mackey Don Fernando 235 69.12 1
Roisin Henry Tipperary Ted 182 53.53 2
Class 12 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015)
Judge - Dane Rawlins (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Cusack Winky Tinky GLN 247 65.00 1
Bethany Mackey Don Fernando 235 61.84 2
Elaine Potter Winnes Hit II w/d
Elena Satalkina Volva w/d
Class 13 - Intermediate I FEI (2015)
Judge - Dane Rawlins (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Christiana Madigan Dark Site 247 65.00 1
Lucy Cusack Winky Tinky GLN 245.5 64.61 2
Elaine Potter Winnes Hit II 241 63.42 3
S H Ballustree Bualadh Bos w/d
Class 15 - Grand Prix FEI (2015)
Judge - Dane Rawlins (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Christiana Madigan Tonka Wakkan 342.5 68.50 1
Tara Oliver Earlspark Loretto 325 65.00 2
Marguerite Kavanagh Salancio 319.5 63.90 3
Vitaliy Halstyan Doctor Zhivago 311.5 62.30 4
Class 16 - Pony Rider Team FEI (2015)
Judge - Dane Rawlins (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Robyn O’ Neill Belsasser 255.5 65.51 1
Alana Cazabon Maverick S w/d
Class 18 - Little Rascals Trot Test
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Holly Boles Buddy 128 1
Sorcha Gore Inse Duchess 118 2
Freya Ambrey Brosnahan Small Land Checkmate w/d
Class 19 - Little Rascals Canter Test
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Holly Boles Buddy 149 1
Sorcha Gore Inse Duchess 131 2
Class 20 - Little Rascals Lead-rein Test
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ethan Boles Mountain Gemma 133 1
Rubi Ambrey Brosnahan Knockantern Little Lil w/d
Class 21 - Para Grade III Team FEI (2013)
Judge - Dane Rawlins (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Aldham Mill Dubloon 264 69.47 1
Class 22 - Para Grade III Individual FEI (2013)
Judge - Dane Rawlins (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Aldham Mill Dubloon 294.5 71.83 1