Our Sponsors
Results Clonlara Equestrian Centre 05.08.2016

Clonlara Equestrian Centre, Friday 5th August 2016

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Una O’ Donnell
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Siobhan Cazabon CBD Tasman Able 166 63.85 1
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 151.5 58.27 2
Sinead McGrath Realta Beag 162.5 62.50 h/c
Ellen Lonergan TM Irelands Kingdom w/d
Unregistered
Marian Slattery Ballylarkin Mikeo 173 66.54 1
James Cazabon Sullivan Schermeers Hof Arendsoog 164.5 63.27 2
Lucy Daly Sallybank Calypso 163 62.69 3
Emily Keehan Sundial Cuddy 157 60.38 4
Patricia Frost Whole Lotta Rosie 152.5 58.65 5
Katie Jones Ally 150 57.69 6
Seren Fassnidge Kennedy Red Earl w/d
April O’ Neill Max w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Una O’ Donnell
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 159.5 72.50 1
Siobhan Cazabon CBD Tasman Able 148.5 67.50 2
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 137.5 62.50 3
Ellen Lonergan TM Irelands Kingdom w/d
Unregistered
Lucy Daly Sallybank Calypso 145.5 66.14 1
Davnet Kiernan O’ Brien Sli Maith 140.5 63.86 2
Emily Keehan Sundial Cuddy 134 60.91 3
Katie Jones Ally 126.5 57.50 4
Patricia Frost Whole Lotta Rosie 121 55.00 5
James Cazabon Sullivan Schermeers Hof Arendsoog 0 h/c
Seren Fassnidge Kennedy Red Earl w/d
Class 3 - Novice DI N24 (2012) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Una O’ Donnell
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 195 65.00 1
Lauren Fahy Twinfort Guardian 190 63.33 2
Angela Lyons Woodcroft Santa Cruz 187.5 62.50 3
Sophie Browne Wish Upon A Star 174.5 58.17 4
Tara Flynn Another Yogi 170 56.67 5
Lucy Cusack Gavelle Ter Kwincke w/d
Unregistered
April O’ Neill Mealagh Orion w/d
Class 4 - Novice BD 39 (2010) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sophie Browne Wish Upon A Star 183.9 63.41 1
Lauren Fahy Twinfort Guardian 181 62.41 2
Angela Lyons Woodcroft Santa Cruz 181 62.41 h/c
Lucy Cusack Gavelle Ter Kwincke w/d
Tara Oliver Furst Romance w/d
Class 5 - Elementary BD 53 (2007) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Debbie Pereira Al Phyn TL 208 61.18 1
Class 6 - Elementary BD 59 (2010) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Debbie Pereira Al Phyn TL 202.5 63.28 1
Class 7 - Medium BD 73 (2007) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Linnea Larkin Erb Welt 222.5 65.44 1
Zara Murphy George Boy 217.5 63.97 2
Petra Larkin Jarlos 210 61.76 3
Alana Cazabon Carn Verdon Boy 0 h/c
Alana Cazabon Carn Verdon Boy 0 h/c
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill w/d
Class 8 - Medium BD 76 (2016) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Linnea Larkin Erb Welt 220.5 66.82 1
Zara Murphy George Boy 207 62.73 2
Alana Cazabon Carn Verdon Boy 0 h/c
Alana Cazabon Carn Verdon Boy 0 h/c
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill w/d
Class 12 - Prix St Georges FEI (2016) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sinead McGrath Earlspark Loretto 0 h/c
Class 13 - Para Grade II Team FEI (2013) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Flynn Another Yogi 209.5 61.62 1
Class 15 - Intermediate I FEI (2016) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Aramis 0 h/c