Our Sponsors
Results Clonlara Equestrian Centre 14.02.2016

Clonlara Equestrian Centre, Sunday 14th February 2016

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Sue Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Siobhan Collins Dunhoofin Willing Seth 196 67.59 1
Sille Van der Wijk Kinvara Tan 195 67.24 2
Tara Flynn Another Yogi 192 66.21 3
Lavinia Read-Kenny Raindrop Queen 192 66.21 3
Lucy Cusack Gavelle Ter Kwincke 188 64.83 5
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 185.5 63.97 6
Leah Treacy Ringwood Guinness 183.5 63.28
Saoirse Tierney Honeyhill Beacon 181 62.41
Ann Glynn Shanaclough Tory Hill 180.5 62.24
Mary Gleeson Marshal 176.5 60.86
Leeanne Sheeran-Hayes AVS Deluxe Model 175 60.34
Lauren Fahy Twinfort Guardian 173 59.66
Siobhan Schous Mr Montague 155.5 53.62
Catherine Gorton Corrib Mistral w/d
Unregistered
Sophie Browne Van Oskar 193 66.55 1
Morgan Leigh Final Series 190 65.52 2
Patricia McDermott Saddlers Mystery 189.5 65.34 3
Davnet Kiernan O’ Brien Sli Maith 180.5 62.24 4
Ciara McCarthy King Davide 179.5 61.90 5
Tara Dalton Reckless Rebel 174 60.00 6
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z 170.5 58.79
Katelyn Sweeney Liberty’s Piebald Paddy 165 56.90
Emily Keehan Luna Midnight Magic 151 52.07
Patricia Frost Whole Lotta Rosie w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 17 (2014)
Judge - Sue Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Alana Cazabon Carn Verdon Boy 175 67.31 1
Finn Curran Southeast Starlight 173 66.54 2
Lucy Cusack Gavelle Ter Kwincke 168.5 64.81 3
Faye McGrath Cahernablaughy Girl 165.5 63.65 4
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 164 63.08 5
Leah Treacy Ringwood Guinness 163 62.69 6
Saoirse Tierney Honeyhill Beacon 160.5 61.73
Siobhan Schous Mr Montague 159 61.15
Mary Gleeson Marshal 157.5 60.58
Leeanne Sheeran-Hayes AVS Deluxe Model 154.5 59.42
Siobhan Collins Dunhoofin Willing Seth w/d
Catherine Gorton Corrib Mistral w/d
Unregistered
Sophie Browne Van Oskar 175 67.31 1
Sophie Browne Wish Upon A Star 172 66.15 2
Patricia McDermott Saddlers Mystery 170.5 65.58 3
Caoimhe Curran Erne Valley Sucellos 161.5 62.12 4
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z 161 61.92 5
Cillian Curran Southeast Starlight 158.5 60.96 6
Patricia Frost Whole Lotta Rosie w/d
Class 3 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Faye McGrath Cahernablaughy Girl 197.5 68.10 1
Sille Van der Wijk Kinvara Tan 194.5 67.07 2
Ann Glynn Shanaclough Tory Hill 191 65.86 3
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin 186.5 64.31 4
Sadhbh O’ Toole Clochanard Lily elim
Leah Treacy Ringwood Guinness w/d
Unregistered
Virginie Bibes Maiden Hall Milo 194 66.90 1
Class 4 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Alana Cazabon Carn Verdon Boy 218.5 70.48 1
Sadhbh O’ Toole Clochanard Lily 206.5 66.61 2
Lauren Fahy Twinfort Guardian h/c
Unregistered
Virginie Bibes Maiden Hall Milo 213 68.71 1
Sophie Browne Wish Upon A Star 209.5 67.58 2
Class 5 - Elementary DI E55 (2013)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Grace Clohessy Patuchi 178.5 63.75 1
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin h/c
Owen Smyth Orlando h/c
Unregistered
Robert O’ Brien Greenfort Darcy Bui 185.5 66.25 1
Robert O’ Brien Greenfort Carnival 168 60.00 2
Robert O’ Brien Greenfort Chocolata 156.5 55.89 3
Class 6 - Elementary BD 53 (2007)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Grace Clohessy Patuchi h/c
Owen Smyth Orlando h/c
Grace Clohessy Patuchi 000 w/d
Unregistered
Rebecca Hayes Artful Bobster 220.5 64.85 1
Class 7 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 177.5 61.21 1
Roisin Henry Tipperary Ted w/d
Class 8 - Medium DI M67 (2015)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Zara Murphy George Boy h/c
Roisin Henry Tipperary Ted w/d
Unregistered
Rebecca Hayes Artful Bobster 219.5 66.52 1
Class 9 - Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Sue Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Keehan Luna Midnight Magic 145.5 63.26 1
Class 13 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2011)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Roisin Henry Tipperary Ted 242 65.41 1
Hilary Cavanagh Cordobes XXXVI h/c
Class 15 - Advanced BD 105 / Young Rider Preliminary FEI (2011)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Class 16 - Advanced BD 100 (2002)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Dark Site 216.5 67.66 1
Class 17 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Dark Site 260 68.42 1
Roisin Henry Tipperary Ted 230 60.53 2
Class 19 - Open Medium Pony Rider Individual FEI (2015)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Robyn O’ Neill Belsasser h/c
Class 20 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sinead McGrath Earlspark Loretto 215 63.24 1
Sinead McGrath Ballj Spirit w/d
Class 21 - Para Equestrian Para Grade III Team FEI (2010)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Flynn Another Yogi 160 59.26 1
Class 22 - Para Equestrian Para Grade IV Team 20x60 FEI (2013)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Zara Murphy George Boy 265 63.10 1