Our Sponsors
Results Clonshire EC 23.08.2015

Summer Finals
Clonshire EC, Sunday 23rd August 2015

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ann Glynn Ballymac Article 176 67.69 1
Audrey Murphy Glencarrig Chloe 161.5 62.12 2
Laura Barry Cedarwood Star w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 17 (2014) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 162.5 62.50 1
Audrey Murphy Glencarrig Chloe 162.5 62.50 1
Championship
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 186.5 71.73 1
Ann Glynn Ballymac Article 178.5 68.65 2
Class 3 - Novice DI N27 (2012) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Tara Oliver Springtime Boy 196.5 67.76 1
Unregistered
Emily Keehan Ventry Rose 181.5 62.59 1
Class 4 - Novice BD 38 (2005) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered
Virginie Bibes Maiden Hall Milo 217 70.00 1
Championship
Tara Oliver Springtime Boy 220.5 71.13 1
Laura Barry Cedarwood Star w/d
Class 5 - Elementary DI E55 (2013) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Grainne O’ Connor Killeenduff Jack 197 70.36 1
Sinead McGrath Ballj Spirit 189 67.50 2
Judy Devine Justadream 0 h/c
Owen Smyth Orlando 0 h/c
Jacqueline Walsh Kilkeany Druid 0 h/c
Class 6 - Elementary BD 53 (2007) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Owen Smyth Orlando 243.5 71.62 1
Jacqueline Walsh Kilkeany Druid 0 h/c
Championship
Grainne O’ Connor Killeenduff Jack 231.5 68.09 1
Judy Devine Justadream 220 64.71 2
Sinead McGrath Ballj Spirit 217.5 63.97 3
Class 7 - Medium DI M67 (2015) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Hilary Cavanagh Cordobes XXXVI w/d
Class 8 - Medium BD 61 (2002) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Hilary Cavanagh Cordobes XXXVI w/d
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2009) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 231 62.43 1
Jack Kennedy Knocklucas Dan 229.5 62.03 2
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jack Kennedy Knocklucas Dan 212.5 62.50 1
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 206 60.59 2
Class 13 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Christiana Madigan Dark Site 252.5 66.45 1
Class 14 - Para Grade III Novice FEI (2010) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Flynn Another Yogi 137.5 62.50 1
Class 15 - Para Grade III Team FEI (2010) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Flynn Another Yogi 156.5 57.96 1
Class 17 - Little Rascals Trot Test - Indoor Arena
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ethan Boles Mountain Gemma 120.5 66.94 1
Class 19 - Preliminary DI P5 (2012) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Tara Flynn Another Yogi 188.5 65.00 1
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 186 64.14 2
Unregistered
Emily Keehan Ventry Rose 194 66.90 1
Holly Boles Joyton Regal Princess 186.5 64.31 2
Patricia Frost Whole Lotta Rosie 165 56.90 3
Class 20 - Intermediate I FEI (2015) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Christiana Madigan Dark Site 248 65.26 1
Class 21 - 4-year old horses FEI (2009) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 8.2 82.00 1
Class 24 - Para Grade II Individual FEI (2013) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Kerr Horan Arlande 246 70.29 1
Class 25 - Para Grade II Team FEI (2013) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Kerr Horan Arlande 230 67.65 1