Our Sponsors
Results Clonlara Equestrian Centre 07.08.2016

Clonlara Equestrian Centre, Sunday 7th August 2016

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Shauna Fitzgibbon Wee Cola 187 71.92 1
Finn Curran Southeast Starlight 183 70.38 2
Siobhan Schous Mr Montague 173.5 66.73 3
Ellen Lonergan TM Irelands Kingdom 172 66.15 4
Jack Kennedy Knocklucas Van Duke 166.5 64.04 5
Clare Lenehan Miss Polly Pocket 163.5 62.88 6
Elaine Potter Innishbarra Star 161.5 62.12
Caitriona Curran Dancing Espri 161 61.92
Niamh O’ Brien Danos Butterfly 161 61.92
Hailey Moore Donnrua Diamond 160.5 61.73
Lucy Cusack Furstendorf 159.5 61.35
Siobhan Cazabon CBD Tasman Able 152 58.46
Unregistered
Seren Fassnidge Kennedy Arraghbeg Honey 173. 66.54 1
Noel Quinn LVS Reneissance 155.5 59.81 2
Emily Keehan Sundial Cuddy 154.5 59.42 3
Juley McGourty Clonlara Buchaillan 154.5 59.42 3
Clodagh Stapleton Holly 153 58.85 5
Jildau Laumans Twist Of Fate II 152.5 58.65 6
Josephine McGrath Clonlara Ginger 150.5 57.88
Seren Fassnidge Kennedy Red Earl 137 52.69
James Cazabon Sullivan Schermeers Hof Arendsoog w/d
Patrick Farrell Flashman w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Clive Halsall (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Hailey Moore Donnrua Diamond 149.5 67.95 1
Elaine Potter Innishbarra Star 148.5 67.50 2
Ellen Lonergan TM Irelands Kingdom 146 66.36 3
Caitriona Curran Dancing Espri 130.5 59.32 4
Davnet Kiernan O’ Brien YKE 129.5 58.86 5
Unregistered
Emily Keehan Sundial Cuddy 147 66.82 1
Seren Fassnidge Kennedy Red Earl 146 66.36 2
Elena Satalkina Argo Lancelot 143 65.00 3
Josephine McGrath Clonlara Ginger 136 61.82 4
Juley McGourty Clonlara Buchaillan 132.5 60.23 5
Clodagh Stapleton Holly 129 58.64 6
James Cazabon Sullivan Schermeers Hof Arendsoog w/d
Jildau Laumans Twist Of Fate II w/d
Championship
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 156.5 71.14 1
Lucy Cusack Gavelle Ter Kwincke 154 70.00 2
Finn Curran Southeast Starlight 149.5 67.95 3
Danielle Carey Warwick Clover 147 66.82 4
Niamh O’ Brien Danos Butterfly 146 66.36 5
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn 145 65.91 6
Shauna Fitzgibbon Wee Cola 145 65.91 6
Lucy Cusack Furstendorf 144 65.45
Sophie Browne Wish Upon A Star 143.5 65.23
Clare Lenehan Miss Polly Pocket 143.5 65.23
Siobhan Schous Mr Montague 137 62.27
Siobhan Cazabon CBD Tasman Able 134.5 61.14
Jack Kennedy Knocklucas Van Duke w/d
Class 3 - Novice DI N24 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sophie Browne Wish Upon A Star 198 66.00 1
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn 184.5 61.50 2
Tara Flynn Another Yogi ret
Class 4 - Novice BD 39 (2010) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Clive Halsall (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 198.5 68.45 1
Lucy Cusack Diamand Anfrody 197 67.93 2
Danielle Carey Warwick Clover 192 66.21 3
Sophie Browne Wish Upon A Star 185.5 63.97 4
Lucy Cusack Gavelle Ter Kwincke w/d
Class 5 - Elementary BD 53 (2007) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Clive Halsall (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Debbie Pereira Al Phyn TL 205.5 60.44 1
Class 6 - Elementary BD 59 (2010) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Clive Halsall (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Championship
Lucy Cusack Diamand Anfrody 212.5 66.41 1
Debbie Pereira Al Phyn TL 192.5 60.16 2
Class 7 - Medium BD 73 (2007) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Clive Halsall (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Linnea Larkin Erb Welt 228.5 67.21 1
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 223.5 65.74 2
Alana Cazabon Carn Verdon Boy 220 64.71 3
Petra Larkin Jarlos 218.5 64.26 4
Rachel O’Doherty Candrel Clover 209 61.47 5
Zara Murphy George Boy 203.5 59.85 6
Class 8 - Medium BD 76 (2016) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Clive Halsall (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Championship
Alana Cazabon Carn Verdon Boy 226.5 68.64 1
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 216 65.45 2
Linnea Larkin Erb Welt 213 64.55 3
Rachel O’Doherty Candrel Clover 210 63.64 4
Zara Murphy George Boy 193 58.48 5
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Clive Halsall (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jack Kennedy Knocklucas Dan 250 64.10 1
Hilary Cavanagh Cordobes XXXVI 248.5 63.72 2
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2011) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Clive Halsall (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jack Kennedy Knocklucas Dan 247 66.76 1
Hilary Cavanagh Cordobes XXXVI 236 63.78 2
Class 13 - Intermediate I FEI (2016) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Clive Halsall (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Aramis 229 60.26 1
Class 15 - Grand Prix FEI (2016) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Clive Halsall (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite Kavanagh Salancio 302.5 60.50 1
Class 18 - Para Equestrian Nominate on entry - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Clive Halsall (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Flynn Another Yogi w/d
Class 19 - Little Rascals Lead-rein Test - Arena 1
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Martha Buckley Tweed 200 100.00 1
Emma Jane Collins Spangles 200 100.00 1
Jessica Mc Auliffe Clouna Silver Star 200 100.00 1
Class 20 - Little Rascals Trot Test - Arena 1
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Harry Buckley Prince 200 100.00 1
Class 21 - Little Rascals Canter Test - Arena 1
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ben Buckley Misty 200 100.00 1
Class 22 - Preliminary DI P15 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Clodagh Stapleton Holly w/d