Our Sponsors
Results Clonlara Equestrian Centre 01.03.2015

Clonlara Equestrian Centre, Sunday 1st March 2015

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P15 (2012) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Tara Oliver Springtime Boy 192 68.57 1
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 182 65.00 2
C B Cedarwood Star 179 63.93 3
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn 166.5 59.46 4
Laura Dennehy Templebready Anna w/d
Roisin Reynolds The Gray Gatsby w/d
Unregistered
Eva Fitzgibbon Hazelberg’s Incredible 189.5 67.68 1
Mary Elliott Burns Tenaja Sioux 186 66.43 2
Jennifer Hyland Portphilip Dancer 178 63.57 3
Hannah Clune Harry Legs 177 63.21 4
Bambi Carroll Marty Lee 176.5 63.04 5
Karen Kennedy Grange Gail Surf 175 62.50 6
Cassie O’ Connell Kilbracken Johnny 172 61.43
Claire Walsh Bannagh Clover 167.5 59.82
Emily Keehan Ventry Rose 165.5 59.11
Fin Carroll Shannon 162 57.86
Brenda Buckley Lady Girl 153.5 54.82
Class 2 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Sandra Given Donatus Succhi 161.5 67.29 1
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 150.5 62.71 2
C B Cedarwood Star 145.5 60.63 3
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn 143.5 59.79 4
Roisin Reynolds The Gray Gatsby w/d
Unregistered
Mary Elliott Burns Tenaja Sioux 156 65.00 1
Emily Keehan Ventry Rose 152 63.33 2
Jennifer Hyland Portphilip Dancer 151 62.92 3
Ned Irwin Jimmy Toffee 146 60.83 4
Karen Kennedy Grange Gail Surf 145 60.42 5
Class 3 - Novice DI N24 (2012) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Sinead McGrath Ballj Spirit 209.5 69.83 1
Zara Murphy George Boy 205 68.33 2
Grace Clohessy Patuchi 195.5 65.17 3
Leeanne Sheeran-Hayes Midnight Hope 192 64.00 4
Tara Oliver Springtime Boy 189 63.00 5
Sandra Given Donatus Succhi 182.5 60.83 6
C W Uskerty Carrick Uisce 180 60.00
Laura Dennehy Templebready Anna w/d
Owen Smyth Orlando w/d
Unregistered
Virginie Bibes Maiden Hall Milo 198.5 66.17 1
Class 4 - Novice BD 23 (2012) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Grace Clohessy Patuchi 183.5 67.96 1
Leeanne Sheeran-Hayes Midnight Hope 180.5 66.85 2
C W Uskerty Carrick Uisce 178.5 66.11 3
Owen Smyth Orlando w/d
Unregistered
April O’ Neill Harper Seven 171 63.33 1
Class 5 - Elementary DI E56 (2013) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Judy Devine Justadream 194.5 62.74 1
Sinead McGrath Ballj Spirit h/c
Unregistered
Robyn O’ Neill Semper 173 55.81 1
Class 6 - Elementary BD 45 (2010) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Judy Devine Justadream 191 65.86 1
Rachel O’Doherty Candrel Clover 184.5 63.62 2
Catherine Gorton Heartbreaker Junior 171 58.97 3
Zara Murphy George Boy 159.5 55.00 4
Class 7 - Medium BD 69 (2005) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Lucy Cusack Candrel Clover 212.5 64.39 1
Elizabeth Frayling D Artagnan V w/d
Unregistered
Jennifer Hyland Portphilip CD 208.5 63.18 1
Robyn O’ Neill Semper 191.5 58.03 2
Class 8 - Medium BD 73 (2007) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Alana Cazabon Maverick S 229.5 67.50 1
Elizabeth Frayling Variant H w/d
Elizabeth Frayling D Artagnan V w/d
Unregistered
Jennifer Hyland Portphilip CD 215 63.24 1
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Roisin Henry Warrington 194.5 57.21 1
Jack Kennedy Knocklucas Dan 187.5 55.15 2
Elizabeth Frayling Variant H w/d
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2009) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Roisin Henry Warrington 222 58.42 1
Jack Kennedy Knocklucas Dan 213.5 56.18 2
Class 11 - Advanced BD 102 (2012) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Roisin Henry Tipperary Ted 198 58.24 1
Class 12 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elena Satalkina Volva 156 41.05 1
Class 13 - Pony Rider Team FEI (2015) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Maverick S 255 65.38 1
Class 15 - Little Rascals Trot Test - Indoor Arena
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Freya Ambrey Brosnahan Small Land Checkmate 128 71.10 1
Holly Boles Buddy 125 69.40 2
Class 16 - Little Rascals Canter Test - Indoor Arena
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Holly Boles Buddy 154 77.00 1
Emily Knapp Charlie 141 70.50 2
Ellen Madigan Maggie 140 70.00 3
Asha Golden Copper 135 67.50 4
Laura O’ Gorman Pixie 134 67.00 5
Aoife Kiernan O’ Brien Calvin Klein 133 66.50 6
Sinead Cronin Ace 133 66.00 6
Aoibhin Kiernan O’ Brien Renesmee 131 65.50
Aisling Lenehan Gingerlilly 130 65.00
Leah Moloney Greystone 129 64.50
Class 17 - Little Rascals Lead-rein Test - Indoor Arena
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ethan Boles Mountain Gemma 128 71.10 1
Rubi Ambrey Brosnahan Small Land Checkmate 123 68.30 2
Class 20 - Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Ninnie Odenrick
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Sergio w/d