Our Sponsors
Results Clonlara Equestrian Centre 15.05.2016

Clonlara Equestrian Centre, Sunday 15th May 2016

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P5 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Una O’ Donnell
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Sophie Browne Wish Upon A Star 193.5 66.72 1
Noel Quinn Briefield Diamond 183.5 63.28 2
Audrey Murphy Glencarrig Chloe 178.5 61.55 3
Tara Flynn Another Yogi 178.0 61.38 4
Lavinia Read-Kenny Raindrop Queen n/s
Unregistered
Lucy Daly Sallybank Calypso 189 65.17 1
John Myers Mister Conjob 182.5 62.93 2
Emily Keehan Luna Midnight Magic 180 62.07 3
Lucy Cusack Frasy 176 60.69 4
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z 174.5 60.17 5
Karen Kennedy Grange Gail Surf 171 58.97 6
Ned Irwin Jimmy Toffee 169.5 58.45
Josephine McGrath Clonlara Ginger 167 57.59
R L ivor 166 57.24
Sophie Daly Cru Hurricane w/d
John Glynn Shanaclough Seattle w/d
John Glynn Shanaclough Seattle w/d
Ned Irwin Jimmy Toffee w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Danielle Carey Warwick Clover 179 74.58 1
Lucy Cusack Derg Dream Time 163.5 68.13 2
Sophie Browne Wish Upon A Star 158 65.83 3
Lucy Cusack Gavelle Ter Kwincke 157.5 65.63 4
Noel Quinn Briefield Diamond 138.5 57.71 5
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn 135.5 56.46 6
Unregistered
John Myers Betterthanbankshares 156 65.00 1
S H Sallybank Calypso 151.5 63.13 2
Josephine McGrath Clonlara Ginger 149 62.08 3
Emily Keehan Luna Midnight Magic 137.5 57.29 4
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z 134.5 56.04 5
Karen Kennedy Grange Gail Surf 124 51.67 6
Class 3 - Novice DI N24 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Danielle Carey Warwick Clover 207 69.00 1
Lucy Cusack Diamand Anfrody 183.5 61.17 2
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn 171 57.00 3
Lucy Cusack Derg Dream Time 0 h/c
Jacqueline Walsh Kilkeany Heather w/d
Class 4 - Novice DI N27 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jacqueline Walsh Kilkeany Heather w/d
Class 5 - Elementary DI E55 (2013) - Arena 2
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tracey Ward Fontane 192 68.57 1
Lucy Cusack Diamand Anfrody 177 63.21 2
Grace Clohessy Patuchi 158 56.43 3
Judy Devine Justadream 0 h/c
Jane de Roquancourt Borris KH w/d
Grainne O’ Connor Killeenduff Jack w/d
Tracey Ward Fontane w/d
Class 6 - Elementary DI E56 (2013) - Arena 2
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Judy Devine Justadream 205 66.13 1
Grace Clohessy Patuchi 180 58.06 2
Grainne O’ Connor Killeenduff Jack w/d
Class 7 - Medium DI M67 (2015) - Arena 2
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel O’Doherty Candrel Clover w/d
Class 8 - Medium BD 61 (2002) - Arena 2
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel O’Doherty Candrel Clover w/d
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2011) - Arena 2
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sophie Daly Eicke II 246 66.49 1
Hilary Cavanagh Cordobes XXXVI w/d
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2011) - Arena 2
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sophie Daly Eicke II 253.5 66.71 1
Hilary Cavanagh Cordobes XXXVI w/d
Class 12 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015) - Arena 2
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sinead McGrath Earlspark Loretto 236 62.11 1
Class 15 - Para Grade II Team FEI (2013) - Arena 1
Judge - Una O’ Donnell
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Flynn Another Yogi 194.5 57.20 1
Class 16 - Little Rascals Lead-rein Test - Arena 1
Judge - Una O’ Donnell
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jessica Mc Auliffe Clouna Silver Star 128.5 67.63 1
Henry Myers Patch 121 63.68 2
Class 17 - Little Rascals Trot Test - Arena 1
Judge - Una O’ Donnell
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jessica Mc Auliffe Clouna Silver Star w/d
Henry Myers Patch w/d
Class 20 - Elementary DI E51 (2013) - Arena 2
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tracey Ward Fontane 195.5 72.41 1