Our Sponsors
Results Clonlara Equestrian Centre 03.07.2016

Clonlara Equestrian Centre, Sunday 3rd July 2016

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P15 (2012) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Eimear White
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Lucy Cusack Furstendorf 174.5 62.32 1
Leah Treacy Ringwood Guinness 171.5 61.25 2
Sadhbh O’ Toole Clochanard Lily 170 60.71 3
Niamh O’ Brien Danos Butterfly 166.5 59.46 4
Leeanne Sheeran-Hayes AVS Deluxe Model 165 58.93 5
Siobhan Collins Dunhoofin Willing Seth 162.5 58.04 6
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 160 57.14
Shauna Fitzgibbon Wee Cola 0 h/c
Siobhan Schous Mr Montague 0 h/c
Unregistered
Jack Kennedy Knocklucas Van Duke 183 65.36 1
Lucy Daly Sallybank Calypso 172.5 61.61 2
Emily Keehan Luna Midnight Magic 167.5 59.82 3
Aine Keane Licknaun Sam 165 58.93 4
Josephine McGrath Clonlara Ginger 162.5 58.04 5
Katie Jones Bailey 161 57.50 6
Patricia Frost Whole Lotta Rosie 158.5 56.61
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Shauna Fitzgibbon Wee Cola 146.5 66.59 1
Niamh O’ Brien Danos Butterfly 138 62.73 2
Siobhan Collins Dunhoofin Willing Seth 137 62.27 3
Lucy Cusack Furstendorf 136.5 62.05 4
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 135 61.36 5
Leeanne Sheeran-Hayes AVS Deluxe Model 131 59.55 6
Unregistered
Jack Kennedy Knocklucas Van Duke 153 69.55 1
Lucy Daly Sallybank Calypso 134.5 61.14 2
Patricia Frost Whole Lotta Rosie 127.5 57.95 3
Katie Jones Bailey 127 57.73 4
Josephine McGrath Clonlara Ginger 116.5 52.95 5
Class 3 - Novice DI N23 (2012) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Eimear White
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Cusack Diamand Anfrody 196.5 63.39 1
Sadhbh O’ Toole Clochanard Lily 191.5 61.77 2
Leah Treacy Ringwood Guinness 189.5 61.13 3
Siobhan Collins Dunhoofin Willing Seth 189 60.97 4
Lauren Fahy Twinfort Guardian 184 59.35 5
Class 4 - Novice BD 39 (2010) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Cusack Diamand Anfrody 205.5 70.86 1
Annika Rohrssen Kilcoran Panache 200 68.97 2
Lauren Fahy Twinfort Guardian 180.5 62.24 3
Class 5 - Elementary BD 53 (2007) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Annika Rohrssen Kilcoran Panache 239 70.29 1
Class 7 - Medium BD 73 (2007) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Grainne O’ Connor Killeenduff Jack 0 h/c
Rachel O’Doherty Candrel Clover 0 h/c
Class 8 - Medium BD 76 (2016) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel O’Doherty Candrel Clover 0 h/c
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jack Kennedy Knocklucas Dan 240 61.54 1
Hilary Cavanagh Cordobes XXXVI 238.5 61.15 2
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2011) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Hilary Cavanagh Cordobes XXXVI 236.5 63.92 1
Jack Kennedy Knocklucas Dan 231.5 62.57 2
Class 11 - Advanced BD 105 / Young Rider Preliminary FEI (2011) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Roisin Henry Tipperary Ted 229.5 63.75 1
Bethany Mackey Don Fernando w/d
Class 12 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Potter Winnes Hit II 238.5 62.76 1
Roisin Henry Tipperary Ted 230 60.53 2
Sinead McGrath Earlspark Loretto 0 h/c
Bethany Mackey Don Fernando w/d
Class 15a - Para Grade II Team FEI (2013) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Flynn Another Yogi 202.5 59.56 1
Class 15b - Para Grade II Individual FEI (2013) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Flynn Another Yogi w/d