Our Sponsors
Results Clonlara Equestrian Centre 13.11.2016

Clonlara Equestrian Centre, Sunday 13th November 2016

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Tara Oliver Ballybrown Beau 201.50 62 69.48 1
Holly Boles Blackwood Dancer 199.50 61 68.79 2
Ellen Lonergan TM Irelands Kingdom 196.50 61 67.76 3
Siobhan Collins Dunhoofin Willing Seth 196.50 60 67.76 4
Seren Fassnidge Kennedy Red Earl 191.50 60.50 66.03 5
Noel Quinn Briefield Diamond 191.50 58 66.03 6
Tara Flynn Master Columbus 187.50 59 64.66
Caitriona Curran Dancing Espri w/d
Unregistered
Lucy Daly Sallybank Calypso 200.00 62 68.97 1
Marian Slattery Ballylarkin Mikeo 199.00 61 68.62 2
Seren Fassnidge Kennedy Arraghbeg Honey 195.50 61 67.41 3
John Myers Rocky 192.50 60 66.38 4
Ned Irwin Jimmy Toffee 189.00 57 65.17 5
Kimberley Wilkinson Nancy 184.50 58 63.62 6
Megan O’ Sullivan Springbrook Toby 184.00 58.50 63.45
Deirdre Martin Killaguile Sliabh Darragh w/d
Ellen Sheridan Blackbamalam w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Tara Oliver Ballybrown Beau 166.00 60.5 69.17 1
Ellen Lonergan TM Irelands Kingdom 162.00 60.05 67.50 2
Davnet Kiernan O’ Brien YKE 161.00 60.5 67.08 3
Elaine Potter Innishbarra Star 157.00 58.5 65.42 4
Seren Fassnidge Kennedy Red Earl 151.50 59 63.13 5
Elena Satalkina Argo Lancelot 148.05 55 61.69 6
Noel Quinn Briefield Diamond 146.00 55 60.83
Siobhan Collins Dunhoofin Willing Seth 130.50 51 54.38
Cillian Curran Southeast Starlight w/d
Caitriona Curran Dancing Espri w/d
Faye McGrath Cahernablaughy Girl elim
Unregistered
Lucy Daly Sallybank Calypso 154.00 57 64.17 1
John Myers Rocky 145.00 54 60.42 2
Morgan Leigh Final Series 144.50 55 60.21 3
Kimberley Wilkinson Nancy 136.50 49 56.88 4
Seren Fassnidge Kennedy Arraghbeg Honey 135.00 53 56.25 5
Ned Irwin Jimmy Toffee 128.50 49 53.54 6
Deirdre Martin Killaguile Sliabh Darragh w/d
Class 3 - Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 229.50 70 74.03 1
Leeanne Sheeran-Hayes Panoramix 215.00 62 69.35 2
Davnet Kiernan O’ Brien YKE 213.00 63 68.71 3
Lauren Fahy Twinfort Guardian 197.50 58 63.71 4
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn 196.50 60.5 63.39 5
Finn Curran Southeast Starlight w/d
Class 4 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 207.50 66.5 71.55 1
Faye McGrath Cahernablaughy Girl 194.50 61 67.07 2
Leeanne Sheeran-Hayes Panoramix 189.50 60 65.34 3
Elaine Potter Innishbarra Star 189.50 59.5 65.34 4
Lauren Fahy Twinfort Guardian 187.00 59 64.48 5
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn 186.50 59 64.31 6
Finn Curran Southeast Starlight w/d
Caoimhe Curran Erne Valley Sucellos w/d
Class 5 - Elementary DI E46 (2013)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Robyn O’ Neill Diamand Anfrody 161.50 56 62.12 1
Owen Smyth Orlando 160.50 57 61.73 2
Lauren Fahy Twinfort Guardian w/d
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Cerina II w/d
Unregistered
Virginie Bibes Maiden Hall Milo 171.50 59.5 65.96 1
Emma Burke EB Musfasa 131.50 48.5 50.58 2
Class 6 - Elementary DI E55 (2013)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Owen Smyth Orlando 179.50 57 64.11 1
Robyn O’ Neill Diamand Anfrody 175.00 56 62.50 2
Caoimhe Curran Erne Valley Sucellos w/d
Caoimhe Curran Charlie of Blakehill w/d
Unregistered
Virginie Bibes Maiden Hall Milo 184.00 59.5 65.71 1
Emma Burke EB Musfasa 147.50 48 52.68 2
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill w/d
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2011)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Danielle Carey Early Warning 244.5 40 66.08 1
Class 11 - Advanced BD 105 / Young Rider Preliminary FEI (2011)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Class 12 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Roisin Henry Tipperary Ted ret
Class 13 - Little Rascals Lead-rein Test
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Megan Boles Mountain Gemma 154.50 1
Jessica Mc Auliffe Marmite 154.00 2
Henry Myers Milly 154.00 2
Helena O Doherty Inca Duchess 155.00 4
Class 14 - Little Rascals Trot Test
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ethan Boles Mountain Gemma 150.00 68 1
Class 18 - Grand Prix FEI (2015)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Christiana Madigan Tonka Wakkan 305.00 37.5 61.00 1
Class 19 - Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kirstie Haverty Highburren Downton Abbey 155.00 67 67.39 1
Class 30 - Advanced BD 100 (2002)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Danielle Carey Early Warning 204.50 52 63.91 1
Roisin Henry Tipperary Ted ret
Class 31 - Para Equestrian Para Grade II Team FEI (2013)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Flynn Master Columbus 197.00 40.5 57.94 1