Our Sponsors
Results Clonlara Equestrian Centre 19.03.2017

Clonlara Equestrian Centre, Sunday 19th March 2017

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Christiana Madigan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision 165 68.75 1
Tara Oliver Ballybrown Beau 165 68.75 1
Ellen Lonergan TM Irelands Kingdom 162 67.50 3
Tara Dalton Kildalton Rare Gem 158.5 66.04 4
Noel Quinn Briefield Diamond 158 65.83 5
Marguerite Kavanagh Fursten 155 64.58 6
Kimberley Wilkinson Nancy Meehan 151 62.92
Louise O’ Connor Drombeg Dakota Rain 144 60.00
Lauren Fahy Ballinrobe Shrek 142.5 59.38
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 142.5 59.38
Sinead Cooney Ballinasloe Lisbarreen Festy w/d
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Jump On Jules w/d
Unregistered
Bethany Mackey Pink Marc de Champagne Magnum 164.5 68.54 1
Natasha Brotherton Kennedy Wigor 158.5 66.04 2
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Angelene Nicholson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Ellen Lonergan TM Irelands Kingdom 158 68.70 1
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Jump On Jules 154.5 67.17 2
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision 150 65.22 3
Marguerite Kavanagh Fursten 148 64.35 4
Ellen Sheridan Blackbamalam 142.5 61.96 5
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 138.5 60.22 6
Sinead Cooney Ballinasloe Lisbarreen Festy w/d
Sinead Cooney Lisbarren Countess w/d
Unregistered
Bethany Mackey Pink Marc de Champagne Magnum 152.5 66.30 1
Championship
Lucy Cusack Furstendorf 157.5 68.48 1
Tara Oliver Cavanagarvan Lad 150.5 65.43 2
Noel Quinn Briefield Diamond 149.5 65.00 3
Tara Oliver Ballybrown Beau 145 63.04 4
Tara Flynn Master Columbus 138.5 60.22 5
Kimberley Wilkinson Nancy Meehan 131 56.96 6
Class 3 - Novice DI N27 (2012) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Mairead Dolan Master Touch 196 67.59 1
Sophie Browne Wish Upon A Star 191 65.86 2
Caoimhe Curran Dancing Espri 191 65.86 2
Seren Fassnidge Kennedy Red Earl 189 65.17 4
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn 185 63.79 5
Michelle Marshall Theia 185 63.79 5
Sandra Given Donatus Succhi 180 62.07
Cillian Curran Southeast Starlight w/d
Unregistered
Natasha Brotherton Kennedy Wigor 183 63.10 1
Class 4 - Novice BD 39 (2010) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Angelene Nicholson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Mairead Dolan Master Touch 195.5 67.41 1
Lucy Cusack Furstendorf 191 65.86 2
Finn Curran Southeast Starlight 186 64.14 w/d
Sophie Browne Wish Upon A Star 181.5 62.59 4
Sandra Given Donatus Succhi 174.5 60.17 5
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn 162.5 56.03 6
Finn Curran Southeast Starlight 186 64.14 w/d
Championship
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 201 69.31 1
Class 5 - Elementary DI E56 (2013) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Angelene Nicholson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Owen Smyth Orlando 212.5 68.55 1
Virginie Bibes Maiden Hall Milo 203.5 65.65 2
Finn Curran Southeast Starlight 197.5 63.71 3
Owen Smyth Ballylynch HP 196 63.23 4
Nessa Toher Shannon Cappa Cassanova 186 60.00 5
Annika Rohrssen Kilcoran Panache w/d
Class 6 - Elementary BD 45 (2010) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Angelene Nicholson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Nessa Toher Shannon Cappa Cassanova 189 65.17 1
Annika Rohrssen Kilcoran Panache w/d
Championship
Owen Smyth Ballylynch HP 186.5 64.31 1
Virginie Bibes Maiden Hall Milo 186 64.14 2
Owen Smyth Orlando 185 63.79 3
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 182.5 62.93 4
Class 8 - Medium BD 73 (2007) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Angelene Nicholson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel O’Doherty Candrel Clover 207.5 61.03 1
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 203 59.71 2
Class 9 - Junior Rider FEI Preliminary (2017) / Advanced Medium BD 85 (2009-2017) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Angelene Nicholson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Earlspark Loretto 222 65.29 1
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 200.5 58.97 2
Class 10 - Junior Rider FEI Individual (2017) / Advanced Medium BD 96 (2009-2017) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Angelene Nicholson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Earlspark Loretto 230.5 60.66 1
Caitriona Curran Charlotte 202.5 53.29 2
Class 11 - Advanced BD 102 (2012) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Angelene Nicholson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Danielle Carey Early Warning 223.5 65.74 1
Class 12 - Prix St Georges FEI (Edition 2009) update 2017 (2009-2017) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Angelene Nicholson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Danielle Carey Early Warning 248 65.26 1
Jack Kennedy Knocklucas Dan 230 60.53 2
Hilary Cavanagh Cordobes XXXVI w/d
Class 15 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Christiana Madigan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Junior Trailblazers
Holly Boles The Gray Gatsby 196 70.00 1
Emily Keehan Luna Midnight Magic 173 61.79 2
Class 16 - Junior Trailblazers Novice DI N23 (2012) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lauren Fahy Ballinrobe Shrek 205.5 66.29 1
Cillian Curran Southeast Starlight 204 65.81 2
Seren Fassnidge Kennedy Red Earl 204 65.81 2
Emily Keehan Luna Midnight Magic 191.5 61.77 4
Class 17 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Christiana Madigan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered
Ellen McGrath Goose of Cuteness 176.5 63.04 1
Jessica Lynch Gale 173 61.79 2
Senior Trailblazers
Ellen Sheridan Blackbamalam 190 67.86 1
Louise O’ Connor Drombeg Dakota Rain 182 65.00 2
Class 19 - Mini Trailblazers Little Rascals Lead-rein Test - Indoor Arena
Judge - Christiana Madigan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lilly Donohoe Blackberry 149 1
Jessica Mc Auliffe Easter Celebration 147.5 2
Henry Myers Milly 149.5 3
Helena O’ Doherty Inse Duchess 149 4
William McAuliffe Easter Celebration w/d
Class 20 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test A (2016) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Christiana Madigan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Helena O’ Doherty Inse Duchess 128 71.11 1
Gemma Hannon Fronarth Vanessa 126.5 70.28 2
Class 21 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test C (2016) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Christiana Madigan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Gemma Hannon Fronarth Vanessa 146.5 69.76 1
Class 22 - Para Grade III FEI Team Test (2017)
Judge - Christiana Madigan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Flynn Master Columbus 211.5 62.21 1
Class 23 - Para Grade V FEI Novice Test A (2017) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Angelene Nicholson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cassandra Morris Redpark Magic 198 61.88 1