Our Sponsors
Results Clonshire EC 30.04.2017

Clonshire EC, Sunday 30th April 2017

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Tara Oliver Ballybrown Beau 166 64 69.17 1
Gina Heaps Carrowgar Cool Crannagh 162 66.5 67.50 2
Lucy Cusack Derg Dream Time 160.5 58.5 66.88 3
Laura Barry Knocklucas Van Duke 152.5 55.5 63.54 4
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 134 50.5 55.83 5
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision w/d
Unregistered
Sue Foley Clonshire Sirus 157 55.5 65.42 1
Kerrie Jones Clonshire Nero 156 60 65.00 2
Patricia Frost Whole Lotta Rosie 137 53 57.08 3
Deirdre Phillips Lucky Moll 124.5 44.5 51.88 4
Aoife Gorman Craobh Chumhra Siofra 113.5 44.5 47.29 5
Gretta Murphy Lucky Moll w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Mary O’ Connor
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Lucy Cusack Furstendorf 176 62 76.52 1
Tara Oliver Cavanagarvan Lad 173 58 75.22 2
Ellen Sheridan Blackbamalam 172.5 61 75.00 3
Eliza Neumann Chaseford Alicia 172 62 74.78 4
Sinead Heffernan Liskillen Grey Mist 163.5 57 71.09 5
Lucy Cusack Derg Dream Time 160 56 69.57 6
Tara Oliver Ballybrown Beau 154.5 50 67.17
Laura Barry Knocklucas Van Duke 147.5 48 64.13
Gina Heaps Carrowgar Cool Crannagh 140.5 48 61.09
Unregistered
John Myers Betterthanbankshares 165 71.74 1
Dyan Ding Clonshire Lorcan 154 56 66.96 2
John Glynn Wally 151.5 65.87 3
Sue Foley Clonshire Sirus 146 48 63.48 4
Patricia Frost Whole Lotta Rosie 136.5 49 59.35 5
Kerrie Jones Clonshire Nero 135 48 58.70 6
Deirdre Phillips Lucky Moll 125 46 54.35
Samantha Smith Clonshire Lincoln 123 45 53.48
Aoife Gorman Craobh Chumhra Siofra 111 40 48.26
Class 3 - Novice DI N27 (2012) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Seren Fassnidge Kennedy Red Earl 201 69.31 1
Eliza Neumann Chaseford Alicia 198.5 66 68.45 2
Tara Oliver Cavanagarvan Lad 183.5 60 63.28 3
Leah Treacy Rylane Dysert 174 52 60.00 4
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision w/d
Unregistered
Dyan Ding Clonshire Lorcan 187.5 64.66 1
Jessica Lynch Website 182.5 58 62.93 2
Muhammad O. Kakar Clonshire Twenty 171.5 53 59.14 3
Class 4 - Novice BD 39 (2010/2016) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Lucy Cusack Furstendorf w/d
Unregistered
Jessica Lynch Website 183.5 70.58 1
Muhammad O. Kakar Clonshire Twenty 150.5 57.88 2
Class 5 - Elementary DI E56 (2013) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Owen Smyth Ballylynch HP 205.5 66.29 1
Robyn O’ Neill Diamand Anfrody 204 65.81 2
Unregistered
April O’ Neill Mealagh Orion 187.5 60.48 1
Class 6 - Elementary BD 45 (2010) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Owen Smyth Ballylynch HP 188.5 65.00 1
Class 7 - Medium DI M67 (2015) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel O’Doherty Candrel Clover 203 61.52 1
Class 8 - Medium BD 73 (2007) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Robyn O’ Neill Belsasser 215.5 63.38 1
Jane de Roquancourt Borris KH 204.5 60.15 2
Rachel O’Doherty Candrel Clover w/d
Class 12 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009/2017) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Hilary Cavanagh Cordobes XXXVI 262 68.95 1
Wolfgang Frank Castletown Jaro 230.5 60.66 2
Class 13 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team (2012/2016) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Robyn O’ Neill Diamand Anfrody w/d
Class 15 - Para Grade III FEI Individual (2017) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Mary O’ Connor
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Flynn Master Columbus 213.5 62.79 1
Class 16 - Introductory DI Test B (2016) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Mary O’ Connor
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Mary Lynch Downtown Girl 138 59.5 81.18 1
Seren Fassnidge Kennedy Goldengrove Starstruck 114.5 41.5 67.35 2
Gretta Murphy Lucky Moll 111.5 48.5 65.59 3
Class 17 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Mary O’ Connor
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Holly Boles The Gray Gatsby 207 73.93 1
Leah Treacy Realta Beag 199 71.07 2
Rebecca McGrath Bilko w/d
Unregistered
Emily Keehan Luna Midnight Magic 221.5 79.11 1
Ethan Boles Mountain Gemma 188.5 67.32 2
Matilda Magner Milo w/d
Class 18 - Junior Trailblazers Novice DI N23 (2012) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Mary O’ Connor
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Seren Fassnidge Kennedy Red Earl 232.5 75.00 1
Leah Treacy Realta Beag 213 68.71 2
Leah Treacy Rylane Dysert 208.5 67.26 3
Unregistered
Emily Keehan Luna Midnight Magic 189.5 61.13 1
Matilda Magner Milo w/d
Class 19 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Mary O’ Connor
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ellen Sheridan Blackbamalam 202.5 72.32 1
Louise O’ Connor Drombeg Dakota Rain 185.5 66.25 2
Class 20 - Novice BD 23 (2012) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Mary O’ Connor
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Louise O’ Connor Drombeg Dakota Rain 185.5 55.5 68.70 1
Class 21 - Mini Trailblazers Little Rascals Lead-rein Test - Indoor Arena
Judge - Mary O’ Connor
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Henry Myers Milly 100 1
Henry Myers Milly w/d
Class 22 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test B (2016) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Mary O’ Connor
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Helena O’ Doherty Inse Duchess 121 71.18 1
Finn Magner Barra 110 64.71 2
Class 23 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test C (2016) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Mary O’ Connor
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Helena O’ Doherty Inse Duchess 100.5 47.86 1
Finn Magner Barra 83 39.52 2
Class 24 - Introductory DI Test C (2016) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Mary O’ Connor
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Mary Lynch Downtown Girl 147 47.5 70.00 1
Gretta Murphy Lucky Moll 131 45.5 62.38 2
Class 25 - Preliminary FEI 6-year old horses (2009) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Furst Romance h/c
Class 26 - Preliminary FEI 5-year old horses (2009) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Cusack Furstendorf w/d
Class 27 - * FEI CI (B) (2015) - Indoor Arena
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
April O’ Neill Mealagh Orion 155 70.45 1
Class 28 - Para Grade III FEI Team Test (2017) - Outdoor Arena
Judge - Mary O’ Connor
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Flynn Master Columbus 184.5 54.26 1