Our Sponsors
Results Clonshire EC 13.09.2009

Clonshire EC, Sunday 13th September 2009

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008) - Arena 1
Judge - Naomi Donoghue
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Rosario Kelly Zinnicq 153 66.52 1
Heather Jaynes Altavilla Ebony Lady 146 63.48 2
J C Villetta 142 61.73 3
Siobhan Collins Annestown Great Cavalier 131 56.95 4
Tara Oliver Lady Willow 131 56.95 4
L T Bankswood Sorrell 123 53.48 6
Judy Devine Justadream 150 65.22 h/c
Michelle Marshall Grove Wilson 146 63.48 h/c
Rachel O’Doherty Shesaclassact 145 63.04 h/c
Siobhan Schous Derryvinane Herbie 0 w/d
Unregistered
Marian Slattery Cosmo Perry 150 65.22 1
K T Vallelunga 143 62.17 2
A F Black Legend 125 2 54.35 3
Inessa Foley Clonshire Chloe 125 1 54.35 4
J F McCoy 119 2 51.73 5
Clodagh Stapleton Clonshire Nero 119 1 51.73 6
Marie Curtin Clonshire Voltaire 118 51.30
Una Quinn Princess Lady 108 46.96
Audrey Quirke Counsel General 108 46.96
Alice Alexander Fr. Jack 0 w/d
Riding Club
D R Americo Gold 112 48.69 1
Lynn von Lintzgy Lady Hazel 110 47.26 2
Noelle O’ Riordan Simply Red 0 w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008) - Arena 2
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
J C Villetta 147 66.82 1
Tara Oliver Lady Willow 144 65.45 2
Rosario Kelly Zinnicq 141 64.09 3
Siobhan Collins Annestown Great Cavalier 138 62.72 4
L B Avenier 136 61.81 5
C T Tyn-Y-Cae Gold Kite 134 60.90 6
Michelle Marshall Grove Wilson 149 67.73 h/c
Judy Devine Justadream 143 65.00 h/c
Rachel O’Doherty Shesaclassact 139 63.18 h/c
Unregistered
Bethany Quinn Zorro 146 66.36 1
Fergal Nesbitt Rusheen Diamond 144 65.45 2
Marian Slattery Cosmo Perry 143 65.00 3
Emma Moore Just For Meg 137 62.27 4
K T Vallelunga 134 60.90 5
D R Americo Gold 133 60.45 6
Una Quinn Princess Lady 110 50.00
Noelle O’ Riordan Simply Red 0 w/d
Riding Club
Heather Jaynes Altavilla Ebony Lady 147 66.82 1
Class 3 - Novice BD 30 (2006) - Arena 2
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Lucy Cusack Winnetou 178 68.46 1
Fergal Nesbitt Shannondale Seisun 167 64.23 2
C T Tyn-Y-Cae Gold Kite 160 61.53 3
Siobhan Schous Derryvinane Herbie 0 w/d
Unregistered
Tara Oliver Earlspark Loretto 174 66.92 1
Fergal Nesbitt Rusheen Diamond 169 60.35 2
Emma Moore Just For Meg 154 59.23 3
Class 4 - Novice BD 35 (2009) - Arena 2
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Lucy Cusack Winnetou 192 68.57 1
Fergal Nesbitt Shannondale Seisun 169 60.35 2
Unregistered
Sarah Evans Grand Design 169 60.35 1
Class 5 - Elementary BD 48 (2007) - Arena 2
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
R K Panoramix 199 68.62 1
Unregistered
Fergal Nesbitt Flamenco Star 189 65.17 1
Class 6 - Elementary BD 53 (2007) - Arena 2
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
R K Panoramix 192 68.57 1
Unregistered
Fergal Nesbitt Flamenco Star 167 59.64 1
Class 7 - Medium BD 64 (2006) - Arena 2
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Vitaliy Halstyan Harley IRL 192 58.18 1
Fergal Nesbitt Flora Belle 174 52.72 2
Fergal Nesbitt My Sunday Best 0 w/d
Class 8 - Medium BD 73 (2007) - Arena 2
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Vitaliy Halstyan Harley IRL 188 55.29 1
Fergal Nesbitt Flora Belle 176 51.76 2
Fergal Nesbitt My Sunday Best 0 w/d
Class 11 - Junior Riders - Reg & Unreg - Combined Preliminary
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bethany Quinn Zorro 146 66.36 1
C T Tyn-Y-Cae Gold Kite 134 60.90 2
A F Black Legend 125 54.35 3
L T Bankswood Sorrell 123 53.48 4
Clodagh Stapleton Clonshire Nero 119 51.73 5
Marie Curtin Clonshire Voltaire 118 51.30 6
Alice Alexander Fr. Jack 0 w/d
Siobhan Schous Derryvinane Herbie 0 w/d
Class 12 - Little Rascals Trot Test - Arena 1
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bronte Collins Appals 135 67.50 1
Class 13 - Little Rascals Canter Test - Arena 1
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jennifer Hyland Golden Grove Romance 140 70.00 1