Our Sponsors
Results Clonlara Equestrian Centre 12.02.2017

Clonlara Equestrian Centre, Sunday 12th February 2017

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Christiana Madigan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Tara Oliver Ballybrown Beau 161 67.08 1
Tara Oliver Cavanagarvan Lad 158.5 66.04 2
Siobhan Schous Mr Montague 157.5 59 65.63 3
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Bachelor 157.5 58.5 65.63 4
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision 157 65.42 5
Aisha Dobbin Catto Ballinglen Susies Master 154.5 64.38 6
Simone Hession Kildalton Heiress 154.5 64.38 6
Lucy Cusack Furstendorf 152.5 63.54
Seren Fassnidge Kennedy Red Earl 152 63.33
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 144 60.00
Marianne Pilote Baltydaniel Silver Prince 143.5 59.79
Tara Flynn Master Columbus 143 59.58
Kimberley Wilkinson Nancy Meehan 140.5 58.54
Louise O’ Connor Drombeg Dakota Rain 139.5 58.13
Tara Dalton Kildalton Rare Gem 136 56.67
Davnet Kiernan O’ Brien YKE w/d
Unregistered
Lucy Daly Sallybank Calypso 150 62.50 1
Cameron O’ Neill Inchmore Ranger 147 61.25 2
Aisha Dobbin Catto Luke Edge Cruiser 142.5 59.38 3
Katie Jones P.J. 141 58.75 4
Megan O’ Sullivan Springbrook Toby elim
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Courtney Stuart HH Empire 173 75.22 1
Tara Oliver Cavanagarvan Lad 161.5 70.22 2
Tara Oliver Ballybrown Beau 160 69.57 3
Kimberley Wilkinson Nancy Meehan 159 69.13 4
Siobhan Schous Mr Montague 158 55 68.70 5
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision 158 54 68.70 6
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Bachelor 157.5 56 68.48
Aisha Dobbin Catto Ballinglen Susies Master 156.5 68.04
Noel Quinn Briefield Diamond 154 66.96
Seren Fassnidge Kennedy Red Earl 150 65.22
Simone Hession Kildalton Heiress 148.5 64.57
Davnet Kiernan O’ Brien YKE 144.5 62.83
Holly Boles The Gray Gatsby w/d
Caitriona Curran Dancing Espri w/d
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist w/d
Marianne Pilote Baltydaniel Silver Prince w/d
Ria Tansey Laoch an Tanaiste w/d
Unregistered
Ellen Sheridan Blackbamalam 156.5 68.04 1
Finn Curran Ardigoole Smoke 154 66.96 2
Lucy Daly Sallybank Calypso 153 66.52 3
Sinead Cooney Ballinasloe Lisbarreen Festy 147.5 64.13 4
Katie Jones P.J. 144.5 51 62.83 5
Aisha Dobbin Catto Luke Edge Cruiser w/d
Patricia Frost Whole Lotta Rosie w/d
Cameron O’ Neill Inchmore Ranger w/d
Class 3 - Novice DI N27 (2012) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Courtney Stuart HH Empire 204 70.34 1
Cassandra Morris Redpark Magic 203 70.00 2
Bronte Collins Dunhoofin Willing Seth 176.5 60.86 3
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn 176 60.69 4
Caitriona Curran Dancing Espri h/c
Unregistered
Leeanne Sheeran-Hayes Panoramix 186.5 64.31 1
April O’ Neill Mealagh Orion 184.5 63.62 2
Class 4 - Novice BD 39 (2010) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Clive Halsall (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Caoimhe Curran Erne Valley Sucellos 195 67.24 1
Bronte Collins Dunhoofin Willing Seth 189.5 65.34 2
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn 186.5 64.31 3
Unregistered
Caoimhe Curran Wynnmere Teaparty 184 63.45 1
Class 5 - Elementary DI E56 (2013) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Clive Halsall (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Courtney Stuart Betty Boo II 219.5 70.81 1
Finn Curran Southeast Starlight 205.5 66.29 2
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 205 62 66.13 3
Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond 203 65.48 4
Robyn O’ Neill Diamand Anfrody 188.5 60.81 5
Virginie Bibes Maiden Hall Milo w/d
Zara Murphy George Boy ret
Unregistered
Shane McKenna Lisheen Fork Lightning 219.5 70.81 1
April O’ Neill Mealagh Orion 205.5 66.29 2
Owen Smyth Ballylynch HP 205 59 66.13 3
Class 6 - Elementary BD 45 (2010) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Clive Halsall (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 206.5 71.21 1
Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond 193 66.55 2
Virginie Bibes Maiden Hall Milo 191.5 66.03 3
Sive Kearney Mr Hale Bob 190.5 65.69 4
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony 185.5 63.97 5
Cassandra Morris Redpark Magic 183.5 51 63.28 6
Caoimhe Curran Erne Valley Sucellos 183 63.10
Zara Murphy George Boy 180.5 62.24
Unregistered
Shane McKenna Lisheen Fork Lightning 194.5 67.07 1
Leeanne Sheeran-Hayes Panoramix 186.5 64.31 2
Owen Smyth Ballylynch HP w/d
Class 7 - Medium DI M67 (2015) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Clive Halsall (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Courtney Stuart Betty Boo II 208.5 63.18 1
Class 8 - Medium BD 73 (2007) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Clive Halsall (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 217 63.82 1
Rachel O’Doherty Candrel Clover 203.5 59.85 2
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / FEI Junior Preliminary (2009) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Clive Halsall (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Earlspark Loretto 210 61.76 1
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 202.5 59.56 2
Class 11 - Advanced BD 102 (2012) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Clive Halsall (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Simone Hession Beezies Big Brother 204.5 60.15 1
Class 12 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Clive Halsall (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Courtney Stuart Fanfarron 8 256 67.37 1
Jack Kennedy Knocklucas Dan 233.5 61.45 2
Hilary Cavanagh Cordobes XXXVI 226.5 59.61 3
Simone Hession Beezies Big Brother 226 59.47 4
Class 13 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Christiana Madigan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Holly Boles The Gray Gatsby 188 67.14 1
Faye McGrath Cahernablaughy Girl 187 66.79 2
Leah Treacy Rylane Dysert 186 66.43 3
Leah Treacy Realta Beag w/d
Unregistered
Carol Ruttle Rasor Sharp 179.5 64.11 1
Class 14 - Junior Trailblazers Novice DI N23 (2012) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Una O’ Donnell
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Faye McGrath Cahernablaughy Girl 202 65.16 1
Cillian Curran Southeast Starlight 190.5 61.45 2
Leah Treacy Rylane Dysert elim
Class 15 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Christiana Madigan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Louise O’ Connor Drombeg Dakota Rain 177 63.21 1
Ellen McGrath Goose of Cuteness 173 61.79 2
Patricia Frost Whole Lotta Rosie h/c
Class 16 - Senior Trailblazers Novice DI N23 (2012) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Una O’ Donnell
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caoimhe Curran Erne Valley Sucellos w/d
Class 17 - Mini Trailblazers Little Rascals Lead-rein Test - Indoor Arena
Judge - Christiana Madigan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Helena O’ Doherty Inca Duchess 143 75.26 1
William McAuliffe Easter Celebration 142.5 75.00 2
Jessica Mc Auliffe Easter Celebration 137.5 72.36 3
Class 18 - Mini Trailblazers Little Rascals Trot Test - Indoor Arena
Judge - Christiana Madigan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Gemma Hannon Fronarth Vanessa 123 68.33 1
Helena O’ Doherty Inca Duchess 115.5 64.16 2
Rebecca McGrath Bilko w/d
Class 19 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team (2015) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Clive Halsall (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sive Kearney Mr Hale Bob 215 55.13 1
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin 212 54.36 2
Robyn O’ Neill Diamand Anfrody w/d
Robyn O’ Neill Belsasser w/d
Class 20 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual (2015) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Clive Halsall (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin w/d
Robyn O’ Neill Diamand Anfrody n/s
Class 21 - FEI 4-year old horses (2009) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Clive Halsall (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ria Tansey Laoch an Tanaiste 75.4 75.40 1
Lucy Cusack Furstendorf 74.8 74.80 2
Noel Quinn Briefield Diamond 65.6 65.60 3
Class 22 - Intermediate I FEI (2015) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Clive Halsall (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Courtney Stuart Fanfarron 8 267 70.26 1
Danielle Carey Early Warning 234 61.58 2
Vitaliy Halstyan Mighty Mouse KH w/d
Class 25 - FEI 6-year old horses (2009) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Clive Halsall (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Furst Romance w/d
Class 26 - Mini Trailblazers Little Rascals Canter Test - Indoor Arena
Judge - Christiana Madigan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Gemma Hannon Fronarth Vanessa 136 64.76 1
Kirstie Haverty Highburren Downton Abbey h/c
Class 27 - Para Equestrian Para Grade III FEI Team (2010) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Christiana Madigan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Flynn Master Columbus 199.5 73.89 1
Class 28 - Grand Prix FEI (2009-2016) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Clive Halsall (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite Kavanagh Salancio 317.5 63.50 1