Our Sponsors
Results Clonshire EC 05.07.2015

Clonshire EC, Sunday 5th July 2015

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Liam van der Veen Baronnette-Worona 194.5 69 74.81 1
Una O’ Donnell Ghareebs Girl 179 61.5 68.85 2
Shauna Fitzgibbon Sheena Lady 161 55 61.92 3
Clare Lenehan Miss Polly Pocket w/d
Jacqueline Walsh Kilkeany Heather w/d
Unregistered
Rebecca O’ Connell Callowfeenish Grey 190.5 73.27 1
Ann Glynn Shanaclough Tory Hill 186 63 71.54 2
Michelle Murnane Clonshire Nero 171.5 65.96 3
Audrey Murphy Glencarrig Chloe 170 59.5 65.38 4
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z 168.5 57.5 64.81 5
Ian Quintan Clonshire Skyboy 154 49.5 59.23 6
A F Clonshire Chill Out w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 17 (2014)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Una O’ Donnell Ghareebs Girl 170.5 52 65.58 1
Jacqueline Walsh Kilkeany Heather 169.5 65.19 2
Liam van der Veen Baronnette-Worona 165 53 63.46 3
Siobhan Collins Dunhoofin Willing Seth 164 50 63.08 4
C B Cedarwood Star 156 60.00 5
Shauna Fitzgibbon Sheena Lady 150 49 57.69 6
Clare Lenehan Miss Polly Pocket w/d
Unregistered
Ann Glynn Shanaclough Tory Hill 178 53 68.46 1
Audrey Murphy Glencarrig Chloe 155.5 47 59.81 2
A L Mr. Maverick 154 46 59.23 3
A F Clonshire Chill Out w/d
Elena Satalkina Argo Lancelot ret
Elena Satalkina Jessy Jay w/d
Class 3 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Sinead McGrath Ballj Spirit 198.5 64 68.45 1
Sandra Given Donatus Succhi 175 54 60.34 2
Owen Smyth Orlando 0 h/c
Michelle Marshall Revstrug w/d
Unregistered
Vitaliy Halstyan Spencer KH 205.5 63 70.86 1
Kathryn Taylor Red 179 58 61.72 2
Emily Keehan Ventry Rose 175.5 56 60.52 3
Michelle Murnane Clonshire Nero 173.5 53.5 59.83 4
Class 4 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Jacqueline Walsh Kilkeany Heather 199 53 64.19 1
Laura Barry Cedarwood Star 195 50 62.90 2
Owen Smyth Orlando 0 h/c
Michelle Marshall Revstrug w/d
Unregistered
Vitaliy Halstyan Spencer KH 204 54 65.81 1
A L Mr. Maverick 182.5 46 58.87 2
Class 5 - Elementary DI E55 (2013)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Rachel O’Doherty Candrel Clover 190 62.5 67.86 1
Grainne O’ Connor Killeenduff Jack 186 61 66.43 2
Zara Murphy George Boy 185.5 62 66.25 3
Sinead McGrath Ballj Spirit 177.5 57 63.39 4
Sandra Given Donatus Succhi 163 53 58.21 5
Unregistered
Hilary Cavanagh Cordobes XXXVI w/d
Class 6 - Elementary BD 53 (2007)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Zara Murphy George Boy 225.5 54 66.32 1
Grainne O’ Connor Killeenduff Jack 223 54 65.59 2
Charlotte Butler de Monaco 217 52 63.82 3
Judy Devine Justadream h/c
Class 7 - Medium DI M67 (2015)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Robyn O’ Neill Belsasser 218 60.5 66.06 1
Rachel O’Doherty Candrel Clover 208 61 63.03 2
Martin Mullane Griseldo 203 58 61.52 3
Judy Devine Justadream w/d
Class 8 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Martin Mullane Griseldo 180.5 51 62.24 1
Charlotte Butler de Monaco 172 50 59.31 2
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2009)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jack Kennedy Knocklucas Dan 240.5 40.5 65.00 1
Sophie Daly Eicke II 238.5 40.5 64.46 2
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 231 40 62.43 3
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jack Kennedy Knocklucas Dan 228.5 67.21 1
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 196 57.65 2
Class 13 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Laura Hagger Motown 248.5 40.5 65.39 1
Keith Spillane Aston Zanger 245.5 64.61 2
Class 15 - Introductory BD A (2008)
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Elena Satalkina Anne-Sietse F. ’E Telstarzathe w/d
Unregistered
Elena Satalkina Argo Lancelot 146.5 66 63.70 1
Class 17 - Little Rascals Trot Test
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sorcha Gore Inse Duchess 135 75.00 1
Ethan Boles Mountain Gemma w/d
Class 18 - Little Rascals Canter Test
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sorcha Gore Inse Duchess 134 67.00 1
Class 19 - Preliminary DI P5 (2012) - Short Arena
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heather Jaynes Altavilla Ebony Lady 207.5 71.55 1
Holly Boles Mountain Gemma 194 61 66.90 2
Eimar O’ Connor Borneo Sensation w/d