Our Sponsors
Results Clonshire EC 22.01.2017

Clonshire EC, Sunday 22nd January 2017

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Tara Oliver Ballybrown Beau 168 70.00 1
Tara Oliver Cavanagarvan Lad 166.5 69.38 2
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Bachelor 165.5 62.5 68.96 3
Marian Slattery Ballylarkin Mikeo 165.5 62 68.96 4
Davnet Kiernan O’ Brien YKE 163 67.92 5
Tara Dalton Kildalton Rare Gem 161.5 67.29 6
Kimberley Wilkinson Nancy Meehan 161 67.08
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision 159 66.25
Tara Flynn Master Columbus 149.5 62.29
Louise O’ Connor Drombeg Dakota Rain 149.5 62.29
Simone Hession Kildalton Heiress w/d
Unregistered
Aisha Dobbin Catto Ballinglen Susies Master 165 62 68.75 1
Ray O’ Neill Rebel 165 61 68.75 2
Joan Clohessy Clonshire Soprano 163.5 68.13 3
Claire Lynch Deelish Molly 160.5 66.88 4
Grace Culhane Clonshire Nero 159 62 66.25 5
A T Abbeyside Codemore 159 60.5 66.25 6
Muhammad O. Kakar Clonshire Twenty 156 65.00
Cameron O’ Neill Inchmore Ranger 153.5 63.96
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 147.5 61.46
Sue Foley Clonshire Sirus w/d
S H Sallybank Calypso w/d
Registered Junior
Caitriona Curran Dancing Espri 163.5 68.13 1
Bronte Collins Dunhoofin Willing Seth 161 67.08 2
Leah Treacy Realta Beag 159 66.25 3
Faye McGrath Cahernablaughy Girl 158 65.83 4
Leah Treacy Rylane Dysert 155 64.58 5
Unregistered Junior
Carol Ruttle Rasor Sharp 162 67.50 1
Seren Fassnidge Kennedy Red Earl w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Tara Oliver Ballybrown Beau 161 70.00 1
Marian Slattery Ballylarkin Mikeo 159.5 69.35 2
Tara Oliver Cavanagarvan Lad 158.5 68.91 3
Davnet Kiernan O’ Brien YKE 152 66.09 4
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Bachelor 151.5 65.87 5
Kimberley Wilkinson Nancy Meehan 151 65.65 6
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision 146 63.48
Simone Hession Kildalton Heiress w/d
Louise O’ Connor Drombeg Dakota Rain w/d
Unregistered
Aisha Dobbin Catto Ballinglen Susies Master 152.5 66.30 1
Grace Culhane Clonshire Nero 142 61.74 2
Joan Clohessy Clonshire Soprano 140 60.87 3
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 137 59.57 4
Patricia Frost Whole Lotta Rosie 132 57.39 5
Dyan Ding Clonshire Lorcan 131 56.96 6
Claire Lynch Deelish Molly 121 52.61
Josephine McGrath Clonshire Steelman 119 51.74
Sue Foley Clonshire Sirus w/d
S H Sallybank Calypso w/d
Registered Junior
Leah Treacy Rylane Dysert 157.5 68.48 1
Holly Boles The Gray Gatsby 147.5 64.13 2
Leah Treacy Realta Beag 136 59.13 3
Bronte Collins Dunhoofin Willing Seth 135 58.70 4
Caitriona Curran Dancing Espri n/s
Unregistered Junior
Seren Fassnidge Kennedy Red Earl w/d
Class 3 - Novice DI N27 (2012) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 201.5 69.48 1
Caoimhe Curran Erne Valley Sucellos 197.5 68.10 2
Cillian Curran Southeast Starlight 195 67.24 3
Faye McGrath Cahernablaughy Girl 189 65.17 4
Unregistered
April O’ Neill Mealagh Orion 189.5 65.34 1
A T Abbeyside Codemore 188 64.83 2
Muhammad O. Kakar Clonshire Twenty 174.5 60.17 3
Michelle Murnane Clonshire Ophelia 173.5 59.83 4
Ian Quintan Clonshire Skyboy 160.5 55.34 5
Class 4 - Novice BD 39 (2010) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Michelle Murnane Clonshire Ophelia 170.5 58.79 1
Class 5 - Elementary DI E56 (2013) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Owen Smyth Orlando 211.5 68.23 1
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 202 65.16 2
Virginie Bibes Maiden Hall Milo 200.5 64.68 3
Robyn O’ Neill Diamand Anfrody 199.5 64.35 4
Finn Curran Southeast Starlight 194 62.58 5
Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond w/d
Unregistered
Shane McKenna Lisheen Fork Lightning 219 70.65 1
Owen Smyth Ballylynch HP w/d
Class 6 - Elementary BD 45 (2010) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Virginie Bibes Maiden Hall Milo 193.5 66.72 1
Robyn O’ Neill Diamand Anfrody 189.5 65.34 2
Caoimhe Curran Erne Valley Sucellos 182.5 62.93 3
Owen Smyth Orlando 179.5 61.90 4
Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond w/d
Unregistered
Shane McKenna Lisheen Fork Lightning 202 69.66 1
Elena Satalkina Dexter 180. 62.07 2
Owen Smyth Ballylynch HP w/d
Class 8 - Medium BD 73 (2007) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 221.5 65.15 1
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2011) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 235.5 61.97 1
Class 11 - Advanced BD 102 (2012) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Simone Hession Beezies Big Brother w/d
Class 12 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Vitaliy Halstyan Mighty Mouse KH 243.5 64.08 1
Roisin Henry Warrington w/d
Simone Hession Beezies Big Brother w/d
Class 13 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team (2015) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Robyn O’ Neill Belsasser 258.5 66.28 1
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin 223.5 57.31 2
Class 14 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual (2015) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Robyn O’ Neill Belsasser 274 66.83 1
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin h/c
Class 15 - Little Rascals Lead-rein Test - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Christiana Madigan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lilly Donohoe Blackberry 152.5 1
Callum Gore Snow Fairy 152.5 1
Sorcha Gore Tommy be Good 150 3
Gemma Hannon Penny 136 4
Jessica Mc Auliffe Romony River Little Duke 156 5
William McAuliffe Romony River Little Duke 156 5
Helena O Doherty Inca Duchess 158
Class 17 - Para Equestrian Para Grade III FEI Team (2010) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Flynn Master Columbus 200.5 74.26 1