Our Sponsors
Results Clonlara Equestrian Centre 06.03.2016

Clonlara Equestrian Centre, Sunday 6th March 2016

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Naomi Donoghue
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Sophie Browne Wish Upon A Star 209.5 72.24 1
Sille Van der Wijk Kinvara Tan 207.6 71.59 2
Holly Boles Blackwood Dancer 193.5 66.72 3
Lucy Cusack Gavelle Ter Kwincke 192.5 66.38 4
Padraig Flannagan An Dullahan 189.5 65.34 5
Aoife O’ Brien Here Comes Trouble 184 63.45 6
Lavinia Read-Kenny Raindrop Queen 183 63.10
Clare Lenehan Van Oskar 181 62.41
Leeanne Sheeran-Hayes AVS Deluxe Model 174.5 60.17
Mary Gleeson Marshal 170.5 58.79
Rachel Cadden Kilshannaig Leo 168.5 58.10
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn ret
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist w/d
Saoirse Tierney Honeyhill Beacon n/s
Unregistered
Morgan Leigh Final Series 179 61.72 1
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z 173 59.66 2
Katie Jones Bailey 172 59.31 3
Ciara McCarthy King Davide 172 59.31 3
Ned Irwin Jimmy Toffee 171.5 59.14 5
Patricia McDermott Saddlers Mystery 171.5 59.14 5
S H Woodfield Dexter 171 58.97
Margaret Kinsella My Zamba 169 58.28
Aoibhinn Bannon Dan O’ Hara 151.5 52.24
Aoibhinn Bannon Dan O’ Hara 151.5 52.24
Class 2a - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Naomi Donoghue
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Sophie Browne Wish Upon A Star 161 67.08 1
Aoife O’ Brien Wat A Cookie 160 66.67 2
Aoife O’ Brien Here Comes Trouble 157 65.42 3
Caoimhe Curran Erne Valley Sucellos 151.5 63.13 4
Clare Lenehan Van Oskar 143.5 59.79 5
Rachel Cadden Kilshannaig Leo 142.5 59.38 6
Mary Gleeson Marshal 140.5 58.54
Padraig Flannagan An Dullahan 133 55.42
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn w/d
Unregistered
Cillian Curran Southeast Starlight 158.5 66.04 1
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z 153.5 63.96 2
Noel Quinn Briefield Diamond 150.5 62.71 3
Patricia McDermott Saddlers Mystery 149.5 62.29 4
Margaret Kinsella My Zamba 143 59.58 5
Robyn O’ Neill Harper Seven 140.5 58.54 6
Class 2b - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Jennie Loriston Clarke (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Championship
Sille Van der Wijk Kinvara Tan 181 75.40 1
Lucy Cusack Gavelle Ter Kwincke 172.5 71.80 2
Leeanne Sheeran-Hayes AVS Deluxe Model 152 63.40 3
Alana Cazabon Carn Verdon Boy w/d
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony ret
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist w/d
Leah Treacy Ringwood Guinness w/d
Class 3 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Jennie Loriston Clarke (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony 194.5 64.83 1
Aoife O’ Brien Wat A Cookie 192 64.00 2
Padraig Flannagan Barnaboy Freeman 186 62.00 3
Sadhbh O’ Toole Clochanard Lily 185.5 61.83 4
Faye McGrath Cahernablaughy Girl 183.5 61.17 5
Finn Curran Southeast Starlight h/c
Unregistered
Shane McKenna Spencer KH 200.5 66.83 1
Class 4 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Jennie Loriston Clarke (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Padraig Flannagan Barnaboy Freeman 182.5 62.93 1
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony w/d
Leah Treacy Ringwood Guinness w/d
Unregistered
Shane McKenna Spencer KH 197 67.93 1
Championship
Alana Cazabon Carn Verdon Boy 207 71.38 1
Faye McGrath Cahernablaughy Girl 187.5 64.66 2
Grace Clohessy Patuchi 184.5 63.62 3
Sadhbh O’ Toole Clochanard Lily 180 62.07 4
Sille Van der Wijk Kinvara Tan w/d
Class 5 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Jennie Loriston Clarke (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin 194 62.58 1
Championship
Owen Smyth Orlando 216 69.68 1
Grace Clohessy Patuchi ret
Class 6 - Elementary BD 59 (2010)
Judge - Jennie Loriston Clarke (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Carn Verdon Boy 215 67.19 1
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Cerina II w/d
Owen Smyth Orlando w/d
Class 7 - Medium DI M67 (2015)
Judge - Jennie Loriston Clarke (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Hilary Cavanagh Cordobes XXXVI 220.5 66.82 1
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 205 62.12 2
Class 8 - Medium BD 75 (2002)
Judge - Jennie Loriston Clarke (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel O’Doherty Candrel Clover 241 65.14 1
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2011)
Judge - Jennie Loriston Clarke (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Roisin Henry Warrington 238 64.32 1
Hilary Cavanagh Cordobes XXXVI 236.5 63.92 2
Jack Kennedy Knocklucas Dan 235 63.51 3
Championship
Alana Cazabon Dark Site 252.5 68.24 1
Sinead McGrath Earlspark Loretto 237 64.05 2
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2011)
Judge - Jennie Loriston Clarke (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Aramis 258.5 68.03 1
Jack Kennedy Knocklucas Dan 241 63.42 2
Class 13 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015)
Judge - Jennie Loriston Clarke (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Dark Site 252.5 66.45 1
Alana Cazabon Aramis 232.5 61.18 2
Roisin Henry Warrington 225 59.21 3
Class 14 - Open Medium Pony Rider Team FEI (2015)
Judge - Jennie Loriston Clarke (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Robyn O’ Neill Belsasser 249.5 63.97 1
Class 15 - Open Medium Pony Rider Individual FEI (2015)
Judge - Jennie Loriston Clarke (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Robyn O’ Neill Belsasser 267.5 65.24 1
Class 19 - Grand Prix FEI (2015)
Judge - Jennie Loriston Clarke (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Vitaliy Halstyan Doctor Zhivago 0 h/c
Class 21 - Little Rascals Trot Test
Judge - Naomi Donoghue
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Holly Boles Blackwood Dancer 124 68.88 1
Emily Keehan Luna Midnight Magic 122.5 68.05 2
Class 22 - Little Rascals Canter Test
Judge - Naomi Donoghue
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aoife Kiernan O’ Brien Calvin Klein 134.5 67.25 1
Emily Keehan Luna Midnight Magic 133 66.50 2
Sarah Louise Kinahan Prince 131 65.50 3